District 15-3A Page
by
Published on 07-23-2011 11:46 PM
District 15-3A
By R2Editor
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Coach: Pat Brady (719 enrollment)
Texarkana Pleasant Grove Coach: Kevin Davis (617 enrollment)
Paris Coach: Barry Bowman (890 enrollment)
Atlanta Coach: Ronnie Melton (509 enrollment)
Paris North Lamar Coach: Tommy Felty (898 enrollment)
Mount Vernon Coach: Charles Swann (433 enrollment)
Schedules:
15-3A
Atlanta
25-Aug Gilmer H 7:30 (L 42-21)
2-Sep Daingerfield A 7:30 (W 37-6)
9-Sep Tatum A 7:30 (L 31-14)
16-Sep Pittsburg H 7:30 (L 28-7)
30-Sep Linden-Kildare A 7:30 (W 49-9)
7-Oct North Lamar H 7:30* (W 41-14)
14-Oct Mount Vernon A 7:30* (W 50-20)
21-Oct Liberty-Eylau H 7:30* (L 21-20)
28-Oct Pleasant Grove A 7:30* (W 49-24)
4-Nov Paris H 7:30* (L 15-14)
Liberty-Eylau
26-Aug Paul Pewitt H 7:30 (L 28-21)
2-Sep Mount Pleasant H 7:30 (L 30-26)
9-Sep Pine Tree A 7:30 (W 20-14)
16-Sep Gilmer H 7:30 (L 21-7)
23-Sep Henderson A 7:30 (L 56-13)
7-Oct Paris A 7:30* (L 22-12)
14-Oct Pleasant Grove H 7:30* (W 14-0)
21-Oct Atlanta A 7:30* (W 21-20)
28-Oct North Lamar H 7:30* (W 35-14)
4-Nov Mount Vernon A 7:30* (W 42-7)
Mount Vernon
26-Aug Rains A 7:30 (W 36-14)
2-Sep Jefferson H 7:30 (L 45-26)
9-Sep Cooper A 7:30 (W 31-21)
16-Sep Winnsboro H 7:30 (L 56-28)
23-Sep Canton H 7:30 (L 42-10)
7-Oct Pleasant Grove A 7:30* (L 47-0)
14-Oct Atlanta H 7:30* (L 50-20)
21-Oct North Lamar A 7:30* (L 56-27)
28-Oct Paris A 7:30* (L 46-14)
4-Nov Liberty-Eylau H 7:30* (L 42-7)
North Lamar
26-Aug Prairiland H 7:30 (W 20-14)
2-Sep Princeton A 7:30 (L 55-35)
9-Sep Farmersville H 7:30 (W 42-33)
16-Sep Pine Tree H 7:30 (W 31-21)
30-Sep Bonham A 7:30 (L 30-7)
7-Oct Atlanta A 7:30* (L 41-14)
14-Oct Paris A 7:30* (L 42-35)
21-Oct Mount Vernon H 7:30* (W 56-27)
28-Oct Liberty-Eylau A 7:30* (L 35-14)
4-Nov Pleasant Grove H 7:30* (W 47-41)
Paris
26-Aug Gainesville A 7:30 (W 40-10)
2-Sep Lovejoy H 7:30 (W 34-21)
9-Sep Heritage H 7:30 (W 31-28)
16-Sep Sulphur Springs A 7:30 (W 21-14)
23-Sep Celina A 7:30 (L 41-22)
7-Oct Liberty-Eylau H 7:30* (W 22-12)
14-Oct North Lamar H 7:30* (W 42-35)
21-Oct Pleasant Grove A 7:30* (W 33-0)
28-Oct Mount Vernon H 7:30* (W 46-14)
4-Nov Atlanta A 7:30* (W 15-14)
Pleasant Grove
26-Aug Hallsville H 7:30 (L 41-10)
2-Sep New Boston H 7:30 (L 42-7)
9-Sep Mount Pleasant A 7:30 (L 19-7)
16-Sep Daingerfield A 7:30 (L 47-14)
23-Sep Jefferson H 7:30 (W 16-13)
7-Oct Mount Vernon H 7:30* (W 47-0)
14-Oct Liberty-Eylau A 7:30* (L 14-0)
21-Oct Paris H 7:30* (L 33-0)
28-Oct Atlanta H 7:30* (L 49-24)
4-Nov North Lamar A 7:30* (L 47-41)
All games are Friday, @ 7:30 pm, unless otherwise noted