3afan
11-13-2008, 06:11 AM
link (http://www.texasfootball.com/index.php?s=&change_well_id=2&url_article_id=1436)
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 5A
Place School District Wins
1. Amarillo 2-5A 698
2. Plano 8-5A 696
3. Temple 12-5A 676
4. Lufkin 14-5A 610
5. Garland 10-5A 601
6. Tyler 11-5A 599
7. Abilene 3-5A 588
8. Austin 25-5A 568
9. Harlingen 31-5A 564
10. Baytown Lee 21-5A 545
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 4A
Place School District Wins
1. Highland Park 10-4A 699
2. Corsicana 16-4A 639
3. Wichita Falls 5-4A 628
4. Longview 13-4A 597
5. Bay City 23-4A 589
6. El Campo 23-4A 584
7. Sherman 9-4A 561
8. CC Miller 30-4A 558
9. Cleburne 16-4A 548
10. Marshall 13-4A 539
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 3A
Place School District Wins
1. Brownwood 2-3A 634
2. Hondo 29-3A 629
3. Cuero 28-3A 621
4. Sweetwater 2-3A 612
5. Cameron Yoe 24-3A 598
6. Breckenridge 2-3A 590
7. Vernon 5-3A 589
8. Taylor 24-3A 569
9. Jasper 18-3A 549
10. Gilmer 17-3A 548
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 2A
Place School District Wins
1. Groveton 21-2A 599
2. Ballinger 7-2A 584
3. Refugio 30-2A 577
4. Childress 2-2A 567
5. Littlefield 3-2A 556
6. McGregor 16-2A 530
7. Clifton 16-2A 526
8. Marlin 20-2A 523
9. Sonora 4-2A 521
10. Schulenburg 26-2A 519
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 1A
Place School District Wins
1. Mart 22-1A 634
2. Albany 12-1A 549
3. Stamford 11-1A 548
4. Wink 8-1A 536
5. Mason 29-1A 506
6. Hull-Daisetta 23-1A 503
7. Roscoe 11-1A 500
8. Alto 20-1A 483
9. Seagraves 7-1A 478
T10. De Leon 15-1A 477
T10. Iraan 8-1A 477
LONGEST WINNING STREAKS ENTERING 2008 SEASON
TEAM DISTRICT WINS
Alto 20-1A 28
Liberty Hill 8-3A 24
Katy 17-5A 16
Celina 9-3A 16
Munday 9-1A 16
Euless Trinity 5-5A 14
Lake Travis 25-4A 14
Canadian 1-1A 13
Lamar Consolidated 23-4A 10
Farmersville 13-3A 10
ALL-TIME CONSECUTIVE WINS
68 – Celina, 1998-2002
49 – Abilene, 1954-1957
49 – Southlake Carroll, 2004-2007
44 – Cuero, 1973-1975
41 – Hull-Daisetta, 1935-1939
39 – Lufkin Dunbar, 1966-1968
35 – Austin Reagan, 1967-1969
35 – Stamford, 1954-1957
35 – Sealy, 1994-1996
34 – Pflugerville, 1960-1962
33 – Royse City, 1955-1958
33 – Valley Mills, 1950-1952
LONGEST LOSING STREAKS ENTERING 2008 SEASON
TEAM DISTRICT LOSSES
Austin Johnston 26-4A 41
Houston Sam Houston 20-5A 32
Fort Worth Paschal 3-5A 26
Richardson 9-5A 26
Cross Plains 12-1A 26
Willis 18-4A 25
San Antonio Memorial 28-4A 21
Ingram Moore 8-3A 21
San Diego 32-2A 21
Lockney 6-1A 20
Amarillo Highland Park 1-2A 20
ALL-TIME CONSECUTIVE LOSSES
80 – Houston Davis, 1986-1993
53 – Kountze, 1977-1982
51 – San Antonio Memorial, 1983-1989
50 – San Antonio Burbank, 1989-1993
43 – Asherton, 1967-1971
42 – New Caney, 1983-1987
41 – Diamond Hill-Jarvis, 1982-1985
41 – Beeville, 1969-1974
41 – Redwater, 1998-2002
41 – Austin Johnston, 2003-current
40 – McLean, 1983-1987
40 – Rochelle, 1982-1985
40 – Madisonville, 1962-1966
40 – South San Antonio West Campus, 2000-2004
40 – Lorenzo, 2001-2004
40 – Alba-Golden, 2002-2005
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 5A
Place School District Wins
1. Amarillo 2-5A 698
2. Plano 8-5A 696
3. Temple 12-5A 676
4. Lufkin 14-5A 610
5. Garland 10-5A 601
6. Tyler 11-5A 599
7. Abilene 3-5A 588
8. Austin 25-5A 568
9. Harlingen 31-5A 564
10. Baytown Lee 21-5A 545
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 4A
Place School District Wins
1. Highland Park 10-4A 699
2. Corsicana 16-4A 639
3. Wichita Falls 5-4A 628
4. Longview 13-4A 597
5. Bay City 23-4A 589
6. El Campo 23-4A 584
7. Sherman 9-4A 561
8. CC Miller 30-4A 558
9. Cleburne 16-4A 548
10. Marshall 13-4A 539
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 3A
Place School District Wins
1. Brownwood 2-3A 634
2. Hondo 29-3A 629
3. Cuero 28-3A 621
4. Sweetwater 2-3A 612
5. Cameron Yoe 24-3A 598
6. Breckenridge 2-3A 590
7. Vernon 5-3A 589
8. Taylor 24-3A 569
9. Jasper 18-3A 549
10. Gilmer 17-3A 548
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 2A
Place School District Wins
1. Groveton 21-2A 599
2. Ballinger 7-2A 584
3. Refugio 30-2A 577
4. Childress 2-2A 567
5. Littlefield 3-2A 556
6. McGregor 16-2A 530
7. Clifton 16-2A 526
8. Marlin 20-2A 523
9. Sonora 4-2A 521
10. Schulenburg 26-2A 519
ALL-TIME WINS: CLASS 1A
Place School District Wins
1. Mart 22-1A 634
2. Albany 12-1A 549
3. Stamford 11-1A 548
4. Wink 8-1A 536
5. Mason 29-1A 506
6. Hull-Daisetta 23-1A 503
7. Roscoe 11-1A 500
8. Alto 20-1A 483
9. Seagraves 7-1A 478
T10. De Leon 15-1A 477
T10. Iraan 8-1A 477
LONGEST WINNING STREAKS ENTERING 2008 SEASON
TEAM DISTRICT WINS
Alto 20-1A 28
Liberty Hill 8-3A 24
Katy 17-5A 16
Celina 9-3A 16
Munday 9-1A 16
Euless Trinity 5-5A 14
Lake Travis 25-4A 14
Canadian 1-1A 13
Lamar Consolidated 23-4A 10
Farmersville 13-3A 10
ALL-TIME CONSECUTIVE WINS
68 – Celina, 1998-2002
49 – Abilene, 1954-1957
49 – Southlake Carroll, 2004-2007
44 – Cuero, 1973-1975
41 – Hull-Daisetta, 1935-1939
39 – Lufkin Dunbar, 1966-1968
35 – Austin Reagan, 1967-1969
35 – Stamford, 1954-1957
35 – Sealy, 1994-1996
34 – Pflugerville, 1960-1962
33 – Royse City, 1955-1958
33 – Valley Mills, 1950-1952
LONGEST LOSING STREAKS ENTERING 2008 SEASON
TEAM DISTRICT LOSSES
Austin Johnston 26-4A 41
Houston Sam Houston 20-5A 32
Fort Worth Paschal 3-5A 26
Richardson 9-5A 26
Cross Plains 12-1A 26
Willis 18-4A 25
San Antonio Memorial 28-4A 21
Ingram Moore 8-3A 21
San Diego 32-2A 21
Lockney 6-1A 20
Amarillo Highland Park 1-2A 20
ALL-TIME CONSECUTIVE LOSSES
80 – Houston Davis, 1986-1993
53 – Kountze, 1977-1982
51 – San Antonio Memorial, 1983-1989
50 – San Antonio Burbank, 1989-1993
43 – Asherton, 1967-1971
42 – New Caney, 1983-1987
41 – Diamond Hill-Jarvis, 1982-1985
41 – Beeville, 1969-1974
41 – Redwater, 1998-2002
41 – Austin Johnston, 2003-current
40 – McLean, 1983-1987
40 – Rochelle, 1982-1985
40 – Madisonville, 1962-1966
40 – South San Antonio West Campus, 2000-2004
40 – Lorenzo, 2001-2004
40 – Alba-Golden, 2002-2005