District 13-3A Page
by
Published on 07-23-2011 02:44 AM
District 13-3A
By R2Editor
Kaufman Lions Coach: Todd York (950 enrollment)
Mabank Panthers Coach: Jimmy Cantrell (966.5 enrollment)
Ferris Yellowjackets Coach: Randy Barnes (640 enrollment)
Crandall Coach: Brian Barnett (739 enrollment)
Kemp Coach: Greg Anderson (500 enrollment)
North Forney Coach: Hank Semler (904 enrollment)
Schedules:
13-3A
Crandall
26-Aug Life Oak Cliff H 7:30 (W 49-19)
2-Sep Commerce H 7:30 (L 27-24)
9-Sep Brownsboro H 7:30 (W 21-14)
16-Sep Van H 7:30 (L 36-7)
23-Sep Wilmer Hutchins A 7:30 (L 18-13)
7-Oct North Forney A 7:30* (L 41-21)
14-Oct Kemp H 7:30* (W 56-0)
21-Oct Kaufman A 7:30* (L 31-13)
28-Oct Mabank H 7:30* (W 35-28)
4-Nov Ferris A 7:30* (L 41-28)
Ferris
26-Aug Fairfield H 7:30 (L 42-7)
2-Sep Faith Christian A 7:30 (L 49-27)
9-Sep Wills Point A 7:30 (L 14-7)
16-Sep Trinity Christian H 7:30 (L 29-7)
23-Sep Eustace A 7:30 (L 28-19)
7-Oct Kemp H 7:30* (W 28-27)
14-Oct Mabank A 7:30* (W 31-24)
21-Oct North Forney H 7:30* (L 47-14)
28-Oct Kaufman A 7:30* (L 34-7)
4-Nov Crandall H 7:30* (W 41-28)
Kaufman
26-Aug Terrell A 7:30 (L 44-35)
2-Sep Castleberry H 7:30 (W 42-6)
9-Sep Kennedale A 7:30 (L 42-24)
16-Sep Lindale H 7:30 (L 49-13)
23-Sep Commerce A 7:30 (L 35-21)
7-Oct Mabank H 7:30* (W 42-21)
14-Oct North Forney A 7:30* (L 30-12)
21-Oct Crandall H 7:30* (W 31-13)
28-Oct Ferris H 7:30* (W 34-7)
4-Nov Kemp A 7:30* (W 48-7)
Kemp
26-Aug Eustace H 7:30 (L 17-0)
2-Sep Edgewood H 7:30 (L 21-7)
9-Sep Mineola H 7:30 (L 42-7)
16-Sep Malakoff H 7:30 (L 25-14)
23-Sep Fairfield A 7:30 (L 40-27
7-Oct Ferris A 7:30* (L 28-27)
14-Oct Crandall A 7:30* (L 56-7)
21-Oct Mabank H 7:30* (L 43-20)
28-Oct North Forney A 7:30* (L 56-13)
4-Nov Kaufman H 7:30* (L 48-7)
Mabank
26-Aug Wills Point A 7:30 (W 27-24)
2-Sep Quinlan Ford A 7:30 (W 42-21)
9-Sep Canton A 7:30 (L 40-22)
16-Sep Palestine H 7:30 (L 35-31)
23-Sep Brownsboro H 7:30 (W 17-14)
7-Oct Kaufman A 7:30* (L 42-21)
14-Oct Ferris H 7:30* (L 34-21)
21-Oct Kemp A 7:30* (W 43-20)
28-Oct Crandall A 7:30* (L 35-28)
4-Nov North Forney H 7:30* (L 35-15)
North Forney
26-Aug Wylie East H 7:30 (L 45-27)
2-Sep Canton A 7:30 (W 37-34)
9-Sep Dallas Wilson A 7:30 (W 48-24)
15-Sep Timber Creek H 7:30 (W 42-40)
23-Sep Roosevelt H 7:30 (W 33-10)
7-Oct Crandall H 7:30* (W 41-21)
14-Oct Kaufman H 7:30* (W 30-12)
21-Oct Ferris A 7:30* (W 47-14)
28-Oct Kemp H 7:30* (W 56-13)
4-Nov Mabank A 7:30* (W 35-15)
All games are Friday, @ 7:30 pm, unless otherwise noted