District 9-3A Page
by
Published on 07-23-2011 09:38 PM
District 9-3A
By R2Editor
Argyle Eagles Coach: Todd Rodgers (611 enrollment
Pilot Point Coach: Rob Best (441.5 enrollment)
Gainesville Leopards Coach: Lance Gary (641 enrollment)
Aubrey Coach: G.A. Moore (476 enrollment)
Sanger Indians Coach: Chuck Galbreath (735 enrollment)
Whitesboro Bearcats Coach: Eddie Gill (459 enrollment)
Schedules:
Argyle
26-Aug Lovejoy A 7:30 (W 42-17)
2-Sept Mineral Wells H 7:30 (W 39-14)
9-Sept Trinity Christian H 7:30 (W 55-16)
16-Sept Burkburnett A 7:30 (W 31-3)
23-Sept Prosper H 7:30 (L 35-14)
7-Oct Aubrey A 7:30* (W 41-7)
14-Oct Whitesboro H 7:30* (W 59-14)
21-Oct Gainesville A 7:30* (W 59-7)
28-Oct Pilot Point A 7:30* (W 48-12)
4-Nov Sanger H 7:30* (W 38-16)
Aubrey
2-Sept Plainview OK A 7:30 (L 27-12)
9-Sept Ranchview A 7:30 (W 31-12)
16-Sept Liberty Christian H 7:30 (W 16-8)
23-Sept Grandview A 7:30 (L 35-24)
30-Sept Grace Prep H 7:30 (L 27-21)
7-Oct Argyle H 7:30* (L 41-7)
14-Oct Sanger A 7:30* (L 24-21)
21-Oct Pilot Point H 7:30* (W 35-7)
28-Oct Whitesboro H 7:30* (L 20-15)
4-Nov Gainesville A 7:30* (W 24-21)
Gainesville
26-Aug Paris H 7:30 (L 47-18)
2-Sept Decatur A 7:30 (L 35-20)
9-Sept Castleberry A 7:30 (W 26-7)
16-Sept Commerce H 7:30 (L 42-10)
23-Sept Lake Worth H 7:30 (W 42-14)
7-Oct Whitesboro A 7:30* (L 16-3)
14-Oct Pilot Point A 7:30* (L 24-21)
21-Oct Argyle H 7:30* (L 59-7)
28-Oct Sanger A 7:30* (L 49-6)
4-Nov Aubrey H 7:30* (L 24-21)
Pilot Point
26-Aug Liberty Christian A 7:30 (L 31-8)
2-Sept Iowa Park H 7:30 (W 19-18)
9-Sept Celina H 7:30 (L 43-12)
16-Sept Nolan Catholic A 7:30 (cancelled)
23-Sept Boyd A 7:30 (L 62-14)
7-Oct Sanger A 7:30* (L 56-0)
14-Oct Gainesville H 7:30* (W 24-21)
21-Oct Aubrey A 7:30* (L 35-7)
28-Oct Argyle H 7:30* (L 48-12)
4-Nov Whitesboro A 7:30* (L 60-7)
Sanger
26-Aug Hirschi H 7:30 (W 58-6)
2-Sept Lake Worth A 7:30 (W 49-13)
9-Sept Plainview OK H 7:30 (W 41-24)
16-Sept Vernon A 7:30 (W 57-14)
23-Sept Princeton A 7:30 (W 45-37)
7-Oct Pilot Point H 7:30* (W 56-7)
14-Oct Aubrey H 7:30* (W 24-21)
21-Oct Whitesboro A 7:30* (W 56-36)
28-Oct Gainesville H 7:30* (W 49-6)
4-Nov Argyle A 7:30* (L 38-16)
Whitesboro
26-Aug Decatur A 7:30 (L 35-7)
2-Sept Lone Star H 7:30 (W 64-14)
9-Sept Pottsboro A 7:30 (W 41-20)
16-Sept Bonham H 7:30 (W 14-6)
23-Sept Bowie H 7:30 (W 33-6)
7-Oct Gainesville H 7:30* (W 16-3)
14-Oct Argyle A 7:30* (L 59-14)
21-Oct Sanger H 7:30* (L 56-36)
28-Oct Aubrey A 7:30* (W 20-15)
4-Nov Pilot Point H 7:30* (W 60-7)
All games are Friday, @ 7:30 pm, unless otherwise noted