rzf5qj
01-03-2009, 03:48 AM
MVP: Hunter Nix, Prosper, Sr.
Off. MVP: Dwight Smith, Carthage, Sr.
Def. MVP: Caleb Lavey, LB Celina, Jr.
Coach of the Year: Scott Surratt, Carthage
1st Team Offense
QB: Cameron Green, Bridgeport, Sr.
RB: Matthew Tucker, Tyler Chapel Hill, Sr.
RB: Aaron Wingfield, Kennedale, Sr.
WR: Mike Hicks, China Spring, Sr.
WR: Brady Brown, Argyle, Sr.
WR: Brandal Jackson, Navasota
WR: Andrew Delgado, Lyford, Sr.
OL: Tommy Dalke, Burkburnett, Jr.
OL: Brandon Terry, Liberty Hill, Sr.
OL: Dakota Hagler, Gilmer, Sr.
OL: Brink Huffine, Abilene Wylie, Sr.
OL: Tanner Andrews, Cameron Yoe, Sr.
K: James French, China Spring, Sr.
1st Team Defense
DL: Ryan Carroll, Prosper, Sr.
DL: Lorenzo Barnes, Burkburnett, Jr.
DL: Kevin Robinson, West Orange-Stark, Sr.
DL: Titus Webster, Atlanta, Sr.
LB: Cody Lattimore, Liberty Hill, Sr.
LB: Gilbert Hernandez, Raymondville, Sr.
LB: McKinley Burkett, Paris, Jr.
DB: Kevin Booker, Dallas Roosevelt, Sr.
DB: Aaron Rollins, Sweeny, Sr.
DB: Xavier Daniels, Giddings, Sr.
DB: Kenneth Norman, Sweetwater, Jr.
P: Blake McColloch, Midland Greenwood, Sr.
2nd Team Offense
QB: Tyler Arndt, Cuero, Jr.
RB: Troy McCartney, Celina, Sr.
RB: Dexter Pratt, Navasota, Sr.
WR: Rodarius Barr, Paris, Sr.
WR: Joseph Sanders, Rockdale, Jr.
WR: Daxton Swanson, Waco LaVega, Sr.
WR: Parker Taylor, Brownwood, Sr.
OL: Justin Bates, Liberty Hill, Sr.
OL: Chad Eads, Argyle, Sr.
OL: Kendrick Robinson, Tyler Chapel Hill, Sr.
OL: Jonathan Bodden, Port Isabel, Sr.
OL: Stavion Lowe, Brownwood, Sr.
K: Saul Martinez, Pittsburg, Jr.
2nd Team Defense
DL: Ryan Boutwell, China Spring, Sr.
DL: Steve Richard, Dallas Madison, Sr.
DL: Tyler Brolo, Texarkana Pleasant Grove, Sr.
DL: Jacoby Alexander, Van, Sr.
LB: Jesse Jennings, Abilene Wylie, Sr.
LB: John Quint, Dalhart, Sr.
LB: Zack Bracken, Bridgeport, Sr.
DB: Tucker Alexander, Prosper, Sr.
DB: Chad Ward, Waco LaVega, Sr.
DB: Deantray Locke, Diboll, Sr.
DB: Kenneth Turner, Snyder, Sr.
P: Drew Bristol, Prosper, Sr.
3rd Team Offense
QB: Casey Pachall, Sr. Brownwood
RB: Chris Whaley, Sr. Madisonville
RB: Cedric Wade, Sr. New Boston
WR: Joe Granado, Sr. Fort Stockton
WR: Robert Armstrong, Sr. Cuero
WR: Brylon Bradford, Sr. Lubbock Estacado
WR: Jose Romero, Celina, So.
OL: Corey Henson, Bridgeport, Sr.
OL: Joshua Perez, Rio Hondo, Sr.
OL: Stephon Forge, Mexia, Sr.
OL: Michael Charron, Kennedale, Sr.
OL: Kevin Coldeway, Monahans, Sr.
K: William Markert, Sr. Yoakum
3rd Team Defense
DL: Undra Hendrix, Carrollton Ranchview, Sr.
DL: DeShun Williams, Carthage, Jr.
DL: Daniel Allen, Seminole, Sr.
DL: Logan David, Rockdale Jr.
LB: Augustus Freeman, Dallas Roosevelt, Sr.
LB: Clayton Kendrick, Van, Sr.
LB: Jagared Davis, Crockett, Sr.
DB: Kendall Wren, Kaufman, Sr.
DB: Michael Siedensticker, Abilene Wylie, Sr.
DB: Terrence Leach, Gladewater, Sr.
DB: Immanuel Morales, Glen Rose, Jr.
P: Shelby Miller, Brownwood, Sr.
Off. MVP: Dwight Smith, Carthage, Sr.
Def. MVP: Caleb Lavey, LB Celina, Jr.
Coach of the Year: Scott Surratt, Carthage
1st Team Offense
QB: Cameron Green, Bridgeport, Sr.
RB: Matthew Tucker, Tyler Chapel Hill, Sr.
RB: Aaron Wingfield, Kennedale, Sr.
WR: Mike Hicks, China Spring, Sr.
WR: Brady Brown, Argyle, Sr.
WR: Brandal Jackson, Navasota
WR: Andrew Delgado, Lyford, Sr.
OL: Tommy Dalke, Burkburnett, Jr.
OL: Brandon Terry, Liberty Hill, Sr.
OL: Dakota Hagler, Gilmer, Sr.
OL: Brink Huffine, Abilene Wylie, Sr.
OL: Tanner Andrews, Cameron Yoe, Sr.
K: James French, China Spring, Sr.
1st Team Defense
DL: Ryan Carroll, Prosper, Sr.
DL: Lorenzo Barnes, Burkburnett, Jr.
DL: Kevin Robinson, West Orange-Stark, Sr.
DL: Titus Webster, Atlanta, Sr.
LB: Cody Lattimore, Liberty Hill, Sr.
LB: Gilbert Hernandez, Raymondville, Sr.
LB: McKinley Burkett, Paris, Jr.
DB: Kevin Booker, Dallas Roosevelt, Sr.
DB: Aaron Rollins, Sweeny, Sr.
DB: Xavier Daniels, Giddings, Sr.
DB: Kenneth Norman, Sweetwater, Jr.
P: Blake McColloch, Midland Greenwood, Sr.
2nd Team Offense
QB: Tyler Arndt, Cuero, Jr.
RB: Troy McCartney, Celina, Sr.
RB: Dexter Pratt, Navasota, Sr.
WR: Rodarius Barr, Paris, Sr.
WR: Joseph Sanders, Rockdale, Jr.
WR: Daxton Swanson, Waco LaVega, Sr.
WR: Parker Taylor, Brownwood, Sr.
OL: Justin Bates, Liberty Hill, Sr.
OL: Chad Eads, Argyle, Sr.
OL: Kendrick Robinson, Tyler Chapel Hill, Sr.
OL: Jonathan Bodden, Port Isabel, Sr.
OL: Stavion Lowe, Brownwood, Sr.
K: Saul Martinez, Pittsburg, Jr.
2nd Team Defense
DL: Ryan Boutwell, China Spring, Sr.
DL: Steve Richard, Dallas Madison, Sr.
DL: Tyler Brolo, Texarkana Pleasant Grove, Sr.
DL: Jacoby Alexander, Van, Sr.
LB: Jesse Jennings, Abilene Wylie, Sr.
LB: John Quint, Dalhart, Sr.
LB: Zack Bracken, Bridgeport, Sr.
DB: Tucker Alexander, Prosper, Sr.
DB: Chad Ward, Waco LaVega, Sr.
DB: Deantray Locke, Diboll, Sr.
DB: Kenneth Turner, Snyder, Sr.
P: Drew Bristol, Prosper, Sr.
3rd Team Offense
QB: Casey Pachall, Sr. Brownwood
RB: Chris Whaley, Sr. Madisonville
RB: Cedric Wade, Sr. New Boston
WR: Joe Granado, Sr. Fort Stockton
WR: Robert Armstrong, Sr. Cuero
WR: Brylon Bradford, Sr. Lubbock Estacado
WR: Jose Romero, Celina, So.
OL: Corey Henson, Bridgeport, Sr.
OL: Joshua Perez, Rio Hondo, Sr.
OL: Stephon Forge, Mexia, Sr.
OL: Michael Charron, Kennedale, Sr.
OL: Kevin Coldeway, Monahans, Sr.
K: William Markert, Sr. Yoakum
3rd Team Defense
DL: Undra Hendrix, Carrollton Ranchview, Sr.
DL: DeShun Williams, Carthage, Jr.
DL: Daniel Allen, Seminole, Sr.
DL: Logan David, Rockdale Jr.
LB: Augustus Freeman, Dallas Roosevelt, Sr.
LB: Clayton Kendrick, Van, Sr.
LB: Jagared Davis, Crockett, Sr.
DB: Kendall Wren, Kaufman, Sr.
DB: Michael Siedensticker, Abilene Wylie, Sr.
DB: Terrence Leach, Gladewater, Sr.
DB: Immanuel Morales, Glen Rose, Jr.
P: Shelby Miller, Brownwood, Sr.