Txbroadcaster
12-20-2008, 01:28 PM
unoffical count is 63
Class 5A
2005
Euless Trinity 35..Keller Fossil Ridge 20
Southlake Carroll 48..Irving Mac Arthur 21
South Grand Prairie 48..Denton Ryan 35 (OT)
Southlake Carroll 37..Plano 27
Euless Trinity 63..El Paso Franklin 14
A&M Consolidated 26..Richardson Berkner 7
2006
Southlake Carroll 22...Euless Trinity 21
Allen 59...Mesquite 42
Plano East 21...Tyler Lee 18
Garland 24...Longview 21
2007
Plano 28...Mesquite 7
Euless Trinity 21...Arlington Bowie 14
Longview 28...South Garland 14
Dallas Carter 28...Garland Naaman Forest 20
Abilene 20...Lewisville Hebron 10
Garland Naaman Forest 24...Plano West 20
2008
Cedar Hill vs. Mansfield
Class 4A
2005
Highland Park 45..Ennis 28
Lewisville Hebron 26..Everman 23
Lewisville Hebron 42..Wylie 14
Lewisville Hebron 28..Wolfforth Frenship 21
Marshall vs. Beaumont Ozen
2007
Everman 57...Fort Worth Dunbar 21
Everman 33...Wichita Falls 14
Everman 21...Wichita Falls Rider 19
Highland Park 42...Everman 13
2008
Longview 41 Guyer 30
Everman 24 Aledo 7
Everman 55 Big Spring 14
Everman 27 Stephenville 24
Sulphur Springs 47 Everman 34
2002 3A
Commerce vs. Pilot Point
Commerce vs. New Boston
2003 3A
Canton 14..Crandall 13
Van 36..Kaufman 16
Tatum 56..Canton 0
2004 3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 40..Gladewater 6
Gilmer 45..Dallas Madison 21
Tatum 23..Wilmer-Hutchins 19
Gilmer 60..Tatum 35
Gilmer 53..Snyder 20
STATE TITLE GAME
Gilmer 49..Jasper 47
2005 3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 45..Gladewater 7
Gainesville 21..Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7
Canton 34..White Oak 27
Tatum 28..Dallas Madison 19
Tatum 32..Sweetwater 19
Gainesville 25..Abilene Wylie 22
2006
Celina 43...Dallas Madison 6
2007
Gilmer 42...Dallas Roosevelt 36
Glen Rose 24...Texarkana Pleasant Grove 21
2008
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Prosper 17, Waco La Vega 10
Prosper 21 Van 7
LaVega 56 Chapel Hill 8
STATE Title
Carthage 49 Celina 37
2A
2004
Quitman 48..Hughes Springs 24
Quitman 27..Elysian Fields 21 (OT)
Garrison 42..Hawkins 13
Troup 56..Edgewood 21
Troup 34..Paul Pewitt 27
Troup 42..Lexington 13
Paul Pewitt 24..Garrison 0
2005
Lone Oak 19..New Diana 15
Garrison 35..Lone Oak 16
2008
Paul Pewitt 44 Tom Bean 12
1A
2005
Teneha vs Union Grove
Class 5A
2005
Euless Trinity 35..Keller Fossil Ridge 20
Southlake Carroll 48..Irving Mac Arthur 21
South Grand Prairie 48..Denton Ryan 35 (OT)
Southlake Carroll 37..Plano 27
Euless Trinity 63..El Paso Franklin 14
A&M Consolidated 26..Richardson Berkner 7
2006
Southlake Carroll 22...Euless Trinity 21
Allen 59...Mesquite 42
Plano East 21...Tyler Lee 18
Garland 24...Longview 21
2007
Plano 28...Mesquite 7
Euless Trinity 21...Arlington Bowie 14
Longview 28...South Garland 14
Dallas Carter 28...Garland Naaman Forest 20
Abilene 20...Lewisville Hebron 10
Garland Naaman Forest 24...Plano West 20
2008
Cedar Hill vs. Mansfield
Class 4A
2005
Highland Park 45..Ennis 28
Lewisville Hebron 26..Everman 23
Lewisville Hebron 42..Wylie 14
Lewisville Hebron 28..Wolfforth Frenship 21
Marshall vs. Beaumont Ozen
2007
Everman 57...Fort Worth Dunbar 21
Everman 33...Wichita Falls 14
Everman 21...Wichita Falls Rider 19
Highland Park 42...Everman 13
2008
Longview 41 Guyer 30
Everman 24 Aledo 7
Everman 55 Big Spring 14
Everman 27 Stephenville 24
Sulphur Springs 47 Everman 34
2002 3A
Commerce vs. Pilot Point
Commerce vs. New Boston
2003 3A
Canton 14..Crandall 13
Van 36..Kaufman 16
Tatum 56..Canton 0
2004 3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 40..Gladewater 6
Gilmer 45..Dallas Madison 21
Tatum 23..Wilmer-Hutchins 19
Gilmer 60..Tatum 35
Gilmer 53..Snyder 20
STATE TITLE GAME
Gilmer 49..Jasper 47
2005 3A
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 45..Gladewater 7
Gainesville 21..Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7
Canton 34..White Oak 27
Tatum 28..Dallas Madison 19
Tatum 32..Sweetwater 19
Gainesville 25..Abilene Wylie 22
2006
Celina 43...Dallas Madison 6
2007
Gilmer 42...Dallas Roosevelt 36
Glen Rose 24...Texarkana Pleasant Grove 21
2008
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Prosper 17, Waco La Vega 10
Prosper 21 Van 7
LaVega 56 Chapel Hill 8
STATE Title
Carthage 49 Celina 37
2A
2004
Quitman 48..Hughes Springs 24
Quitman 27..Elysian Fields 21 (OT)
Garrison 42..Hawkins 13
Troup 56..Edgewood 21
Troup 34..Paul Pewitt 27
Troup 42..Lexington 13
Paul Pewitt 24..Garrison 0
2005
Lone Oak 19..New Diana 15
Garrison 35..Lone Oak 16
2008
Paul Pewitt 44 Tom Bean 12
1A
2005
Teneha vs Union Grove