setxsports
11-03-2008, 07:57 PM
Class 5A
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Euless Trinity (19) 9-0 199 1
2. Galena Park North Shore (1) 7-0 176 2
3. Abilene 9-0 157 3
4. Odessa Permian 9-0 139 4
5. Allen 8-1 118 5
6. Pearland 8-0 96 8
7. Plano 8-1 48 10
8. Fort Bend Hightower 7-0 43 -
9. Arlington Bowie 8-1 25 -
10. The Woodlands 7-1 17 6
Others receiving votes: Copperas Cove 14. Colleyville Heritage
13. Beaumont West Brook 12. Los Fresnos 11. Round Rock Stony Point
10. Smithson Valley 10. San Antonio Roosevelt 5. Southlake Carroll
3. Lufkin 1. San Antonio Madison 1. Converse Judson 1. Katy 1.
Class 4A
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Lake Travis (20) 9-0 200 1
2. Everman 9-0 172 2
3. Dallas Highland Park 9-0 152 3
4. Aledo 9-0 148 4
5. Longview 8-2 109 5
6. Dallas Carter 9-0 89 6
7. Wolfforth Frenship 9-0 72 7
8. Hewitt Midway 8-1 56 10
9. Port Lavaca Calhoun 7-1 41 8
10. Edcouch-Elsa 9-0 24 -
Others receiving votes: Friendswood 7. Denison 7. Texarkana 5.
Sulphur Springs 3. Fort Worth Dunbar 3. Alamo Heights 3. Alice 2.
Schertz Steele 2. Lindale 1. Rockwall Heath 1. Kerrville Tivy 1.
Dayton 1. Ennis 1.
Class 3A
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Liberty Hill (20) 9-0 200 1
2. China Spring 9-0 169 2
3. West Orange-Stark 7-0 152 3
4. Navasota 8-0 132 4
5. Waco La Vega 8-1 118 5
6. Gilmer 8-1 94 6
7. Texarkana Pleasant Grove 9-0 74 7
8. Bridgeport 9-0 60 9
9. Abilene Wylie 7-2 46 8
10. Cuero 7-1 33 10
Others receiving votes: Prosper 7. Sweetwater 4. Carthage 4. La
Vernia 3. Cleveland 2. Giddings 1. New Boston 1.
Class 2A
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Refugio (9) 9-0 173 1
2. Kirbyville (3) 8-0 165 3
3. Arp (5) 8-0 164 2
4. Muleshoe (3) 9-0 146 4
5. Blanco 10-0 100 6
6. Altair Rice 7-1 85 5
7. Cisco 8-1 63 7
8. Daingerfield 8-1 60 8
9. Clyde 8-1 59 9
10. Bushland 9-0 20 -
Others receiving votes: Kermit 16. Grandview 15. Littlefield 14.
Brady 6. Pilot Point 4. Idalou 3. New Waverly 3. Pattonville
Prariland 2. Lone Oak 1. Gunter 1.
Class 1A
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Maud (18) 9-0 191 1
2. Iraan 9-0 146 3
3. Itasca 9-0 139 2
4. Roscoe (1) 8-1 125 4
5. Shiner 8-0 117 6
6. Stratford (1) 8-1 112 5
7. Quinlan Boles 9-0 85 7
8. New Deal 9-0 63 8
9. Canadian 8-1 55 9
10. Mart 7-2 24 10
Others receiving votes: Cayuga 13. Archer City 10. Albany 8.
Wellington 5. Menard 3. Mount Enterprise 2. Bremond 1. DeLeon 1.
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Euless Trinity (19) 9-0 199 1
2. Galena Park North Shore (1) 7-0 176 2
3. Abilene 9-0 157 3
4. Odessa Permian 9-0 139 4
5. Allen 8-1 118 5
6. Pearland 8-0 96 8
7. Plano 8-1 48 10
8. Fort Bend Hightower 7-0 43 -
9. Arlington Bowie 8-1 25 -
10. The Woodlands 7-1 17 6
Others receiving votes: Copperas Cove 14. Colleyville Heritage
13. Beaumont West Brook 12. Los Fresnos 11. Round Rock Stony Point
10. Smithson Valley 10. San Antonio Roosevelt 5. Southlake Carroll
3. Lufkin 1. San Antonio Madison 1. Converse Judson 1. Katy 1.
Class 4A
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Lake Travis (20) 9-0 200 1
2. Everman 9-0 172 2
3. Dallas Highland Park 9-0 152 3
4. Aledo 9-0 148 4
5. Longview 8-2 109 5
6. Dallas Carter 9-0 89 6
7. Wolfforth Frenship 9-0 72 7
8. Hewitt Midway 8-1 56 10
9. Port Lavaca Calhoun 7-1 41 8
10. Edcouch-Elsa 9-0 24 -
Others receiving votes: Friendswood 7. Denison 7. Texarkana 5.
Sulphur Springs 3. Fort Worth Dunbar 3. Alamo Heights 3. Alice 2.
Schertz Steele 2. Lindale 1. Rockwall Heath 1. Kerrville Tivy 1.
Dayton 1. Ennis 1.
Class 3A
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Liberty Hill (20) 9-0 200 1
2. China Spring 9-0 169 2
3. West Orange-Stark 7-0 152 3
4. Navasota 8-0 132 4
5. Waco La Vega 8-1 118 5
6. Gilmer 8-1 94 6
7. Texarkana Pleasant Grove 9-0 74 7
8. Bridgeport 9-0 60 9
9. Abilene Wylie 7-2 46 8
10. Cuero 7-1 33 10
Others receiving votes: Prosper 7. Sweetwater 4. Carthage 4. La
Vernia 3. Cleveland 2. Giddings 1. New Boston 1.
Class 2A
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Refugio (9) 9-0 173 1
2. Kirbyville (3) 8-0 165 3
3. Arp (5) 8-0 164 2
4. Muleshoe (3) 9-0 146 4
5. Blanco 10-0 100 6
6. Altair Rice 7-1 85 5
7. Cisco 8-1 63 7
8. Daingerfield 8-1 60 8
9. Clyde 8-1 59 9
10. Bushland 9-0 20 -
Others receiving votes: Kermit 16. Grandview 15. Littlefield 14.
Brady 6. Pilot Point 4. Idalou 3. New Waverly 3. Pattonville
Prariland 2. Lone Oak 1. Gunter 1.
Class 1A
Team Rec Pts Pvs
1. Maud (18) 9-0 191 1
2. Iraan 9-0 146 3
3. Itasca 9-0 139 2
4. Roscoe (1) 8-1 125 4
5. Shiner 8-0 117 6
6. Stratford (1) 8-1 112 5
7. Quinlan Boles 9-0 85 7
8. New Deal 9-0 63 8
9. Canadian 8-1 55 9
10. Mart 7-2 24 10
Others receiving votes: Cayuga 13. Archer City 10. Albany 8.
Wellington 5. Menard 3. Mount Enterprise 2. Bremond 1. DeLeon 1.