Hupernikomen
11-28-2003, 08:22 PM
I am sure many of you know about this website, but probably some don't.
http://www.tsrnsports.com/
That has a few games of interest tonight and tomorrow.
Houston
Friday 11.28.03
Waller vs El Campo 1:35pm
Saturday 11.29.03
Klein Forest vs Allen 3:35pm
Nimitz vs Hightower 1:35pm
Katy vs PA Memorial 1:35pm
The Woodlands vs Tyler Lee 3:35pm
North Shore vs Lamar 2:00pm
San Antonio
Friday 11.28.03
Clemens vs. C.C. King 3:30pm
Alamo Heights vs. Gregory Portland 7:00pm
Randolph vs. Rogers 7:00pm
Saturday 11.29.03
Devine vs. Rice Consolidated 11:30am
Central Catholic vs. Beaumont Kelly 1:30pm
O'Connor vs. PSJA North 3:30pm
Austin
Saturday 11.29.03
Liberty Hill vs Port Isabel 1:20pm
Leander vs. Dallas Carter 1:30pm
Dallas/Fort Worth
Saturday 11.29.03
Irving vs Abilene 7:00pm
Waco
Friday 11.28.03
Marlin vs La Grange 7:00pm
Corpus Christi
Friday 11.28.03
Gregory Portland vs Alamo Heights 7:00pm
Lubbock
Saturday 11.29.03
Lubbock Monterey vs Southlake Carroll 7:00pm
East Texas
Friday 11.28.03
West Sabine vs Shiner 7:00pm
Saturday 11.29.03
Tyler Lee vs The Woodlands 3:30pm
Abilene
Saturday 11.29.03
Abilene vs Irving 7:30pm
Hope that helps somebody find a game they are interested in listening to.
http://www.tsrnsports.com/
That has a few games of interest tonight and tomorrow.
Houston
Friday 11.28.03
Waller vs El Campo 1:35pm
Saturday 11.29.03
Klein Forest vs Allen 3:35pm
Nimitz vs Hightower 1:35pm
Katy vs PA Memorial 1:35pm
The Woodlands vs Tyler Lee 3:35pm
North Shore vs Lamar 2:00pm
San Antonio
Friday 11.28.03
Clemens vs. C.C. King 3:30pm
Alamo Heights vs. Gregory Portland 7:00pm
Randolph vs. Rogers 7:00pm
Saturday 11.29.03
Devine vs. Rice Consolidated 11:30am
Central Catholic vs. Beaumont Kelly 1:30pm
O'Connor vs. PSJA North 3:30pm
Austin
Saturday 11.29.03
Liberty Hill vs Port Isabel 1:20pm
Leander vs. Dallas Carter 1:30pm
Dallas/Fort Worth
Saturday 11.29.03
Irving vs Abilene 7:00pm
Waco
Friday 11.28.03
Marlin vs La Grange 7:00pm
Corpus Christi
Friday 11.28.03
Gregory Portland vs Alamo Heights 7:00pm
Lubbock
Saturday 11.29.03
Lubbock Monterey vs Southlake Carroll 7:00pm
East Texas
Friday 11.28.03
West Sabine vs Shiner 7:00pm
Saturday 11.29.03
Tyler Lee vs The Woodlands 3:30pm
Abilene
Saturday 11.29.03
Abilene vs Irving 7:30pm
Hope that helps somebody find a game they are interested in listening to.