44INAROW
04-15-2009, 11:40 PM
this is from www.victoriaadvocate.com. It's the area leaders (girls) - 1A through 5A combined including TAPPS. I believe it is updated through the past weekend.
GIRLS
Shot put
Johnson, Yoakum, 39-1, 3-28, Refugio
Griffin, Van Vleck, 38.7.25, 3-7, Ganado
Shaw, Refugio, 37-9.25, 3-7, Ganado
Mitchell, Hallettsville, 35-7.75, 2-26, Flatonia
Horton, Cuero, 35-2.5, 4-4, Sweeny
Clark, Faith Academy, 35-1, 3-28, Refugio
Discus
Carter, Woodsboro, 124-10, 4-4, Austin
Griffin, Van Vleck, 117-10.5, 3-7, Ganado
Buehring, Karnes City, 112-3, 4-4, Karnes City
Horton, Cuero, 110-10, 3-7, Cuero
Shaw, Refugio, 110-6, 3-28, Refugio
Urrutia, Karnes City, 109-9.5, 3-21, La Vernia
Long jump
Harris, Yoakum, 19-2.5, 4-9, Nixon
Brooks, El Campo, 18-3.25, 4-9, Altair
Spencer, El Campo, 17-8.5, 4-9, Altair
Bain, Louise, 17-4, 3-28, East Bernard
Johnson, Gonzales, 17-2.5, 4-9, Nixon
Ka. Hermes, Memorial, 17-1, 4-9, San Antonio
Mayfield, Cuero, 17-1, 4-9, Rockport
Stafford, Memorial, 17-1, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Triple jump
Kinney, Karnes City, 38-5.5, 4-4, Karnes City
Ke. Hermes, Memorial, 37-0, 2-28, Bay City
Washington, Cuero, 36-10, 4-9, Rockport
Bain, Louise, 36-10.5, 3-28, East Bernard
Spencer, El Campo, 35-6.5, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Ashley, Boling, 35-5, 2-26, Edna
High jump
Alvarez, Memorial, 5-6, 4-4, Corpus Christi
A. Dibbern, Bay City, 5-4, 4-4, Sweeny
Yendrey, Edna, 5-4, 2-26, Edna
Alex, Edna, 5-4, 2-26, Edna
Lange, Cuero, 5-2, 4-4, Sweeny
Hillmer, St. Joseph, 5-2, 4-2, Goliad
Rab, Memorial, 5-2, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Hights, Shiner, 5-2, 2-26, Flatonia
Pole vault
Whitson, Calhoun, 10-6, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Alvarez, Memorial, 10-0, 4-9, San Antonio
Ka. Hermes, 10-0, 4-4, Corpus Christi
Wallace, Palacios, 9-6, 4-9, Altair
Green, Yoakum, 9-6, 2-26, Edna
Busselman, Hallettsville, 9-0, 4-9, Altair
May, Goliad, 9-0, 4-2, Goliad
Wratislaw, Calhoun, 9-0, 3-7, Cuero
3200
Morales, Memorial, 11:56, 2-21, Corpus Christi
Aguayo, Gonzales, 12:21.33, 3-7, Cuero
Acevedo, East Bernard, 12:30.53, 3-20, Palacios
Merritt, East Bernard, 12:25.58, 4-4, Weimar
Garcia, El Campo, 12:41.05, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Tovar, East Bernard, 12:47.00, 2-26, Edna
400 relay
Memorial, 48.90, 4-4, Corpus Christi
Karnes City, 50.18, 4-9, Nixon
Gonzales, 50.20, 4-9, Nixon
Yoakum, 50.47, 4-2, Goliad
Louise, 51.33, 3-20, Palacios
East Bernard, 51.38, 3-20, Palacios
800
Roy, Palacios, 2:25.59, 4-9, Altair
May, El Campo, 2:26.79, 4-9, Altair
Garcez, Karnes City, 2:27.53, 4-4, Karnes City
Hernandez, Calhoun, 2:30.65, 2-26, Edna
Runnels, Memorial, 2:31.04, 2-21, Corpus Christi
Gertson, East Bernard, 2:31.18, 4-4, Weimar
100 hurdles
Bain, Louise, 15.37, 4-9, Altair
A. Dibbern, Bay City, 15.37, 4-4, Sweeny
Schumacher, Cuero, 15.56, 4-4, Sweeny
Ke. Hermes, Memorial, 15.96, 2-28, Bay City
Hester, Nixon-Smiley, 16.49, 4-9, Nixon
Wieland, Yorktown, 16.50, 4-2, Goliad
100
Franklin, Memorial, 11.90, 4-4, Corpus Christi
Harris, Yoakum, 12.15, 3-7, Yoakum
Spencer, El Campo, 12.51, 4-9, Altair
Bain, Louise, 12.56, 4-9, Altair
Flowers, Memorial, 12.60, 3-7, Laredo
Wilson, East Bernard, 12.61, 4-4, Weimar
800 relay
Memorial, 1:44.00, 4-4, Corpus Christi
El Campo, 1:44.61, 4-9, Altair
Karnes City, 1:47.75, 4-4, Karnes City
Gonzales, 1:48.50, 4-9, Altair
East Bernard, 1:48.52, 4-4, Weimar
Yoakum, 1:49.25, 4-2, Goliad
400
Perry, Goliad, 58.27, 4-2, Goliad
McCurry, Memorial, 1:00.53, 4-9, San Antonio
Roy, Palacios, 1:02.06, 2-26, Edna
Marshall, Memorial, 1:02.32, 4-9, San Antonio
Castro, Goliad, 1:03.47, 4-2, Goliad
Blazek, East Bernard, 1:03.52, 3-28, East Bernard
300 hurdles
A. Dibbern, Bay City, 46.56, 4-4, Sweeny
Schumacher, Cuero, 46.86, 4-9, Rockport
Ke. Hermes, Memorial, 47.08, 4-9, San Antonio
Harms, Hallettsville, 47.12, 4-2, Goliad
Jackson, Memorial, 47.96, 4-9, San Antonio
Brown, Van Vleck, 48.12, 3-20, Palacios
200
Stafford, Memorial, 25.58, 4-9, San Antonio
Brooks, El Campo, 25.60, 4-9, Altair
Perry, Goliad, 25.94, 3-7, Yoakum
Zigmond, Gonzales, 26.02, 4-9, Nixon
Hartman, Hallettsville, 26.31, 4-9, Altair
Haynes, Memorial, 26.32, 4-9, San Antonio
1600
Garcez, Karnes City, 5:18.07, 3-21, La Vernia
Morales, Memorial, 5:32:00, 2-21, Corpus Christi
C. Acevedo, East Bernard, 5:38.68, 4-4, Weimar
Merritt, East Bernard, 5:40.46, 4-4, Weimar
Aguayo, Gonzales, 5:43.37, 3-7, Cuero
Walters, East Bernard, 5:43.90, 4-4, Weimar
1600 relay
El Campo, 4:05.04, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Memorial, 4:05.16, 4-9, San Antonio
Goliad, 4:10.00, 4-2, Goliad
Palacios, 4:10.62, 3-20, Palacios
Calhoun, 4:15.55, 3-28, Port Lavaca
East Bernard, 4:18.53, Palacios
GIRLS
Shot put
Johnson, Yoakum, 39-1, 3-28, Refugio
Griffin, Van Vleck, 38.7.25, 3-7, Ganado
Shaw, Refugio, 37-9.25, 3-7, Ganado
Mitchell, Hallettsville, 35-7.75, 2-26, Flatonia
Horton, Cuero, 35-2.5, 4-4, Sweeny
Clark, Faith Academy, 35-1, 3-28, Refugio
Discus
Carter, Woodsboro, 124-10, 4-4, Austin
Griffin, Van Vleck, 117-10.5, 3-7, Ganado
Buehring, Karnes City, 112-3, 4-4, Karnes City
Horton, Cuero, 110-10, 3-7, Cuero
Shaw, Refugio, 110-6, 3-28, Refugio
Urrutia, Karnes City, 109-9.5, 3-21, La Vernia
Long jump
Harris, Yoakum, 19-2.5, 4-9, Nixon
Brooks, El Campo, 18-3.25, 4-9, Altair
Spencer, El Campo, 17-8.5, 4-9, Altair
Bain, Louise, 17-4, 3-28, East Bernard
Johnson, Gonzales, 17-2.5, 4-9, Nixon
Ka. Hermes, Memorial, 17-1, 4-9, San Antonio
Mayfield, Cuero, 17-1, 4-9, Rockport
Stafford, Memorial, 17-1, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Triple jump
Kinney, Karnes City, 38-5.5, 4-4, Karnes City
Ke. Hermes, Memorial, 37-0, 2-28, Bay City
Washington, Cuero, 36-10, 4-9, Rockport
Bain, Louise, 36-10.5, 3-28, East Bernard
Spencer, El Campo, 35-6.5, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Ashley, Boling, 35-5, 2-26, Edna
High jump
Alvarez, Memorial, 5-6, 4-4, Corpus Christi
A. Dibbern, Bay City, 5-4, 4-4, Sweeny
Yendrey, Edna, 5-4, 2-26, Edna
Alex, Edna, 5-4, 2-26, Edna
Lange, Cuero, 5-2, 4-4, Sweeny
Hillmer, St. Joseph, 5-2, 4-2, Goliad
Rab, Memorial, 5-2, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Hights, Shiner, 5-2, 2-26, Flatonia
Pole vault
Whitson, Calhoun, 10-6, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Alvarez, Memorial, 10-0, 4-9, San Antonio
Ka. Hermes, 10-0, 4-4, Corpus Christi
Wallace, Palacios, 9-6, 4-9, Altair
Green, Yoakum, 9-6, 2-26, Edna
Busselman, Hallettsville, 9-0, 4-9, Altair
May, Goliad, 9-0, 4-2, Goliad
Wratislaw, Calhoun, 9-0, 3-7, Cuero
3200
Morales, Memorial, 11:56, 2-21, Corpus Christi
Aguayo, Gonzales, 12:21.33, 3-7, Cuero
Acevedo, East Bernard, 12:30.53, 3-20, Palacios
Merritt, East Bernard, 12:25.58, 4-4, Weimar
Garcia, El Campo, 12:41.05, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Tovar, East Bernard, 12:47.00, 2-26, Edna
400 relay
Memorial, 48.90, 4-4, Corpus Christi
Karnes City, 50.18, 4-9, Nixon
Gonzales, 50.20, 4-9, Nixon
Yoakum, 50.47, 4-2, Goliad
Louise, 51.33, 3-20, Palacios
East Bernard, 51.38, 3-20, Palacios
800
Roy, Palacios, 2:25.59, 4-9, Altair
May, El Campo, 2:26.79, 4-9, Altair
Garcez, Karnes City, 2:27.53, 4-4, Karnes City
Hernandez, Calhoun, 2:30.65, 2-26, Edna
Runnels, Memorial, 2:31.04, 2-21, Corpus Christi
Gertson, East Bernard, 2:31.18, 4-4, Weimar
100 hurdles
Bain, Louise, 15.37, 4-9, Altair
A. Dibbern, Bay City, 15.37, 4-4, Sweeny
Schumacher, Cuero, 15.56, 4-4, Sweeny
Ke. Hermes, Memorial, 15.96, 2-28, Bay City
Hester, Nixon-Smiley, 16.49, 4-9, Nixon
Wieland, Yorktown, 16.50, 4-2, Goliad
100
Franklin, Memorial, 11.90, 4-4, Corpus Christi
Harris, Yoakum, 12.15, 3-7, Yoakum
Spencer, El Campo, 12.51, 4-9, Altair
Bain, Louise, 12.56, 4-9, Altair
Flowers, Memorial, 12.60, 3-7, Laredo
Wilson, East Bernard, 12.61, 4-4, Weimar
800 relay
Memorial, 1:44.00, 4-4, Corpus Christi
El Campo, 1:44.61, 4-9, Altair
Karnes City, 1:47.75, 4-4, Karnes City
Gonzales, 1:48.50, 4-9, Altair
East Bernard, 1:48.52, 4-4, Weimar
Yoakum, 1:49.25, 4-2, Goliad
400
Perry, Goliad, 58.27, 4-2, Goliad
McCurry, Memorial, 1:00.53, 4-9, San Antonio
Roy, Palacios, 1:02.06, 2-26, Edna
Marshall, Memorial, 1:02.32, 4-9, San Antonio
Castro, Goliad, 1:03.47, 4-2, Goliad
Blazek, East Bernard, 1:03.52, 3-28, East Bernard
300 hurdles
A. Dibbern, Bay City, 46.56, 4-4, Sweeny
Schumacher, Cuero, 46.86, 4-9, Rockport
Ke. Hermes, Memorial, 47.08, 4-9, San Antonio
Harms, Hallettsville, 47.12, 4-2, Goliad
Jackson, Memorial, 47.96, 4-9, San Antonio
Brown, Van Vleck, 48.12, 3-20, Palacios
200
Stafford, Memorial, 25.58, 4-9, San Antonio
Brooks, El Campo, 25.60, 4-9, Altair
Perry, Goliad, 25.94, 3-7, Yoakum
Zigmond, Gonzales, 26.02, 4-9, Nixon
Hartman, Hallettsville, 26.31, 4-9, Altair
Haynes, Memorial, 26.32, 4-9, San Antonio
1600
Garcez, Karnes City, 5:18.07, 3-21, La Vernia
Morales, Memorial, 5:32:00, 2-21, Corpus Christi
C. Acevedo, East Bernard, 5:38.68, 4-4, Weimar
Merritt, East Bernard, 5:40.46, 4-4, Weimar
Aguayo, Gonzales, 5:43.37, 3-7, Cuero
Walters, East Bernard, 5:43.90, 4-4, Weimar
1600 relay
El Campo, 4:05.04, 3-28, Port Lavaca
Memorial, 4:05.16, 4-9, San Antonio
Goliad, 4:10.00, 4-2, Goliad
Palacios, 4:10.62, 3-20, Palacios
Calhoun, 4:15.55, 3-28, Port Lavaca
East Bernard, 4:18.53, Palacios