View Full Version : Thursday Night Scores
HEMOTOXIC
10-22-2009, 09:07 PM
Taylor 2, Navasota 27 (9th)
Taylor 20, Navasota 35 (JV)
ProudHornetMom
10-22-2009, 09:15 PM
Caldwell JV 48 - Rockdale JV 15
Only one game, no freshmen game.
Congratulations Hornets!:clap: :clap: :clap:
HEMOTOXIC
10-22-2009, 09:23 PM
Originally posted by ProudHornetMom
Caldwell JV 42 - Rockdale JV 14
Only one game, no freshmen game.
Congratulations Hornets!:clap: :clap: :clap:
Should be a good one tomorrow night Mom. Good luck!
IrishTex
10-22-2009, 09:33 PM
Odessa Permian 26
Lubbock Coronado 0
4th Q
Copperas Cove 60
Killeen Shoemaker 0
4th Q
IrishTex
10-22-2009, 09:34 PM
Bastrop 7
Austin High 0
1st Q
ProudHornetMom
10-22-2009, 09:37 PM
Originally posted by HEMOTOXIC
Should be a good one tomorrow night Mom. Good luck!
Thanks! Y'all have a long road trip tomorrow. Be safe on the road.!
IrishTex
10-22-2009, 09:37 PM
Woodson 48
Paint Creek 0
(Game over at halftime)
IrishTex
10-22-2009, 09:39 PM
AP Top 10 Schedule
Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, games Oct. 22-24. Games are Friday night unless noted.
CLASS 5A
1. Cedar Hill (7-0) vs. Irving MacArthur
2. Dallas Skyline (7-0) vs. Carrollton Creekview
3. The Woodlands (7-0) at Conroe
4. Round Rock Stony Point (7-0) at Cedar Park
5. Fort Bend Hightower (7-0) at Fort Bend Marshall
6. Allen (6-1) at Dallas Jesuit
7. Katy (6-1) at Katy Taylor, Saturday
8. Abilene (6-0) at Haltom City
9. Tyler John Tyler (7-0) vs. North Mesquite
10. Southlake Carroll (6-1) at Flower Mound
CLASS 4A
1. Lake Travis (8-0) is idle
2. Denton Guyer (7-0) vs. Little Elm
3. Longview (7-1) at Texarkana Texas
4. Waxahachie (7-0) at Cleburne
5. Angleton (6-0) at Texas City
6. Dallas Highland Park (6-1) at Royse City
7. Big Spring (7-0) at Abilene Cooper
8. Schertz Steele (6-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy
9. Hewitt Midway (6-1) vs. Ennis, Thursday
10. CC Calallen (7-0) at CC Flour Bluff
CLASS 3A
1. Gilmer (7-0) at Longview Spring Hill
2. Carthage (7-0) at Jasper
3. Abilene Wylie (6-0) vs. Breckenridge
4. Cuero (7-0) at Goliad
5. Monahans (7-0) at Lamesa
6. Graham (7-0) at Brownwood
7. Argyle (7-0) vs. Sanger
8. Sealy (7-0) vs. Smithville
9. Giddings (6-1) at No. 10 La Grange
10. La Grange (7-0) vs. No. 9 Giddings
CLASS 2A
1. Arp (7-0) vs. Frankston
2. Bushland (7-0) at Panhandle
3. Daingerfield (6-1) at Jefferson
4. Muleshoe (7-0) at Childress
5. Newton (7-0) vs. Hemphill
6. Refugio (7-0) at Taft
7. Pilot Point (7-0) at Valley View
8. Cisco (7-0) at Hawley
9. Godley (7-0) vs. Rio Vista
10. Altair Rice (5-1) vs. Schulenburg
CLASS 1A
1. Albany (7-0) at Winters
2. Quinlan Boles (6-0) at Cumby
3. Wellington (6-0) at Quanah
4. Goldthwaite (7-0) vs. Valley Mills
5. New Deal (7-0) at Ralls
6. Cayuga (6-1) is idle
7. Canadian (6-1) vs. Booker
8. Falls City (7-0) at Pettus
9. Alto (7-1) at Cushing
10. Lovelady (7-0) vs. Riesel
WOS87
10-22-2009, 10:03 PM
The WO-S vs Bridge City Junior High games were cancelled
Orangefield JV 14 Silsbee JV 14
WO-S 9th 28 Bridge City 9th 0
WO-S JV 28 Bridge City JV 0
Rocket Dad
10-23-2009, 09:16 AM
LaVega - 9th -- 30 Robinson 13
LaVega - JV -- 34 Robinson 18
waterboy
10-23-2009, 09:24 AM
Originally posted by IrishTex
3. Longview (7-1) at Texarkana Texas
Longview plays Texas High again??:eek:
I believe Longview is supposed to be at Hallsville this week. ;)
grmfan93
10-23-2009, 09:39 AM
Graham 9th
Graham 20 Brownwood 19
Graham JV
Graham 31 Brownwood 6
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.