SintonFan_inAustin
03-02-2015, 01:13 PM
25 Teams in Mira Tourney this year as it has combine the Calallen and Mira tourney into one with two brackets. The top two teams from each side of the bracket will advance to play on Saturday at Whataburger Field for a 4 team single elimination tournament. The other teams will be matched up according to bracket play records.
Bracket A (Games will be at Corpus Christi ISD Fields)
Pool A - CC Moody, CC Ray, Banquete and Del Rio
Pool B- CC Carroll, Kingsville, Ben Bolt and Gregory Portland
Pool C- CC King, CC West Oso, San Benito and Houston Cesar Chavez
Pool D- CC Miller, Laredo Cigarroa and Robstown
Bracket B (games will be at Calallen HS and Tuloso Midway HS)
CC Calallen
CC Tuloso Midway
Sinton
Orange Grove
Austin Westlake
San Marcos
Hidalgo
Mission Veterans
Rockport Fulton
Roma
Thursday March 5th
at Calallen HS------------------------------------------------ at Tuloso Midway HS
Game 1 10:00 am Kingsville vs Ben Bolt --------Game 1 10:00 am Tuloso Midway vs Sinton
Game 2 12:30 pm Orange Grove vs Hidalgo ----Game 2 12:30 pm Sinton vs San Marcos
Game 3 03:00 pm Orange Grove vs Roma ------Game 3 03:00 pm Tuloso Midway vs Austin Westlake
Game 4 05:30 pm Calallen vs San Marcos -------Game 4 05:30 pm Rockport Fulton vs Hidalgo
Game 5 08:00 pm Calallen vs Roma--------------Game 5 08:00 pm Mission Vets vs Austin Westlake
Friday March 6th
at Calallen HS------------------------------------------------ at Tuloso Midway HS
Game 1 09:00 am Calallen vs Rockport Fulton---Game 1 09:00 am Orange Grove vs Misson Vets
Game 2 11:30 am Austiin Westlake vs Hidalgo---Game 2 11:30 am Tuloso Midway vs Orange Grove
Game 3 02:00 pm San Marcos vs Mission Vets---Game 3 02:00 pm Sinton vs Roma
Game 4 04:30 pm Calallen vs Austin Westlake---Game 4 04:30 pm Rockport Fulton vs Roma
Game 5 07:00 pm Sinton vs Hidalgo--------------Game 5 07:00 pm Tuloso Midway vs San Marcos
Thursday March 5th
at Cabaniss
10am Corpus Christi Ray vs Banquete 1:00 PM Rockport Fulton vs Mission Veteran 4:00 PM Corpus Christi King vs Houston Cesar Chaves 7:00 pm Corpus Christi Moody vs Corpus Christi Ray
at Moody HS
1:00 PM Corpus Christi Moody vs Del Rio 4:00 PM Banquete vs Del Rio
at Carroll HS
1:00 PM Corpus Christi Carroll vs Kingsville 4:00 PM Ben Bolt vs Gregory Portland 7:00PM Corpus Christi Carroll vs Gregory Portland
at King HS
1:00 PM Corpus Christi King vs San Benito 4:00 PM Corpus Christi West Oso vs San Benito 7:00 pm Houston Cesar Chavez vs Corpus Christi West Oso
at Miller HS
1:00 PM Corpus Christi Miller vs Robstown 4:00 pm Laredo Cigarroa vs Corpus Christi Miller 7:00 PM Robstown vs Laredo Cigarroa
Friday March 6th
at Cabaniss
10 AM Corpus Christi Carroll vs Ben Bolt 1:00 PM Corpus Christi Carroll vs Robstown 4:00 pm Corpus Christi Miller vs Robstown 7:00 PM Corpus Christi Moody vs Corpus Christi King
at Moody HS
10 AM Corpus Christi Ray vs Del Rio 1:00 PM Corpus Christi Moody vs Banquete 4:00 PM Gregory Portland vs Laredo Cigarroa
at Carroll HS
10 AM Houston Cesar Chavez vs San Benito 1:00 PM Kingsville vs Gregory Portland
at King HS
10 AM Corpus Christi King vs Corpus Christi West Oso 1:00 PM Corpus Christi Ray vs San Benito 4:00 PM Del Rio vs Houston Cesar Chavez
at Miller HS
10 AM Kingsville vs Laredo Cigarroa 1:00 PM Corpus Christi Miller vs Ben Bolt 4:00 PM Banquete vs Corpus Christi West Oso
Saturday March 7th TBD
Link http://www.mirassports.com/baseballclassic/
Bracket A (Games will be at Corpus Christi ISD Fields)
Pool A - CC Moody, CC Ray, Banquete and Del Rio
Pool B- CC Carroll, Kingsville, Ben Bolt and Gregory Portland
Pool C- CC King, CC West Oso, San Benito and Houston Cesar Chavez
Pool D- CC Miller, Laredo Cigarroa and Robstown
Bracket B (games will be at Calallen HS and Tuloso Midway HS)
CC Calallen
CC Tuloso Midway
Sinton
Orange Grove
Austin Westlake
San Marcos
Hidalgo
Mission Veterans
Rockport Fulton
Roma
Thursday March 5th
at Calallen HS------------------------------------------------ at Tuloso Midway HS
Game 1 10:00 am Kingsville vs Ben Bolt --------Game 1 10:00 am Tuloso Midway vs Sinton
Game 2 12:30 pm Orange Grove vs Hidalgo ----Game 2 12:30 pm Sinton vs San Marcos
Game 3 03:00 pm Orange Grove vs Roma ------Game 3 03:00 pm Tuloso Midway vs Austin Westlake
Game 4 05:30 pm Calallen vs San Marcos -------Game 4 05:30 pm Rockport Fulton vs Hidalgo
Game 5 08:00 pm Calallen vs Roma--------------Game 5 08:00 pm Mission Vets vs Austin Westlake
Friday March 6th
at Calallen HS------------------------------------------------ at Tuloso Midway HS
Game 1 09:00 am Calallen vs Rockport Fulton---Game 1 09:00 am Orange Grove vs Misson Vets
Game 2 11:30 am Austiin Westlake vs Hidalgo---Game 2 11:30 am Tuloso Midway vs Orange Grove
Game 3 02:00 pm San Marcos vs Mission Vets---Game 3 02:00 pm Sinton vs Roma
Game 4 04:30 pm Calallen vs Austin Westlake---Game 4 04:30 pm Rockport Fulton vs Roma
Game 5 07:00 pm Sinton vs Hidalgo--------------Game 5 07:00 pm Tuloso Midway vs San Marcos
Thursday March 5th
at Cabaniss
10am Corpus Christi Ray vs Banquete 1:00 PM Rockport Fulton vs Mission Veteran 4:00 PM Corpus Christi King vs Houston Cesar Chaves 7:00 pm Corpus Christi Moody vs Corpus Christi Ray
at Moody HS
1:00 PM Corpus Christi Moody vs Del Rio 4:00 PM Banquete vs Del Rio
at Carroll HS
1:00 PM Corpus Christi Carroll vs Kingsville 4:00 PM Ben Bolt vs Gregory Portland 7:00PM Corpus Christi Carroll vs Gregory Portland
at King HS
1:00 PM Corpus Christi King vs San Benito 4:00 PM Corpus Christi West Oso vs San Benito 7:00 pm Houston Cesar Chavez vs Corpus Christi West Oso
at Miller HS
1:00 PM Corpus Christi Miller vs Robstown 4:00 pm Laredo Cigarroa vs Corpus Christi Miller 7:00 PM Robstown vs Laredo Cigarroa
Friday March 6th
at Cabaniss
10 AM Corpus Christi Carroll vs Ben Bolt 1:00 PM Corpus Christi Carroll vs Robstown 4:00 pm Corpus Christi Miller vs Robstown 7:00 PM Corpus Christi Moody vs Corpus Christi King
at Moody HS
10 AM Corpus Christi Ray vs Del Rio 1:00 PM Corpus Christi Moody vs Banquete 4:00 PM Gregory Portland vs Laredo Cigarroa
at Carroll HS
10 AM Houston Cesar Chavez vs San Benito 1:00 PM Kingsville vs Gregory Portland
at King HS
10 AM Corpus Christi King vs Corpus Christi West Oso 1:00 PM Corpus Christi Ray vs San Benito 4:00 PM Del Rio vs Houston Cesar Chavez
at Miller HS
10 AM Kingsville vs Laredo Cigarroa 1:00 PM Corpus Christi Miller vs Ben Bolt 4:00 PM Banquete vs Corpus Christi West Oso
Saturday March 7th TBD
Link http://www.mirassports.com/baseballclassic/