charlesrixey
08-24-2009, 01:59 PM
The Region II pages have been updated (the district pages are 95% complete) and all Week 0 Schedules, GotW, and Pick 'Em are done; Post-Season Projections and Rankings are still there from last month. Enjoy!
Week 0 Pick 'Em
#19 Sanger vs. #13 Lucas Lovejoy
(Last year-Sanger 42-20)
#21 Paris North Lamar vs. #14 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
#10 Pittsburg @ (2A) Jefferson
(Last year-Pittsburg 7-6)
#11 Texarkana Pleasant Grove @ Longview Pine Tree
(last year-TPG 14-13)
#4 Alvarado @ (4A) AP#8 Hewitt Midway
(last year-Alvarado 17-7)
Week 0 Schedule
-9-3A-
#5 Argyle @ Iowa Park
#1 Celina vs. Ferris
Gainesville vs. #9 Carrollton Ranchview
#3 Prosper @ (2A) Queen City
#19 Sanger vs. #13 Lucas Lovejoy
Whitesboro vs. (2A) Pilot Point
-10-3A-
Anna vs. (2A) Paris Chisum
Bonham vs. (2A) Gainesville Callisburg
Commerce @ #22 Canton
#7 Paris vs. (4A) Sulphur Springs
#21 Paris North Lamar vs. #14 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
#16 Van Alstyne vs. (2A) Paradise
-11-3A-
#9 Carrollton Ranchview @ Gainesville
#6 Dallas Madison @ Decatur
#24 Dallas Roosevelt vs. (4A) Dallas South Oak Cliff
FW Carter-Riverside @ Venus
FW DH-Jarvis @ (4A) FW Northside
Lake Worth @ FW Nolan (TAPPS 4A State Champion)
#23 FW River Oaks-Castleberry @ (2A) Grandview
-12-3A-
#4 Alvarado @ (4A) AP#8 Hewitt Midway
#20 Crandall vs. Princeton
#25 Ferris vs. #1 Celina
#15 Kaufman @ (4A) Mabank
#8 Kennedale vs. (4A) Dallas Seagoville
Venus vs. FW Carter-Riverside
-13-3A-
#17 Farmersville @ (2A) Winnsboro
#13 Lucas Lovejoy vs. #19 Sanger
Nevada Community @ (2A) Melissa
Princeton @ #20 Crandall
Quinlan-Ford @ Mineola
-14-3A-
#22 Canton vs. Commerce
Eustace vs. Tyler Grace Community
Kemp @ Brownsboro
Mineola vs. Quinlan-Ford
#2 Van vs. (2A) Grand Saline
Wills Point vs. Athens
-16-3A-
Atlanta @ (2A)AP#1 Daingerfield
#12 New Boston vs. (2A) Dekalb
#10 Pittsburg @ (2A) Jefferson
#14 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Leopards vs. #21 Paris North Lamar
#11 Texarkana Pleasant Grove @ Longview Pine Tree
Week 0 Pick 'Em
#19 Sanger vs. #13 Lucas Lovejoy
(Last year-Sanger 42-20)
#21 Paris North Lamar vs. #14 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
#10 Pittsburg @ (2A) Jefferson
(Last year-Pittsburg 7-6)
#11 Texarkana Pleasant Grove @ Longview Pine Tree
(last year-TPG 14-13)
#4 Alvarado @ (4A) AP#8 Hewitt Midway
(last year-Alvarado 17-7)
Week 0 Schedule
-9-3A-
#5 Argyle @ Iowa Park
#1 Celina vs. Ferris
Gainesville vs. #9 Carrollton Ranchview
#3 Prosper @ (2A) Queen City
#19 Sanger vs. #13 Lucas Lovejoy
Whitesboro vs. (2A) Pilot Point
-10-3A-
Anna vs. (2A) Paris Chisum
Bonham vs. (2A) Gainesville Callisburg
Commerce @ #22 Canton
#7 Paris vs. (4A) Sulphur Springs
#21 Paris North Lamar vs. #14 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
#16 Van Alstyne vs. (2A) Paradise
-11-3A-
#9 Carrollton Ranchview @ Gainesville
#6 Dallas Madison @ Decatur
#24 Dallas Roosevelt vs. (4A) Dallas South Oak Cliff
FW Carter-Riverside @ Venus
FW DH-Jarvis @ (4A) FW Northside
Lake Worth @ FW Nolan (TAPPS 4A State Champion)
#23 FW River Oaks-Castleberry @ (2A) Grandview
-12-3A-
#4 Alvarado @ (4A) AP#8 Hewitt Midway
#20 Crandall vs. Princeton
#25 Ferris vs. #1 Celina
#15 Kaufman @ (4A) Mabank
#8 Kennedale vs. (4A) Dallas Seagoville
Venus vs. FW Carter-Riverside
-13-3A-
#17 Farmersville @ (2A) Winnsboro
#13 Lucas Lovejoy vs. #19 Sanger
Nevada Community @ (2A) Melissa
Princeton @ #20 Crandall
Quinlan-Ford @ Mineola
-14-3A-
#22 Canton vs. Commerce
Eustace vs. Tyler Grace Community
Kemp @ Brownsboro
Mineola vs. Quinlan-Ford
#2 Van vs. (2A) Grand Saline
Wills Point vs. Athens
-16-3A-
Atlanta @ (2A)AP#1 Daingerfield
#12 New Boston vs. (2A) Dekalb
#10 Pittsburg @ (2A) Jefferson
#14 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Leopards vs. #21 Paris North Lamar
#11 Texarkana Pleasant Grove @ Longview Pine Tree