SintonFan_inAustin
11-08-2008, 01:39 AM
( ) indicates school enrollment order
current standing order
District 25
_______________W L ____Season W L
(2)Bellville --------4 1 ------------- 9 1
(4)Giddings -------4 1 ------------- 7 3
(1)Sealy ----------3 2 ------------- 6 4
(3)La Grange ----- 2 3 ------------- 6 4
(6)Smithville ------1 4 ------------- 5 5
(5)Columbus ------1 4 ------------- 5 4
Week 8 scores
Bellville 20 Columbus 14
Giddings 36 La Grange 29
Sealy 17 Smithville 7
Week 9 scores
Sealy 22 Bellville 21
La Grange 28 Columbus 21
Giddings 35 Smithville 7
Week 10 schedule
Giddings 54 Columbus 27
La Grange 25 Sealy 22
Bellville 42 Smithville 14
Bellvile D2W, Giddings D2R and Sealy D1
District 26
________________W L ___Season W L
(5)Sweeny--------- 5 0 ------------ 7 2
(4)Wharton -------- 3 2 ------------ 3 7
(2)Needville--------3 2 ------------ 6 3
(6)Brookshire Royal 2 3 ------------ 3 6
(1)West Columbia --1 3 ------------ 2 6
(3)Stafford ---------0 4 ------------ 2 5
Week 8 scores
Brookshire Royal 28 West Columbia 18
Sweeny 55 Needville 36
Wharton 12 Stafford 0
Week 9 scores
Sweeny 21 Brookshire Royal 14
West Columbia 24 Wharton 23
Needville 48 Stafford 7
Week 10 schedule
Needville 27 Brookshire Royal 26
Stafford @ West Columbia (no score yet)
Sweeny 24 Wharton 19
Sweeny D2W, Wharton D2R and Needville D1
District 27
_________________W L __Season W L
(3)La Vernia--------5 0 ------------ 9 1
(2)Somerset -------4 1 ------------ 7 3
(4)Poteet---------- 3 2 ------------ 6 4
(5)Marion---------- 2 3 ------------ 6 4
(1)SA Sam Houston 1 4 ------------ 3 7
(6)Luling----------- 0 5 ------------ 0 10
Week 8 scores
Marion 42 Luling 32
Somerset 30 Poteet 20
La Vernia 49 @ SA Sam Houston 20
Week 9 schedule
La Vernia 51 Marion 10
Somerset 41 Luling 40
Poteet 35 SA Sam Houston 27
Week 10 schedule
Poteet 41 Marion 40
Somerset 24 SA Sam Houston 14
La Vernia 41 Luling 28
La Vernia D2W, Poteet D2R and Somerset D1
District 28
________________W L __Season W L
(2)Cuero ----------5 0 ------------ 9 1
(4)Yoakum---------4 1 ------------ 7 3
(6)Goliad---------- 3 2 ------------ 5 5
(3)Edna ------------2 3 ------------ 2 7
(1)Gonzales--------1 4 ------------ 3 6
(5)Palacios---------0 5 ------------ 1 8
Week 8 scores
Cuero 63 Goliad 6
Edna 21 Palacios 10
Yoakum 31 Gonzales 0
Week 9 schedule
Cuero 62 Gonzales 0
Goliad 35 Edna 20
Yoakum 42 Palacios 3
Week 10 schedule
Gonzales 24 Palacios 17
Yoakum 37 Goliad 28
Cuero 54 Edna 14
Yoakum D2W, Goliad D2R and Cuero D1.
District 29
________________W L ___Season W L
(1)Bandera---------6 0 ------------ 7 3
(3)Pearsall---------5 1 ------------ 7 3
(5)Devine-----------4 2 ------------ 7 2
(4)Hondo-----------3 3 ------------ 4 6
(6)Crystal City------2 4 ------------4 6
(7)Lytle-------------1 4 ------------ 2 7
(2)Carrizo Springs--0 6 ------------ 1 9
Week 8 scores
Bandera IDLE
Crystal City 12 Carrizo Springs 2
Devine 34 Hondo 14
Pearsall 55 Lytle 0
Week 9 schedule
Bandera 47 Hondo 23
Pearsall 42 Carrizo Springs 6
Devine 47 Lytle 3
Crystal City IDLE
Week 10 schedule
Devine 42 Carrizo Springs 0
Pearsall 54 Crystal City 21
Bandera 53 Lytle 0
(non-disrict) Uvalde 49 Hondo 38
Pearsall D2W, Devine D2R and Bandera D1
District 30
No Teams
District 31
________________W L ___Season W L
(3)Sinton-----------7 0 ------------ 9 0
(2)Ingleside--------5 2 ------------ 6 4
(1)Robstown-------5 2 ------------ 5 5
(6)CC West Oso----4 3 ------------ 5 5
(7)Orange Grove---3 4 -------------5 5
(5)Mathis-----------2 5 ------------ 5 5
(4)Aransas Pass----1 6 ------------ 1 9
(8)Falfurrias--------0 7 -------------0 10
Week 8 scores
Sinton 56 Falfurrias 14
Ingleside 34 Aransas Pass 9
Orange Grove 29 CC West Oso 26
Robstown 49 Mathis 32
Week 9 scores
CC West Oso 53 Aransas Pass 5
Robstown 52 Falfurrias 0
Sinton 47 Ingleside 26
Mathis 19 Orange Grove 15
Week 10 schedule
Orange Grove 40 Aransas Pass 26 Mathis 26 Falfurrias 14
Ingleside 21 Robstown 20
Sinton 30 CC West Oso 27
Sinton D2W, Ingleside D2R and Robstown D1
District 32
________________W L ___Season W L
(6)Rio Hondo------ 6 1 ------------ 8 2
(8)Lyford---------- 5 2 ------------ 7 3
(3)La Feria---------4 3 ------------ 5 5
(1)Hidalgo--------- 4 3 ------------ 6 4
(5)Raymondville--- 3 4 ------------ 5 5
(4)Port Isabel------3 4 -------------4 6
(2)Zapata--------- 2 5 ------------- 5 5
(7)Progreso--------1 6 -------------4 6
Week 8 scores
Rio Hondo 31 Raymondville 14
Port Isabel 34 Zapata 25
La Feria 21 Progreso 14
Lyford 62 Hidalgo 31
Week 9 schedule
La Feria 49 Hidalgo 21
Rio Hondo 57 Lyford 50
Port Isabel 20 Raymondville 19
Progreso 34 Zapata 28
Week 10 schedule
Hidalgo 33 Zapata 7
Rio Hondo 35 La Feria 17
Lyford 14 Raymondville 10
Port Isabel 17 Progreso 12
Rio Hondo D2W, Lyford D2R and La Feria D1
LHPM has completed the playoff brackets goto that thread for matchups
current standing order
District 25
_______________W L ____Season W L
(2)Bellville --------4 1 ------------- 9 1
(4)Giddings -------4 1 ------------- 7 3
(1)Sealy ----------3 2 ------------- 6 4
(3)La Grange ----- 2 3 ------------- 6 4
(6)Smithville ------1 4 ------------- 5 5
(5)Columbus ------1 4 ------------- 5 4
Week 8 scores
Bellville 20 Columbus 14
Giddings 36 La Grange 29
Sealy 17 Smithville 7
Week 9 scores
Sealy 22 Bellville 21
La Grange 28 Columbus 21
Giddings 35 Smithville 7
Week 10 schedule
Giddings 54 Columbus 27
La Grange 25 Sealy 22
Bellville 42 Smithville 14
Bellvile D2W, Giddings D2R and Sealy D1
District 26
________________W L ___Season W L
(5)Sweeny--------- 5 0 ------------ 7 2
(4)Wharton -------- 3 2 ------------ 3 7
(2)Needville--------3 2 ------------ 6 3
(6)Brookshire Royal 2 3 ------------ 3 6
(1)West Columbia --1 3 ------------ 2 6
(3)Stafford ---------0 4 ------------ 2 5
Week 8 scores
Brookshire Royal 28 West Columbia 18
Sweeny 55 Needville 36
Wharton 12 Stafford 0
Week 9 scores
Sweeny 21 Brookshire Royal 14
West Columbia 24 Wharton 23
Needville 48 Stafford 7
Week 10 schedule
Needville 27 Brookshire Royal 26
Stafford @ West Columbia (no score yet)
Sweeny 24 Wharton 19
Sweeny D2W, Wharton D2R and Needville D1
District 27
_________________W L __Season W L
(3)La Vernia--------5 0 ------------ 9 1
(2)Somerset -------4 1 ------------ 7 3
(4)Poteet---------- 3 2 ------------ 6 4
(5)Marion---------- 2 3 ------------ 6 4
(1)SA Sam Houston 1 4 ------------ 3 7
(6)Luling----------- 0 5 ------------ 0 10
Week 8 scores
Marion 42 Luling 32
Somerset 30 Poteet 20
La Vernia 49 @ SA Sam Houston 20
Week 9 schedule
La Vernia 51 Marion 10
Somerset 41 Luling 40
Poteet 35 SA Sam Houston 27
Week 10 schedule
Poteet 41 Marion 40
Somerset 24 SA Sam Houston 14
La Vernia 41 Luling 28
La Vernia D2W, Poteet D2R and Somerset D1
District 28
________________W L __Season W L
(2)Cuero ----------5 0 ------------ 9 1
(4)Yoakum---------4 1 ------------ 7 3
(6)Goliad---------- 3 2 ------------ 5 5
(3)Edna ------------2 3 ------------ 2 7
(1)Gonzales--------1 4 ------------ 3 6
(5)Palacios---------0 5 ------------ 1 8
Week 8 scores
Cuero 63 Goliad 6
Edna 21 Palacios 10
Yoakum 31 Gonzales 0
Week 9 schedule
Cuero 62 Gonzales 0
Goliad 35 Edna 20
Yoakum 42 Palacios 3
Week 10 schedule
Gonzales 24 Palacios 17
Yoakum 37 Goliad 28
Cuero 54 Edna 14
Yoakum D2W, Goliad D2R and Cuero D1.
District 29
________________W L ___Season W L
(1)Bandera---------6 0 ------------ 7 3
(3)Pearsall---------5 1 ------------ 7 3
(5)Devine-----------4 2 ------------ 7 2
(4)Hondo-----------3 3 ------------ 4 6
(6)Crystal City------2 4 ------------4 6
(7)Lytle-------------1 4 ------------ 2 7
(2)Carrizo Springs--0 6 ------------ 1 9
Week 8 scores
Bandera IDLE
Crystal City 12 Carrizo Springs 2
Devine 34 Hondo 14
Pearsall 55 Lytle 0
Week 9 schedule
Bandera 47 Hondo 23
Pearsall 42 Carrizo Springs 6
Devine 47 Lytle 3
Crystal City IDLE
Week 10 schedule
Devine 42 Carrizo Springs 0
Pearsall 54 Crystal City 21
Bandera 53 Lytle 0
(non-disrict) Uvalde 49 Hondo 38
Pearsall D2W, Devine D2R and Bandera D1
District 30
No Teams
District 31
________________W L ___Season W L
(3)Sinton-----------7 0 ------------ 9 0
(2)Ingleside--------5 2 ------------ 6 4
(1)Robstown-------5 2 ------------ 5 5
(6)CC West Oso----4 3 ------------ 5 5
(7)Orange Grove---3 4 -------------5 5
(5)Mathis-----------2 5 ------------ 5 5
(4)Aransas Pass----1 6 ------------ 1 9
(8)Falfurrias--------0 7 -------------0 10
Week 8 scores
Sinton 56 Falfurrias 14
Ingleside 34 Aransas Pass 9
Orange Grove 29 CC West Oso 26
Robstown 49 Mathis 32
Week 9 scores
CC West Oso 53 Aransas Pass 5
Robstown 52 Falfurrias 0
Sinton 47 Ingleside 26
Mathis 19 Orange Grove 15
Week 10 schedule
Orange Grove 40 Aransas Pass 26 Mathis 26 Falfurrias 14
Ingleside 21 Robstown 20
Sinton 30 CC West Oso 27
Sinton D2W, Ingleside D2R and Robstown D1
District 32
________________W L ___Season W L
(6)Rio Hondo------ 6 1 ------------ 8 2
(8)Lyford---------- 5 2 ------------ 7 3
(3)La Feria---------4 3 ------------ 5 5
(1)Hidalgo--------- 4 3 ------------ 6 4
(5)Raymondville--- 3 4 ------------ 5 5
(4)Port Isabel------3 4 -------------4 6
(2)Zapata--------- 2 5 ------------- 5 5
(7)Progreso--------1 6 -------------4 6
Week 8 scores
Rio Hondo 31 Raymondville 14
Port Isabel 34 Zapata 25
La Feria 21 Progreso 14
Lyford 62 Hidalgo 31
Week 9 schedule
La Feria 49 Hidalgo 21
Rio Hondo 57 Lyford 50
Port Isabel 20 Raymondville 19
Progreso 34 Zapata 28
Week 10 schedule
Hidalgo 33 Zapata 7
Rio Hondo 35 La Feria 17
Lyford 14 Raymondville 10
Port Isabel 17 Progreso 12
Rio Hondo D2W, Lyford D2R and La Feria D1
LHPM has completed the playoff brackets goto that thread for matchups