Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.
Class 6A
1. Allen (5-0) beat Lewisville Marcus 38-28.
2. Katy (5-0) beat Katy Taylor 41-3.
3. Cedar Hill (4-0) idle.
4. Euless Trinity (5-0) beat Colleyville Heritage 59-33.
5. Cibolo Steele (5-0) beat Smithson Valley 42-16.
6. Spring Westfield (4-0) beat Montgomery 39-13.
7. Converse Judson (4-0) vs. Schertz Clemens, Friday.
8. Lake Travis (4-0) beat Del Valle 64-0.
9. Austin Westlake (4-0) idle.
10. Dallas Skyline (3-1) beat Irving 49-7.
Class 5A
1. Cedar Park (5-0) beat Georgetown 47-7.
2. Crosby (4-0) at Galena Park, Saturday.
3. Richmond George Ranch (4-0) vs. Nuevo Leon, Mexico, Saturday.
4. Austin Vandegrift (5-0) beat Leander 49-3.
5. Aledo (3-1) beat Joshua 70-0.
6. Temple (4-1) beat Waco University 69-20.
7. Kerrville Tivy (4-0) beat SA Kennedy 56-6.
8. Mansfield Timberview (3-2) lost to Lancaster 35-21.
9. Fort Bend Elkins (3-0) vs. Texas City, Saturday.
10. Longview (3-1) beat Longview Pine Tree 61-6.
(tie) Mansfield Lake Ridge (5-0) beat Waxahachie 60-34.
Class 4A
1. Navasota (5-0) beat FW Castleberry 56-13.
2. Gilmer (4-0) at Carthage, Saturday.
3. West Orange-Stark (4-0) vs. Richmond Foster, Saturday.
4. Celina (5-0) beat Melissa 53-13.
5. La Grange (4-1) lost to Fredericksburg 41-22.
6. Kennedale (5-0) beat Dallas Carter 70-27.
7. Argyle (4-1) beat Paris 31-20.
8. Sinton (4-0) beat La Vernia 48-23.
9. Sweetwater (5-0) beat Andrews 56-34.
10. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (4-1) beat Atlanta 44-43.
Class 3A
1. Mineola (5-0) beat Omaha Pewitt 42-14.
2. Brock (5-0) beat Venus 77-0.
3. Franklin (5-0) beat Buffalo 42-13.
4. Cameron Yoe (4-1) beat Refugio 42-27.
5. East Chambers (3-0) at Anahuac, Friday.
6. Waskom (4-0) beat Elysian Fields 45-0.
7. Wall (5-0) beat Clyde 47-28.
8. Pottsboro (5-0) beat Howe 49-7.
9. Shallowater (1-2) lost to Idalou 36-32.
10. Rockdale (3-1) lost to Caldwell 57-35.
Class 2A
1. Canadian (5-0) beat Albany 49-0.
2. Bremond (5-0) beat Granger 55-7.
3. Refugio (3-1) lost to Cameron Yoe 42-27.
4. Mason (5-0) beat Sabinal 63-0.
5. Albany (4-1) lost to Canadian 49-0.
6. Shiner (5-0) beat Altair Rice 33-0.
7. Alto (5-0) beat Tenaha 52-7.
8. Seagraves (4-1) beat Stanton 57-15.
9. Bruni (5-0) beat La Villa 33-6.
10. Mart (4-1) beat Centerville 49-28.