All District Selection
MVP - Sarah Holub - Sr.- Sealy
Offensive Player - Ariel Gomez - So. - Sealy
Defensive Player - Jalyn Erwin - So. - Sweeny
New Comer Allie Chenault Fr. Sweeny
Pitcher Cally Falls - Fr. Needville
Cami Newsome/Bailey Watts Columbia
1st TEAM
Pitcher Elise Huskey Jr. Columbus
Jael Ramirez So. Wharton
Catcher Hannah Trojacek Sr. - Columbus
Hillary Dye Sr. Sweeny
1st Base Melanie Carlson Sr. Wharton
2nd Base Casey Wessels Sr. Columbus
SS Lacey Krchnak So. Sealy
Shelby Poff Fr. West Columbia
3rd Shelby Parham So. Needville
Katy Scarborough Sr. Sweeny
Utility Kim Garcia So. West Columbia
At Large Lisa Guerra Sr. Stafford
Mandy Moeller Jr. Columbus
Elizabeth Reyes Soph. Wharton
OF. - Mynetric Woodard Sr. Sweeny
Kari Pfeffer Fr. - Columbus
Cheyenne Parent Sr. Needville
Valerie Krchnak Sr. Sealy
Natalie Locke Jr. West Columbia
Christie Viktorin Jr. Wharton
2nd TEAM
Pitcher Jamine Tenorio Sr. Royal
Catcher Kayla Averitt Fr. West Columbia
1st Base Brandy Huskey Fr. Columbus
Kayla Jons Jr. Needville
2nd Alyssa Coggins Fr. - Sealy
Mercedez Salazar Fr. Sweeny
SS Brittany Garcia So. Stafford
3rd Danille Escamilla - Sr. Columbus
Utility Jessica Odom Sr. Sweeny
At Large Brittany Krchnak Sealy
Ashlyn Bodenman So. West Columbia
Brittany Gutierrez Jr.- Wharton
OF Kailey Powell - Jr. Colmbus
Saraha Weighat So.-Needville
Lauren Svoda Sr. Sealy
Brittney Leopold So. Columbus
Chelsea Harkreader Sr. Sweeney
Kylie Kotis So. West Columbia
HONORABLE MENTION
Cami Stasny Sr. Sealy
Jenna Brown Soph. Sealy
Shelby Brune Fr. Sealy
Candyce Carter- Fr.-Sweeny
Olivia Castro- Sr. Wharton
Ashalla Dyer Stafford
Selena Guillen Stafford
Angelica Garza Stafford
Amber Yaws- So.- Columbia
Elayna Burgess-So.-Columbia
Jesica Sanchez- Royal
Tricia Tatum- Royal
Erica Galvan- Royal
Rose Tenorio Royal
Lidia Pagouda Royal
Becca Rademacher-Fr.- Needville
Courtney Cox-So.-Needville
ACADEMIC
Sarah Holub SR. Sealy
Cami Stastny SR. Sealy
Lauren Svoboda SR. Sealy
Valerie Krchnak SR. Sealy
Jennifer Holub SR. Sealy
Lacey Krchnak So. Sealy
Brittney Krchnak Fr. Sealy
Alyssa Coggins Fr. Sealy
Kayla Avirett Fr. Columbia
Shelby Poff Fr. Columbia
Colleen Burns Jr. Columbia
Elayna Burgess So. Columbia
Ashlyn Bodenman So. Columbia
Cami Newsome Jr. Columbia
Bailey Watts So. Columbia
LaTessa DAbadie So. Stafford
Andrea LaPotiare So. Stafford
Hannah Trojacek Sr. Columbus
Elise Huskey Jr. Columbus
Casey Wessels Sr. Columbus
Mandy Moeller Jr. Columbus
Danielle Escamilla Sr. Columbus
Brittney Leopold So. Columbus
Kailey Powell Jr. Columbus
Heather Neimeyer Sr. Columbus
Kara Lilie So. Columbus
Hannah Glaeser Fr. Columbus
Jennifer Venghaus Jr. Columbus
Shelby Bosak Fr. Needville
Laceyn Bosak Jr. Needville
Kristen Jones Sr. Needville
Shelby Parham So. Needville
Stacy Scappa Jr. Needville