View Full Version : Regional Quarterfinal Match ups BASEBALL
SHSBulldog00
05-20-2009, 05:20 PM
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL MATCHUPS
REGION 1
LUBBOCK COOPER (23-8) VS BROWNWOOD (15-9)
Game 1: Friday, May 22 @ Hardin-Simmons (Abilene), 7:30 PM
Game 2: Saturday, May 23 @ Hardin-Simmons, 12:00 PM
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2 (If needed)
LIBERTY HILL (14-8) VS WEST (18-11)
1 Game : Thursday, May 21 @ Leander, 7:00 PM
ANDREWS (18-7) VS LUBBOCK ESTACADO (21-9)
Game 1: Friday, May 22 @ Lubbock Estacado, 7:00 PM
Game 2: Saturday, May 23 @ Andrews, 2:00 PM
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2 (If needed)
GLEN ROSE (16-5) VS DECATUR (19-9)
Game 1: Thursday, May 21 @ Mineral Wells, 7:00 PM
Game 2: Saturday, May 23 @ Mineral Wells, 3:00 PM
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2 (If needed)
SHSBulldog00
05-20-2009, 05:21 PM
REGION 2
KENNEDALE (22-3) VS PARIS (24-5)
Game 1: Thursday, May 21 @ Paris Junior College, 7:30 PM
Game 2: Saturday, May 23 @ Kennedale, 10:00 AM
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2 (If needed)
TEXARKANA PLEASANT GROVE (21-7) VS PITTSBURG (17-7)
LAKE WORTH (19-10) VS CELINA (22-4)
Game 1: Thursday, May 21 @ Denton Ryan High School, 7:00 PM
Game 2: Friday, May 22 @ Denton Ryan, 5:00 PM
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2 (If needed)
PRINCETON (18-9) VS FARMERSVILLE (20-9)
Game 1: Friday, May 22 @ Alford Field (McKinney), 7:00 PM
Game 2: Saturday, May 23 @ Alford Field, 11:00 AM
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2 (If needed)
SHSBulldog00
05-20-2009, 05:22 PM
REGION 3
JASPER (19-7) VS CARTHAGE (21-5-1)
1 Game: Friday, May 22 @ Woodville, 8:00 PM
TAYLOR (23-5) VS ROCKDALE (21-7)
Game 1: Thursday, May 21 @ Temple College, 7:00 PM
Game 2: Saturday, May 23 @ Temple College, 2:00 PM
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2 (If needed)
ROBINSON (23-3) VS LONGVIEW SPRING HILL (26-2)
Game 1: Thursday, May 21 @ Ennis, 7:00 PM
Game 2: Saturday, May 23 @ Canton, 1:00 PM
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2 (If needed)
ORANGEFIELD (22-9) VS BRIDGE CITY (23-4-1)
Game 1: Friday, May 22 @ Vidor, 5:00 PM
Game 2: 30 minutes after Game 1
Game 3: Saturday, May 23 @ Vidor, 7:00 PM (If needed)
SHSBulldog00
05-20-2009, 05:40 PM
REGION 4
BELLVILLE (18-7) VS SWEENY (21-2-1)
Game 1: Thursday, May 21 @ Weimar, 7:30 PM
Game 2: Friday, May 22 @ Weimar, 7:30 PM
Game 3: Saturday, May 23 @ Weimar, 2:00 PM
ZAPATA (20-5) VS ROBSTOWN (25-7-1)
Game 1: Friday, May 22 @ Robstown, 7:00 PM
Game 2: Saturday, May 23 @ Zapata 3:00 PM
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2 (If needed)
NEEDVILLE (18-7) VS GIDDINGS (19-5-1)
Game 1: Thursday, May 21 @ Clumbus 7 PM
Game 2: Friday, May 22 @ Columbus 7PM
Game 3: Saturday, May 23 @ Columbus IDK
SINTON (23-7) VS BANDERA (21-4-1)
1 Game: Saturday, May 23 @ Northside ISD (San Antonio), 7:00 PM
SHSBulldog00
05-20-2009, 05:42 PM
I think the Needville/Giddings matchup is right.....Not sure about Game 3.
Electus Unus
05-20-2009, 06:04 PM
Rockdale/Taylor should have played in Thorndale.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.