MonkeyJoe
01-30-2004, 07:12 PM
REGION I
DISTRICT 1-3A
Borger
Canyon
Perryton
Amarillo River Road
Dalhart
DISTRICT 2-3A
BYE
DISTRICT 3-3A
Brownfield
Lubbock Cooper
Littlefield
Levelland
Seminole
Lamesa
DISTRICT 4-3A
Pecos
Ft. Stockton
Monahans
Midland Greenwood
Snyder
Sweetwater
DISTRICT 5-3A
Abilene Wylie
Clyde
Comanche
Early
Breckenridge
Glen Rose
DISTRICT 6-3A
Vernon
Iowa Park
Wichita Falls Hirschi
Graham
Bowie
DISTRICT 7-3A
Decatur
Bridgeport
Lake Worth
Venus
River Oaks Castleberry
DISTRICT 8-3A
Sanger
Gainesville
Little Elm
Van Alstyne
Pilot Point
REGION II
DISTRICT 9-3A
Bonham
Princeton
Nevada
Royce City
Whitesboro
DISTRICT 10-3A
BYE
DISTRICT 11-3A
Dallas Madison
Wilmer Hutchins
Crandall
Ferris
Roosevelt
DISTRICT 12-3A
Kaufman
Wills Point
Van
Canton
Kemp
Brownsboro
DISTRICT 13-3A
Commerce
Emory Rains
Mt. Vernon
Winnsboro
Pittsburg
DISTRICT 14-3A
Daingerfield
Atlanta
New Boston
Liberty-Eylau
Pleasant Grove
Jefferson
DISTRICT 15-3A
Tyler Chapel Hill
Bullard
Rusk
Diboll
Huntington
Crockett
DISTRICT 16-3A
Gilmer
Gladewater
Longview Spring Hill
Gladewater Sabine
Carthage
Center
REGION III
DISTRICT 17-3A
CHINA SPRING
HILLSBORO
WACO CONNALLY
WACO LA VEGA
WEST
WHITNEY
DISTRICT 18-3A
ROBINSON
CALDWELL
CAMERON YOE
ROCKDALE
LORENA
MARLIN
DISTRICT 19-3A
FAIRFIELD
GROESBECK
MADISONVILLE
MEXIA
PALESTINE WESTWOOD
PALESTINE
DISTRICT 20-3A
JASPER
BUNA
SILSBEE
KIRBYVILLE
LIBERTY
DISTRICT 21-3A
WEST ORANGE-STARK
BRIDGE CITY
HAMSHIRE-FANNETT
HARDIN-JEFFERSON
ORANGEFIELD
BARBERS HILL
DISTRICT 22-3A
COLDSPRING JONES
CLEVELAND
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE
SHEPHERD
SPLENDORA
CLEVELAND TARKINGTON
DISTRICT 23-3A
NAVASOTA
STAFFORD
HEMPSTEAD
COLUMBUS
SEALY
BELLVILLE
DISTRICT 24-3A
HUTTO
GIDDINGS
LA GRANGE
MANOR
SMITHVILLE
REGION IV
DISTRICT 25-3A
GATESVILLE
INGRAM MOORE
LIBERTY HILL
LLANO
WIMBERLEY
DISTRICT 26-3A
BANDERA
LA VERNIA
POTEET
SOMERSET
SOUTH SAN ANTONIO WEST
DISTRICT 27-3A
CUERO
GONZALES
GOLIAD
LULING
YOAKUM
DISTRICT 28-3A
WEST COLUMBIA
NEEDVILLE
PALACIOS
SWEENY
EDNA
WHARTON
DISTRICT 29-3A
CARRIZO SPRINGS
CRYSTAL CITY
DEVINE
HONDO
PEARSALL
DISTRICT 30-3A
ARANSAS PASS
CC WEST OSO
INGLESIDE
SINTON
MATHIS
DISTRICT 31-3A
FALFURRIAS
ORANGE GROVE
SAN DIEGO
RAYMONDVILLE
ZAPATA
DISTRICT 32-3A
HIDALGO
LA FERIA
LYFORD
PORT ISABEL
PROGRESO
RIO HONDO
Whats with the BYES ?
Gainesville goes Region1 ?
Whitesboro might actually make the playoffs next year...for the first time in school history !
DISTRICT 1-3A
Borger
Canyon
Perryton
Amarillo River Road
Dalhart
DISTRICT 2-3A
BYE
DISTRICT 3-3A
Brownfield
Lubbock Cooper
Littlefield
Levelland
Seminole
Lamesa
DISTRICT 4-3A
Pecos
Ft. Stockton
Monahans
Midland Greenwood
Snyder
Sweetwater
DISTRICT 5-3A
Abilene Wylie
Clyde
Comanche
Early
Breckenridge
Glen Rose
DISTRICT 6-3A
Vernon
Iowa Park
Wichita Falls Hirschi
Graham
Bowie
DISTRICT 7-3A
Decatur
Bridgeport
Lake Worth
Venus
River Oaks Castleberry
DISTRICT 8-3A
Sanger
Gainesville
Little Elm
Van Alstyne
Pilot Point
REGION II
DISTRICT 9-3A
Bonham
Princeton
Nevada
Royce City
Whitesboro
DISTRICT 10-3A
BYE
DISTRICT 11-3A
Dallas Madison
Wilmer Hutchins
Crandall
Ferris
Roosevelt
DISTRICT 12-3A
Kaufman
Wills Point
Van
Canton
Kemp
Brownsboro
DISTRICT 13-3A
Commerce
Emory Rains
Mt. Vernon
Winnsboro
Pittsburg
DISTRICT 14-3A
Daingerfield
Atlanta
New Boston
Liberty-Eylau
Pleasant Grove
Jefferson
DISTRICT 15-3A
Tyler Chapel Hill
Bullard
Rusk
Diboll
Huntington
Crockett
DISTRICT 16-3A
Gilmer
Gladewater
Longview Spring Hill
Gladewater Sabine
Carthage
Center
REGION III
DISTRICT 17-3A
CHINA SPRING
HILLSBORO
WACO CONNALLY
WACO LA VEGA
WEST
WHITNEY
DISTRICT 18-3A
ROBINSON
CALDWELL
CAMERON YOE
ROCKDALE
LORENA
MARLIN
DISTRICT 19-3A
FAIRFIELD
GROESBECK
MADISONVILLE
MEXIA
PALESTINE WESTWOOD
PALESTINE
DISTRICT 20-3A
JASPER
BUNA
SILSBEE
KIRBYVILLE
LIBERTY
DISTRICT 21-3A
WEST ORANGE-STARK
BRIDGE CITY
HAMSHIRE-FANNETT
HARDIN-JEFFERSON
ORANGEFIELD
BARBERS HILL
DISTRICT 22-3A
COLDSPRING JONES
CLEVELAND
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE
SHEPHERD
SPLENDORA
CLEVELAND TARKINGTON
DISTRICT 23-3A
NAVASOTA
STAFFORD
HEMPSTEAD
COLUMBUS
SEALY
BELLVILLE
DISTRICT 24-3A
HUTTO
GIDDINGS
LA GRANGE
MANOR
SMITHVILLE
REGION IV
DISTRICT 25-3A
GATESVILLE
INGRAM MOORE
LIBERTY HILL
LLANO
WIMBERLEY
DISTRICT 26-3A
BANDERA
LA VERNIA
POTEET
SOMERSET
SOUTH SAN ANTONIO WEST
DISTRICT 27-3A
CUERO
GONZALES
GOLIAD
LULING
YOAKUM
DISTRICT 28-3A
WEST COLUMBIA
NEEDVILLE
PALACIOS
SWEENY
EDNA
WHARTON
DISTRICT 29-3A
CARRIZO SPRINGS
CRYSTAL CITY
DEVINE
HONDO
PEARSALL
DISTRICT 30-3A
ARANSAS PASS
CC WEST OSO
INGLESIDE
SINTON
MATHIS
DISTRICT 31-3A
FALFURRIAS
ORANGE GROVE
SAN DIEGO
RAYMONDVILLE
ZAPATA
DISTRICT 32-3A
HIDALGO
LA FERIA
LYFORD
PORT ISABEL
PROGRESO
RIO HONDO
Whats with the BYES ?
Gainesville goes Region1 ?
Whitesboro might actually make the playoffs next year...for the first time in school history !