Matthew328
04-12-2003, 08:15 PM
Congrats to Kennedale's boys and girls winning district..
Team Standings
Kennedale 193.5
Everman 188
Venus 80
RO Castleberry 72
Glen Rose 47.5
FW Carter-Riverside 26
FW Diamond Hill 2
Athletes listed will be the ones advancing to the regional meet in 2 weeks..
Long Jump: Cole, Everman 21-5; Whitfield, Everman 20-11
Triple Jump: Whitfield, Everman 42-4 1/4; Tomlinson, Kennedale 40-10 3/4
Pole Vault: Garza, Kennedale 11-0; Humiston, Kennedale 11-0
High Jump: Fisher, Kennedale 6-0; Harrell, Everman 6-0
Discuss: Fisher, Carter-Riverside 147-6; Mayo, Everman 143-1
Shot Put: Clark, Everman 49-1 1/2; Douty, Kennedale 43-2
100 Meters: Miller, Everman 10.94; Jamison, Everman 11.16
110 Hurdles: Morris, Kennedale 15.70; Johnson, Kennedale 15.77
200 Meters: Burns, Everman 22.38; Jamison, Everman 22.75
300 Hurdles: Fisher, Kennedale 40.59; Nichols, Kennedale 40.60
400 Meters: Martinez, Venus 49.93; Moore, Everman 51.97
4x100 relay: Everman 42.97; Kennedale 43.90
800 Meters: Estrada, Venus 2:03.64; Mudd, Kennedale 2:05.99
4x200 relay: Everman 1:31.24; Kennedale 1:32.35
1,600 Meters: Estrada, Venus 4:44.65; Leslie, Castleberry 4:49.37
4x400 relay: Everman 3:27.73; Venus 3:33.00
3,200 Meters: Shanks, Venus 10:50.74; Smith, Glen Rose 11:16.44
Team Standings
Kennedale 193.5
Everman 188
Venus 80
RO Castleberry 72
Glen Rose 47.5
FW Carter-Riverside 26
FW Diamond Hill 2
Athletes listed will be the ones advancing to the regional meet in 2 weeks..
Long Jump: Cole, Everman 21-5; Whitfield, Everman 20-11
Triple Jump: Whitfield, Everman 42-4 1/4; Tomlinson, Kennedale 40-10 3/4
Pole Vault: Garza, Kennedale 11-0; Humiston, Kennedale 11-0
High Jump: Fisher, Kennedale 6-0; Harrell, Everman 6-0
Discuss: Fisher, Carter-Riverside 147-6; Mayo, Everman 143-1
Shot Put: Clark, Everman 49-1 1/2; Douty, Kennedale 43-2
100 Meters: Miller, Everman 10.94; Jamison, Everman 11.16
110 Hurdles: Morris, Kennedale 15.70; Johnson, Kennedale 15.77
200 Meters: Burns, Everman 22.38; Jamison, Everman 22.75
300 Hurdles: Fisher, Kennedale 40.59; Nichols, Kennedale 40.60
400 Meters: Martinez, Venus 49.93; Moore, Everman 51.97
4x100 relay: Everman 42.97; Kennedale 43.90
800 Meters: Estrada, Venus 2:03.64; Mudd, Kennedale 2:05.99
4x200 relay: Everman 1:31.24; Kennedale 1:32.35
1,600 Meters: Estrada, Venus 4:44.65; Leslie, Castleberry 4:49.37
4x400 relay: Everman 3:27.73; Venus 3:33.00
3,200 Meters: Shanks, Venus 10:50.74; Smith, Glen Rose 11:16.44