LH Panther Mom
11-15-2008, 07:37 AM
Division I - Regional:
Region I:
Abilene Wylie vs Seminole (D3): Saturday, 11/22, 6:00 pm, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=521)
Abilene Wylie 28, Seminole 16
Burkburnett (D5) vs China Spring (D7): Saturday, 11/22, 6:00 pm, Bearcat Stadium, Aledo stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1055)
China Spring 17, Burkburnett 3
Region II:
Prosper (D9) vs Alvarado: Friday, 11/21, 7:30 pm, Birdville ISD Complex, North Richland Hills stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=220)
Prosper 29, Alvarado 14
Van (D14) vs Pittsburg (D16): Friday, 11/21, 7:30, Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1241)
Van 35, Pittsburg 14
Region III:
Tyler Chapel Hill vs La Vega (D19): Saturday, 11/22, 2:00 pm, E. H. Hanby Stadium, Mesquite stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=231)
La Vega 56, Tyler Chapel Hill 7
Silsbee (D21) vs Navasota (D24): Friday, 11/21, 7:30 pm, Bowers Stadium (SHSU), Huntsville stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=608)
Navasota 48, Silsbee 33
Region IV:
Sealy (D25) vs Cuero (D28): Friday, 11/21, 7:30 pm, Ricebird Stadium, El Campo stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=409)
Cuero 56, Sealy 24
Bandera (D29) vs La Feria (D32): Thursday, 11/20, 7:30 pm, Alamodome, San Antonio stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1017)
La Feria 31, Bandera 14
Region I:
Abilene Wylie vs Seminole (D3): Saturday, 11/22, 6:00 pm, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=521)
Abilene Wylie 28, Seminole 16
Burkburnett (D5) vs China Spring (D7): Saturday, 11/22, 6:00 pm, Bearcat Stadium, Aledo stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1055)
China Spring 17, Burkburnett 3
Region II:
Prosper (D9) vs Alvarado: Friday, 11/21, 7:30 pm, Birdville ISD Complex, North Richland Hills stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=220)
Prosper 29, Alvarado 14
Van (D14) vs Pittsburg (D16): Friday, 11/21, 7:30, Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1241)
Van 35, Pittsburg 14
Region III:
Tyler Chapel Hill vs La Vega (D19): Saturday, 11/22, 2:00 pm, E. H. Hanby Stadium, Mesquite stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=231)
La Vega 56, Tyler Chapel Hill 7
Silsbee (D21) vs Navasota (D24): Friday, 11/21, 7:30 pm, Bowers Stadium (SHSU), Huntsville stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=608)
Navasota 48, Silsbee 33
Region IV:
Sealy (D25) vs Cuero (D28): Friday, 11/21, 7:30 pm, Ricebird Stadium, El Campo stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=409)
Cuero 56, Sealy 24
Bandera (D29) vs La Feria (D32): Thursday, 11/20, 7:30 pm, Alamodome, San Antonio stadium link (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1017)
La Feria 31, Bandera 14