View Full Version : 3a Girls Basketball Pairings/results
pirate4state
02-17-2009, 10:27 AM
SCROLL DOWN FOR CURRENT INFO
REGION I
R1 Lubbock Estacado vs. T2 Breckendridge
W4 Clint
R3 Greenwood vs. T4 Tornillo
W2 Abilene Wylie
R5 WF Hirschi vs. Bye
R5 WF Hirschi vs. W8 Liberty Hill, WF Hirschi wins 51-37
R7 Gatesville vs. T8 Burnet (winner gets BYE)
W6 BYE
****
T1 Levelland vs. R2 Graham
W3 Seminole
T3 Andrews vs. R4 Ft. Stockton
W1 Lubbock Cooper
T5 Decatur vs. Bye
T5 Decatur vs. W7 China Spring, 2/20 @ Burleson HS 7:00pm
T7 Hillsboro vs. R8 Llano, Llano wins 40-30
R8 Llano vs. W5 Bridgeport, Area round
pirate4state
02-17-2009, 10:28 AM
REGION II
R9 Celina vs. T10 Commerce, Celina advances (42-36)
W12 Crandall vs. R9 Celina
R11 Dallas Madison vs. T12 Kaufman, Kaufman advances (60-42)
W10 Paris vs. T12 Kaufman
R13 Emory Rains vs. T14 Kemp, Emory Rains advances (61-33)
W16 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs. Emory Rains
R15 BYE vs. T16 Pittsburg
T16 Pittsburg vs. W14 Canton
*****
T9 Sanger vs. R10 Paris North Lamar, Paris North Lamar advances (48-40)
W11 Dallas Roosevelt vs. R10 PNL
T11 Lake Worth vs. R12 Kennedale, Kennedale advances (57-29)
W9 Argyle vs. R12 Kennedale
T13 Farmersville vs. R14 Van
W15 BYE
T15 BYE vs. R16 Mt. Vernon
W13 Princeton
pirate4state
02-17-2009, 10:32 AM
REGION III
R17 Longview Spring Hill vs. T18 Carthage, Carthage advances
W20 Crockett
R19 La Vega vs T20 Fairfield, Fairfield wins 57-55
T20 Fairfield vs. W18 Diboll, Area Round
R21 Hardin Jefferson vs. T22 Coldspring, R21 Hardin Jefferson advances
W24 Madisonville
T24 Taylor vs. R23
T24 Taylor vs. W22 Cleveland
****
T17 Tatum vs. R18 Huntington, Tatum advances
W19 Robinson vs. T17 Tatum
T19 Lorena vs. R20 Athens, 2/17 @ 7pm Italy, Athens advances (63-53)
W17 Bullard vs. R20 Athens
T21 Hamshire-Fannett vs. R22 Huffman, HF advances (63-45)
W23 BYE
T23 BYE vs. R24 Navasota
R24 Navasota vs. W21 Orangefield, 2/20 @ Kingwood College Park
pirate4state
02-17-2009, 10:35 AM
REGION IV
R25 La Grange vs. T26 Royal, Royal advances
W28 Cuero vs. T26 Royal
R27 Marion vs. T28 Yoakum, Marion advances (58-50)
W26 Wharton vs. R27 Marion
R29 Lytle vs. T30 BYE
R29 Lytle vs. W32 Hidalgo
R31 Ingleside vs. T32 La Feria, Ingleside advances (54-45)
R31 Ingleside vs. W30 BYE
****
T25 Smithville vs. R26 Stafford
W27 SA Sam Houston
T27 vs. R28 Edna, Edna advances
R28 Edna vs. W25 Giddings
T29 Devine vs. R30 BYE
T29 Devine vs. W31 West Oso
T31 Orange Grove vs. R32 Raymondville, Orange Grove advances (51-34)
W29 Hondo vs. T31 Orange Grove
pirate4state
02-18-2009, 11:38 AM
R1 Lubbock Estacado vs. W4 Clint, Lubbock advances 67-43
R3 Midland Greenwood vs. W2 Abilene Wylie, Abilene Wylie advances 54-48
R5 WF Hirschi vs. W8 Liberty Hill, WF Hirschi advances 51-37
T8 Burnet vs. W6 BYE Burnet advances
***
T1 Levelland vs. W3 Seminole, Levelland advances 46-33
T3 Andrews vs. W1 Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock Cooper advances 41-23
T5 Decatur vs. W7 China Spring, Decatur advances 52-51 OT
R8 Llano vs. W5 Bridgeport, Bridgeport advances 48-38
pirate4state
02-18-2009, 11:41 AM
R9 Celina vs. W12 Crandall, Celina advances 56-52
T12 Kaufman vs. W10 Paris, Paris advances 53-49
R13 Emory Rains vs. W16 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau TLE advances 43-41
T16 Pittsburg vs. W14 Canton Canton advances 38-35
***
R10 Paris North Lamar vs. W11 Dallas Roosevelt, Roosevelt advances 59-42
R12 Kennedale vs. W9 Argyle Argyle advances 38-35
T13 Farmersville vs. W15 BYE, Farmersville advances
R16 Mt. Vernon vs. W13 Princeton, Mt. Vernon advances 39-36
thanks kep
pirate4state
02-18-2009, 11:46 AM
T18 Carthage vs. W20 Crockett, Crockett advances 49-31
T20 Fairfield vs. W18 Diboll, Diboll advances 58-49
R21 Hardin Jefferson vs. W24 Madisonville, Madisonville advances 58-45
T24 Taylor vs. W22 Cleveland Taylor advances 76-64
***
T17 Tatum vs. W19 Robinson, Robinson advances
R20 Athens vs. W17 Bullard, Bullard advances 61-52
T21 Hamshire-Fannett vs. W23 BYE Hamshire-Fannett advances
R24 Navasota vs. W21 Orangefield, Navasota advances 59-39
pirate4state
02-18-2009, 11:49 AM
T26 Royal vs. W28 Cuero, Royal advances 46-45
R27 Marion vs. W26 Wharton, Wharton advances 57-37
R29 Lytle vs. W32 Hidalgo, Hidalgo advances 55-40
R31 Ingleside vs. W30 BYE, Ingleside advances
***
R26 Stafford vs. W27 SA Sam Houston, Stafford advances 53-42
R28 Edna vs. W25 Giddings, Edna advances 52-43
T29 Devine vs. W31 West Oso, West Oso advances 56-41
T31 Orange Grove vs. W29 Hondo, Hondo advances 37-33
pirate4state
02-21-2009, 04:39 PM
REGION I
R1 Lubbock Estacado vs. W2 Abilene Wylie, Lubbock Estacado advances 68-57 2/24 @ 6pm - Permian
R5 WF Hirschi vs. T8 Burnet, Burnet advances 46-44 2/24 @ 7pm - Joshua
***
T1 Levelland vs. W1 Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock Cooper advances 56-39 2/24 @ 5p, Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock
T5 Decatur vs. W5 Bridgeport, Bridgeport advances 44-39 2/24 @ 7:30pm, Kitty Magee Arena, Denton Women's University
REGION II
R9 Ceilna vs. W10 Paris, Celina advances 60-39 2/24 @ 7:30pm - Royse City HS
W16 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs. W14 Canton, TLE advances 54-45 2/24 @ 7pm, Longview HS
***
W11 Dallas Roosevelt vs. W9 Argyle, Argyle advances 50-45 2/24 @ 7p, Coppell HS
T13 Farmersville vs. R16 Mt. Vernon, Mt. Vernon advances 49-46 2/24 @ 6p, Emory Rains HS
REGION III
W20 Crockett winner vs. W18 Diboll, Diboll advances 45-43 2/23 @ 6:30pm, SHSU
W24 Madisonville vs. T24 Taylor, Madisonville advances 66-58 2/24 @ 6pm, Bryan HS
***
W19 Robinson vs. W17 Bullard, Robinson advances 44-36 2/24 @ 6pm, Centerville HS
T21 Hamshire-Fannett vs. R24 Navasota, Navasota advances 62-49 2/24 @ 7pm, Kingwood Park HS
REGION IV
T26 Royal vs. W26 Wharton, Royal advances 58-55 2/24 @ 7pm, Lamar Consolidated
W32 Hidalgo vs. R31 Ingleside, Hidalgo advances 61-44 2/24 @ 7:30pm, Calallen HS
***
R26 Stafford vs. R28 Edna, Edna advances 52-50 2/24 @ 7pm, Boling HS
W31 West Oso vs. W29 Hondo, West Oso advances 48-45 2/24 @ 6pm, Tilden HS
pirate4state
02-25-2009, 11:31 AM
REGION I
Lubbock Estacado (21-13) vs. Burnet (18-12), Estacado advances 65-50
Lubbock Cooper (25-10) vs. Bridgeport (32-1), Lubbock Cooper advances 71-65 OT
REGION I FINAL @ 1pm, 2/28: R1 Lubbock Estacado (22-13) vs. W1 Lubbock Cooper (26-10)
REGION II
Celina vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, Celina advances 47-43
Argyle vs. Mt. Vernon, Argyle advances 51-42
REGION FINAL @ 2pm, 2/28: R9 Celina vs. W9 Argyle
REGION III
Diboll vs. Madisonville, Diboll advances
Navasota vs. Robinson, Robinson advances 55-37
REGION FINAL @ 6:30pm, 2/28: W18 Diboll vs. W19 Robinson
REGION IV
Royal vs. Hidalgo, Hidalgo advances 44-34
Edna vs. West Oso, West Oso advances 57-42
REGION FINAL @ 1pm, 2/28 - American Bank Center - Corpus Christi: W32 Hidalgo vs. W31 West Oso
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.