big daddy russ
10-07-2009, 07:42 PM
RK (PVS) TEAM (W-L)—PTS (First-place Votes); RESULT
1. (1) Gilmer (5-0)—397 (20); IDLE
2. (2) Abilene Wylie (4-0)—372; IDLE
3. (5) Navasota (5-0)—332; IDLE
4. (6) Cuero (5-0)—330; IDLE
5. (3) Giddings (5-0)—327 (1); beat Robinson, 62-14
6. (4) Carthage (5-0)—315; IDLE
7. (7) Prosper (5-0)—280; IDLE
8. (8) Monahans (5-0)—220; beat Ft. Stockton, 28-6
9. (9t) Argyle (5-0)—207; IDLE
10. (15) Rockdale (6-0)—174; beat Madisonville, 9-7
11. (11) LaGrange (5-0)—172; IDLE
12. (13) West Orange-Stark (4-1)—161; beat Brookshire-Royal, 49-6
13. (14) Brownwood (4-1)—156; beat 4A Manor, 35-3
14. (9t) Graham (5-0)—149; beat Bridgeport, 49-48
15. (17) Jasper (4-1)—142; beat Silsbee, 24-20
16. (12) Celina (3-2)—137; IDLE
17. (16) Bellville (4-1)—89; beat Wharton, 42-12
18. (19) Sealy (5-0)—73; IDLE
19. (18) Mexia- (4-1)—57; IDLE
20. (20) China Spring (4-1)—46; IDLE
21. (23) Caldwell (4-1)—19; beat Bryan Rudder, 42-6
22. (24) Cleveland (4-1)—15; beat Liberty, 29-7
23. (25) Stafford (5-0)—8; IDLE
24. (NR) Burnet (3-2)—5; beat Liberty Hill, 48-6
25t. (22) LaVernia (3-2)—3; IDLE
25t. (NR) Needville (4-1)—3; IDLE
25t. (21) West (4-1)—3; lost to 2A Godley, 53-20
25t. (NR) Wimberley(3-3)—3; beat Ingram Tom Moore, 62-3
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Bandera 2, Columbus 1, Silsbee 1
FELL OUT: None
UNDEFEATED TEAMS NOT RANKED: Brownsboro, Kennedale, Lyford, Lucus Lovejoy, Mount Vernon, Pearsall, Sinton, Van Alstyne
BALLOTS CAN BE FOUND HERE: link (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=98579&perpage=15&pagenumber=1)
1. (1) Gilmer (5-0)—397 (20); IDLE
2. (2) Abilene Wylie (4-0)—372; IDLE
3. (5) Navasota (5-0)—332; IDLE
4. (6) Cuero (5-0)—330; IDLE
5. (3) Giddings (5-0)—327 (1); beat Robinson, 62-14
6. (4) Carthage (5-0)—315; IDLE
7. (7) Prosper (5-0)—280; IDLE
8. (8) Monahans (5-0)—220; beat Ft. Stockton, 28-6
9. (9t) Argyle (5-0)—207; IDLE
10. (15) Rockdale (6-0)—174; beat Madisonville, 9-7
11. (11) LaGrange (5-0)—172; IDLE
12. (13) West Orange-Stark (4-1)—161; beat Brookshire-Royal, 49-6
13. (14) Brownwood (4-1)—156; beat 4A Manor, 35-3
14. (9t) Graham (5-0)—149; beat Bridgeport, 49-48
15. (17) Jasper (4-1)—142; beat Silsbee, 24-20
16. (12) Celina (3-2)—137; IDLE
17. (16) Bellville (4-1)—89; beat Wharton, 42-12
18. (19) Sealy (5-0)—73; IDLE
19. (18) Mexia- (4-1)—57; IDLE
20. (20) China Spring (4-1)—46; IDLE
21. (23) Caldwell (4-1)—19; beat Bryan Rudder, 42-6
22. (24) Cleveland (4-1)—15; beat Liberty, 29-7
23. (25) Stafford (5-0)—8; IDLE
24. (NR) Burnet (3-2)—5; beat Liberty Hill, 48-6
25t. (22) LaVernia (3-2)—3; IDLE
25t. (NR) Needville (4-1)—3; IDLE
25t. (21) West (4-1)—3; lost to 2A Godley, 53-20
25t. (NR) Wimberley(3-3)—3; beat Ingram Tom Moore, 62-3
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Bandera 2, Columbus 1, Silsbee 1
FELL OUT: None
UNDEFEATED TEAMS NOT RANKED: Brownsboro, Kennedale, Lyford, Lucus Lovejoy, Mount Vernon, Pearsall, Sinton, Van Alstyne
BALLOTS CAN BE FOUND HERE: link (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=98579&perpage=15&pagenumber=1)