District 16-3A Page
by
Published on 07-23-2011 03:47 AM
District 16-3A
By R2Editor
Carthage Bulldogs Coach: Scott Surratt (731 enrollment)
Gilmer Coach: Jeff Traylor (628 enrollment)
Henderson Coach: Dickey Meeks (879.5 enrollment)
Pittsburg Coach: Robert Manley (645 enrollment)
Gladewater Coach: Jerrod Baugh (549 enrollment)
Longview Spring Hill Coach: Bill Poe (524 enrollment)
Schedules:
16-3A
Carthage
26-Aug Jacksonville H 7:30 (W 43-12)
2-Sep Lindale A 7:30 (L 33-21)
9-Sep Chapel Hill H 7:30 (L 21-20)
16-Sep Nacogdoches H 7:30 (W 35-21)
23-Sep Center A 7:30 (W 27-0)
7-Oct Pittsburg A 7:30* (W 23-16)
14-Oct Gilmer A 7:30* (L 39-36)
21-Oct Henderson H 7:30* (W 42-21)
28-Oct Gladewater A 7:30* ( 16-6)
4-Nov Spring Hill H 7:30* (W 37-14)
Gilmer
25-Aug Atlanta A 7:30 (W 42-21)
2-Sep Tatum A 7:30 (W 34-0)
9-Sep Jacksonville A 7:30 (W 44-22)
16-Sep Liberty-Eylau A 7:30 (W 21-7)
23-Sep Daingerfield H 7:30 (W 56-31)
6-Oct Gladewater A 7:00* (W 55-19)
14-Oct Carthage H 7:30* (W 39-36)
21-Oct Spring Hill A 7:30* (W 43-7)
28-Oct Henderson H 7:30* (W 35-20)
4-Nov Pittsburg A 7:30* (W 14-6)
Gladewater
26-Aug Canton H 7:30 (W 27-7)
2-Sep Wills Point A 7:30 (L 3-0)
9-Sep Rusk H 7:30 (W 38-7)
16-Sep Brownsboro A 7:30 (W 46-7)
23-Sep Arp A 7:30 (W 21-13)
6-Oct Gilmer H 7:00* (L 55-19)
14-Oct Spring Hill H 7:30* (W 26-7)
21-Oct Pittsburg A 7:30* (L 43-23)
28-Oct Carthage H 7:30* (L 16-6)
4-Nov Henderson A 7:30* (L 48-16)
Henderson
26-Aug Mount Pleasant A 7:30 (W 47-28)
2-Sep Pine Tree H 7:30 (W 58-27)
9-Sep Kilgore H 7:30 (W 35-7)
16-Sep Center A 7:30 (W 51-15)
23-Sep Liberty-Eylau H 7:30 (W 56-13)
7-Oct Spring Hill A 7:30* (W 52-0)
14-Oct Pittsburg H 7:30* (W 38-13)
21-Oct Carthage A 7:30* (L 42-21)
28-Oct Gilmer A 7:30* (L 35-20)
4-Nov Gladewater H 7:30* (W 48-16)
Pittsburg
26-Aug Jefferson H 7:30 (W 42-0)
2-Sep Palestine A 7:30 (W 33-28)
9-Sep Brook Hill H 7:30 (W 29-16)
16-Sep Atlanta A 7:30 (W 28-7)
23-Sep Tatum A 7:30 (L 42-19)
7-Oct Carthage H 7:30* (W 23-16)
14-Oct Henderson A 7:30* (L 38-13)
21-Oct Gladewater H 7:30* (W 43-23)
28-Oct Spring Hill A 7:30* (L 26-12)
4-Nov Gilmer H 7:30* (L 14-6)
Spring Hill
26-Aug Lindale H 7:30 (L 56-7)
2-Sep Athens A 7:30 (L 38-14)
9-Sep White Oak A 7:30 (W 38-20)
16-Sep New Boston A 7:30 (L 28-7)
23-Sep Van H 7:30 (L 28-7)
7-Oct Henderson H 7:30* (L 52-0)
14-Oct Gladewater A 7:30* (L 26-7)
21-Oct Gilmer H 7:30* (L 43-23)
28-Oct Pittsburg H 7:30* (W 26-12)
4-Nov Carthage A 7:30* (L 37-14)
All games are Friday, @ 7:30 pm, unless otherwise noted