WOS87
07-26-2009, 10:59 PM
The link for the original thread I posted with the Gilmer history (which is now closed) on 11/24/08 can be accessed from the link below
Click Here --->Original Gilmer Football History Thread (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=89864&highlight=Gilmer)
http://bbs.texasdownlow.com/vb/attachment.php?attachmentid=530&d=1354402851
2010 District 16-3A (9-4)
Atlanta 63-28
Tatum 41-47 LOSS
Jacksonville 36-43 LOSS
Liberty-Eylau 28-12
Daingerfield 39-18
Gladewater* 36-35 (OT)
Carthage* 21-38 LOSS
Longview Spring Hill* 76-0
Henderson* 29-28
Pittsburg* 42-17
3A-2 Bi: Liberty-Eylau 43-33
3A-2 Area: Van 50-27
3A-2 Reg: Argyle 14-41 LOSS
2011 District 16-3A (13-1)
Atlanta 42-21
Tatum 34-0
Jacksonville 44-22
Liberty-Eylau 21-7
Daingerfield 56-31
Gladewater* 55-19
Carthage* 39-36
Longview Spring Hill* 43-7
Henderson* 35-20
Pittsburg* 14-6
3A-2 Bi: Atlanta 48-14
3A-2 Area: Van 57-40
3A-2 Reg: Van Alstyne 46-14
3A-2 Qu: Argyle 35-51 LOSS
2012 District 16-3A (14-2)
Atlanta 31-17
Prestonwood Christian 12-42 LOSS
Jacksonville 34-33
Daingerfield 43-14
Gladewater* 21-13
Tyler Chapel Hill* 50-28
Henderson* 28-26
Longview Spring Hill* 59-10
Bullard* 57-39
Kilgore* 20-14
3A-2 Bi: Canton 51-36
3A-2 Area: Atlanta 57-13
3A-2 Reg: Argyle 42-21
3A-2 Qu: Henderson 41-34
3A-2 Semis: Graham 50-7
3A-2 Finals: Navasota 3-39 LOSS
2013 District 16-3A (11-2)
Atlanta 57-7
Prestonwood Christian 66-32
Jacksonville 60-20
Daingerfield 54-27
Gladewater* 52-14
Tyler Chapel Hill* 56-28
Henderson* 64-7
Longview Spring Hill* 71-13
Bullard* 62-0
Kilgore* 29-34 LOSS
3A-2 Bi: Mineola 52-0
3A-2 Area: Pittsburg 48-0
3A-2 Reg: Argyle 38-45 LOSS
4A Division II State Champions
2014 District 5-4A D2 (16-0, 5-0)
Liberty-Eylau 55-16
Longview Pine Tree 68-20
Tatum 41-35
Dangerfield 61-9
Carthage 58-21
Melissa* 63-0
Canton* 70-0
Bullard* 49-7
Nevada Community* 85-14
Emory Rains* 63-27
4AD2 Bi-D: Pleasant Grove 50-7
4AD2 Area: Waco Connally 80-21
4AD2 Reg: Gladewater 41-35
4AD2 Qu: Atlanta 64-25
4AD2 Semis: Celina 67-14
4AD2 Finals: West Orange-Stark 35-25
2015 District 5-4A D2 (14-1, 5-0)
Liberty-Eylau 50-45
Longview Pine Tree 35-19
Tatum 23-0
Dangerfield 43-27
Carthage 18-15
Melissa* 60-0
Canton* 45-19
Bullard* 28-21
Nevada Community* 61-13
Emory Rains* 49-22
4AD2 Bi-D: Pleasant Grove 40-36
4AD2 Area: Mexia 63-14
4AD2 Reg: Center 36-21
4AD2 Qu: Atlanta 24-15
4AD2 Semis: Celina 44-49 LOSS
Click Here --->Original Gilmer Football History Thread (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=89864&highlight=Gilmer)
http://bbs.texasdownlow.com/vb/attachment.php?attachmentid=530&d=1354402851
2010 District 16-3A (9-4)
Atlanta 63-28
Tatum 41-47 LOSS
Jacksonville 36-43 LOSS
Liberty-Eylau 28-12
Daingerfield 39-18
Gladewater* 36-35 (OT)
Carthage* 21-38 LOSS
Longview Spring Hill* 76-0
Henderson* 29-28
Pittsburg* 42-17
3A-2 Bi: Liberty-Eylau 43-33
3A-2 Area: Van 50-27
3A-2 Reg: Argyle 14-41 LOSS
2011 District 16-3A (13-1)
Atlanta 42-21
Tatum 34-0
Jacksonville 44-22
Liberty-Eylau 21-7
Daingerfield 56-31
Gladewater* 55-19
Carthage* 39-36
Longview Spring Hill* 43-7
Henderson* 35-20
Pittsburg* 14-6
3A-2 Bi: Atlanta 48-14
3A-2 Area: Van 57-40
3A-2 Reg: Van Alstyne 46-14
3A-2 Qu: Argyle 35-51 LOSS
2012 District 16-3A (14-2)
Atlanta 31-17
Prestonwood Christian 12-42 LOSS
Jacksonville 34-33
Daingerfield 43-14
Gladewater* 21-13
Tyler Chapel Hill* 50-28
Henderson* 28-26
Longview Spring Hill* 59-10
Bullard* 57-39
Kilgore* 20-14
3A-2 Bi: Canton 51-36
3A-2 Area: Atlanta 57-13
3A-2 Reg: Argyle 42-21
3A-2 Qu: Henderson 41-34
3A-2 Semis: Graham 50-7
3A-2 Finals: Navasota 3-39 LOSS
2013 District 16-3A (11-2)
Atlanta 57-7
Prestonwood Christian 66-32
Jacksonville 60-20
Daingerfield 54-27
Gladewater* 52-14
Tyler Chapel Hill* 56-28
Henderson* 64-7
Longview Spring Hill* 71-13
Bullard* 62-0
Kilgore* 29-34 LOSS
3A-2 Bi: Mineola 52-0
3A-2 Area: Pittsburg 48-0
3A-2 Reg: Argyle 38-45 LOSS
4A Division II State Champions
2014 District 5-4A D2 (16-0, 5-0)
Liberty-Eylau 55-16
Longview Pine Tree 68-20
Tatum 41-35
Dangerfield 61-9
Carthage 58-21
Melissa* 63-0
Canton* 70-0
Bullard* 49-7
Nevada Community* 85-14
Emory Rains* 63-27
4AD2 Bi-D: Pleasant Grove 50-7
4AD2 Area: Waco Connally 80-21
4AD2 Reg: Gladewater 41-35
4AD2 Qu: Atlanta 64-25
4AD2 Semis: Celina 67-14
4AD2 Finals: West Orange-Stark 35-25
2015 District 5-4A D2 (14-1, 5-0)
Liberty-Eylau 50-45
Longview Pine Tree 35-19
Tatum 23-0
Dangerfield 43-27
Carthage 18-15
Melissa* 60-0
Canton* 45-19
Bullard* 28-21
Nevada Community* 61-13
Emory Rains* 49-22
4AD2 Bi-D: Pleasant Grove 40-36
4AD2 Area: Mexia 63-14
4AD2 Reg: Center 36-21
4AD2 Qu: Atlanta 24-15
4AD2 Semis: Celina 44-49 LOSS