District 12-3A Page
by
Published on 07-23-2011 01:43 AM
District 12-3A
By R2Editor
Dallas Madison Coach: Ronald Johnson (773 enrollment)
Carrollton Ranchview Coach: Terry LeBlanc (833 enrollment)
Dallas A. Maceo Smith Coach: Elzie Barnett (865 enrollment)
FW Polytechnic Coach: Othell Robinson (984 enrollment)
Dallas Roosevelt Coach: Tarance Lewis (758 enrollment)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Coach: Rob Abernathie (876 enrollment)
Schedules:
12-3A
Wilmer Hutchins
26-Aug Molina H 7:00 (W 34-14)
2-Sep Conrad A 7:00 (W 34-26)
9-Sep Spruce A 7:30 (W 48-27)
23-Sep Crandall H 7:30 (W 18-13)
7-Oct Ranchview A 7:00* (W 43-7)
14-Oct Roosevelt H 7:30* (L 27-20)
20-Oct Polytechnic A 7:00* (L 34-0)
28-Oct Diamond Hill-Jarvis H 7:00* (W 54-0)
4-Nov Madison A 7:30* (L 21-16)
Diamond Hill-Jarvis
2-Sep North Dallas H 7:30 (L 36-0)
9-Sep Sunset A 7:00 (L 34-6)
16-Sep Jefferson A 7:30 (L 19-16)
24-Sep Whitewright H 7:30 (L 41-8)
30-Sep Mineral Wells H 7:30 (L 56-6)
6-Oct Polytechnic A 7:00* (L 40-0)
14-Oct Madison H 7:30* (L 74-0)
21-Oct Roosevelt A 7:30* (L 68-0)
28-Oct Wilmer Hutchins A 7:00* (L 54-0)
4-Nov Ranchview H 7:00* (L 68-8)
Madison
26-Aug Cleburne H 7:30 (L 33-6)
2-Sep Kimball GRVE 7:30 (L 14-6)
9-Sep Denison A 7:30 (L 36-27)
16-Sep Lincoln A 7:30 (W 20-12)
23-Sep Greenville H 7:30 (W 64-7)
6-Oct Roosevelt A 7:00* (W 45-12)
14-Oct Diamond Hill-Jarvis A 7:30* (W 74-0)
21-Oct Ranchview H 7:30* (W 59-3)
27-Oct Polytechnic A 7:00* (W 46-0)
4-Nov Wilmer Hutchins H 7:30* (W 21-16)
Polytechnic
26-Aug Whitney H 7:00 (L 35-0)
2-Sep Pinkston A 7:30 (W 33-27)
9-Sep Adamson A 7:30 (L 30-14)
16-Sep Spruce A 7:00 (W 14-13)
22-Sep FW Christian H 7:00 (L 36-3)
6-Oct Diamond Hill-Jarvis H 7:00* (W 40-0)
14-Oct Ranchview A 7:30* (L 27-20)
20-Oct Wilmer Hutchins H 7:00* (W 34-0)
27-Oct Madison H 7:00* (L 46-0)
3-Nov Roosevelt A 7:00* (L 30-7)
Ranchview
26-Aug Celina A 7:30 (L 49-6)
2-Sep Prosper H 7:30 (L 54-13)
9-Sep Aubrey H 7:30 (L 30-12)
16-Sep Decatur A 7:30 (L 42-19)
23-Sep Kennedale A 7:30 (L 69-31)
7-Oct Wilmer Hutchins H 7:00* (L 43-7)
14-Oct Polytechnic H 7:30* (W 27-20)
21-Oct Madison A 7:30* (L 59-3)
27-Oct Roosevelt H 7:00* (L 13-7)
4-Nov Diamond Hill-Jarvis A 7:00* (W 68-8)
Roosevelt
26-Aug Adamson A 7:30
1-Sep Spruce H 7:00 (L 14-12)
9-Sep South Oak Cliff H 7:30 (L 30-6)
16-Sep Pinkston H 7:30 (W 34-0)
23-Sep North Forney A 7:30 (L 33-10)
6-Oct Madison H 7:00* (L 45-12)
14-Oct Wilmer Hutchins A 7:30* (W 27-20)
21-Oct Diamond Hill-Jarvis H 7:30* (W 68-0)
27-Oct Ranchview A 7:00* (W 13-7)
3-Nov Polytechnic H 7:00* (W 30-7)
All games are Friday, @ 7:30 pm, unless otherwise noted