SintonFan_inAustin
11-01-2008, 08:14 PM
( ) indicates school enrollment order
current standing order
District 25
_______________W L ____Season W L
(2)Bellville --------3 1 ------------- 8 1
(4)Giddings -------3 1 ------------- 6 3
(1)Sealy ----------3 1 ------------- 6 3
(6)Smithville ------1 3 ------------- 5 4
(5)Columbus ------1 3 ------------- 5 3
(3)La Grange ----- 1 3 ------------- 5 4
Week 8 scores
Bellville 20 Columbus 14
Giddings 36 La Grange 29
Sealy 17 Smithville 7
Week 9 scores
Sealy 22 Bellville 21
La Grange 28 Columbus 21
Giddings 35 Smithville 7
Week 10 schedule
Giddings @ Columbus; La Grange @ Sealy and Bellville @ Smithville
Sealy D1. Bellvile D2#1 and Giddings D2#2 if both win in week 10.
District 26
________________W L ___Season W L
(5)Sweeny--------- 4 0 ------------ 6 2
(4)Wharton -------- 3 1 ------------ 3 6
(6)Brookshire Royal 2 2 ------------ 3 5
(2)Needville--------2 2 ------------ 5 3
(1)West Columbia --1 3 ------------ 2 6
(3)Stafford ---------0 4 ------------ 2 5
Week 8 scores
Brookshire Royal 28 West Columbia 18
Sweeny 55 Needville 36
Wharton 12 Stafford 0
Week 9 scores
Sweeny 21 Brookshire Royal 14
West Columbia 24 Wharton 23
Needville 48 Stafford 7
Week 10 schedule
Brookshire Royal @ Needville; Stafford @ West Columbia and Wharton @ Sweeny
Sweeny D2#1 and Wharton D1 or D2#2 depending on the outcome of Needville and Brookshire Royal as the winner of that game makes the playoffs.
District 27
_________________W L __Season W L
(3)La Vernia--------4 0 ------------ 8 1
(2)Somerset -------3 1 ------------ 6 3
(5)Marion---------- 2 2 ------------ 6 3
(4)Poteet---------- 2 2 ------------ 5 4
(1)SA Sam Houston 1 3 ------------ 3 6
(6)Luling----------- 0 4 ------------ 0 9
Week 8 scores
Marion 42 Luling 32
Somerset 30 Poteet 20
La Vernia 49 @ SA Sam Houston 20
Week 9 schedule
La Vernia 51 Marion 10
Somerset 41 Luling 40
Poteet 35 SA Sam Houston 27
Week 10 schedule
Poteet @ Marion; Somerset @ SA Sam Houston and La Vernia @ Luling
La Vernia D2#1 and Somerset D1 have clinched playoff berths. Poteet and Marion square off for the last playoff spot.
District 28
________________W L __Season W L
(2)Cuero ----------4 0 ------------ 8 1
(6)Goliad---------- 3 1 ------------ 5 4
(4)Yoakum---------3 1 ------------ 6 3
(3)Edna ------------2 2 ------------ 2 6
(1)Gonzales--------0 4 ------------ 2 6
(5)Palacios---------0 4 ------------ 1 7
Week 8 scores
Cuero 63 Goliad 6
Edna 21 Palacios 10
Yoakum 31 Gonzales 0
Week 9 schedule
Cuero 62 Gonzales 0
Goliad 35 Edna 20
Yoakum 42 Palacios 3
Week 10 schedule
Palacios @ Gonzales; Goliad @ Yoakum and Cuero @ Edna
Cuero D1, Goliad D2#? and Yoakum D2#? have clinched playoff berths. Goliad and Yoakum square off to determine seeding.
District 29
________________W L ___Season W L
(1)Bandera---------5 0 ------------ 6 3
(3)Pearsall---------4 1 ------------ 6 3
(5)Devine-----------3 2 ------------ 6 2
(4)Hondo-----------3 3 ------------ 4 5
(6)Crystal City------2 3 ------------4 5
(7)Lytle-------------1 4 ------------ 2 7
(2)Carrizo Springs--0 5 ------------ 1 8
Week 8 scores
Bandera IDLE
Crystal City 12 Carrizo Springs 2
Devine 34 Hondo 14
Pearsall 55 Lytle 0
Week 9 schedule
Bandera 47 Hondo 23
Pearsall 42 Carrizo Springs 6
Devine 47 Lytle 3
Crystal City IDLE
Week 10 schedule
Devine @ Carrizo Springs; Pearsall @ Crystal City; Bandera @ Lytle and (non-disrict) Uvalde @ Hondo
Bandera D1 , Pearsall D2#1 and Devine D2#2 have clinched a playoff berth
District 30
No Teams
District 31
________________W L ___Season W L
(3)Sinton-----------6 0 ------------ 8 0
(1)Robstown-------5 1 ------------ 5 4
(6)CC West Oso----4 2 ------------ 5 4
(2)Ingleside--------4 2 ------------ 5 4
(5)Mathis-----------2 4 ------------ 4 5
(7)Orange Grove---2 4 -------------4 5
(4)Aransas Pass----1 5 ------------ 1 8
(8)Falfurrias--------0 6 -------------0 9
Week 8 scores
Sinton 56 Falfurrias 14
Ingleside 34 Aransas Pass 9
Orange Grove 29 CC West Oso 26
Robstown 49 Mathis 32
Week 9 scores
CC West Oso 53 Aransas Pass 5
Robstown 52 Falfurrias 0
Sinton 47 Ingleside 26
Mathis 19 Orange Grove 15
Week 10 schedule
Aransas Pass @ Orange Grove; Mathis @ Falfurrias; Robstown @ Ingleside and Sinton @ CC West Oso
Sinton(D2#1) and Robstown(D1) have clinched a playoff berth. Ingleside win puts them in the playoffs.A loss by Ingleside puts West Oso in, win or lose by West Oso
District 32
________________W L ___Season W L
(6)Rio Hondo------ 5 1 ------------ 7 2
(8)Lyford---------- 4 2 ------------ 6 3
(3)La Feria---------4 2 ------------ 5 4
(1)Hidalgo--------- 3 3 ------------ 5 4
(5)Raymondville--- 3 3 ------------ 5 4
(4)Port Isabel------2 4 -------------3 6
(2)Zapata--------- 2 4 ------------- 5 4
(7)Progreso--------1 5 -------------4 5
Week 8 scores
Rio Hondo 31 Raymondville 14
Port Isabel 34 Zapata 25
La Feria 21 Progreso 14
Lyford 62 Hidalgo 31
Week 9 score
La Feria 49 Hidalgo 21
Rio Hondo 57 Lyford 50
Port Isabel 20 Raymondville 19
Progreso 34 Zapata 28
Week 10 schedule
Hidalgo @ Zapata; Rio Hondo @ La Feria; Raymondville @ Lyford and Progreso @ Port Isabel
Rio Hondo D2#1 has clinched a playoff berth.
Division 1
upper bracket
District 25- Sealy
District 26- Wharton/Needville
District 27- Somerset
District 28- Cuero
lower bracket
District 29- Bandera
District 30- No Teams
District 31- Robstown
District 32- Hidalgo/Laferia/Raymondville
Division 2
upper bracket
District 25W- Bellville/Giddings
District 26R- Wharton/Brookshire Royal
District 27W- La Vernia
District 28R- Goliad/Yoakum
District 29W- Pearsall
District 30- No Teams
District 31W- Sinton
District 32R- Raymondville/Lyford/La Feria
lower bracket
District 25R- Bellville/Giddings
District 26W Sweeny
District 27R- Marion/Poteet
District 28W- Goliad/Yoakum
District 29R-Devine
District 30-No teams
District 31R- Ingleside/CC West Oso
District 32W- Rio Hondo
current standing order
District 25
_______________W L ____Season W L
(2)Bellville --------3 1 ------------- 8 1
(4)Giddings -------3 1 ------------- 6 3
(1)Sealy ----------3 1 ------------- 6 3
(6)Smithville ------1 3 ------------- 5 4
(5)Columbus ------1 3 ------------- 5 3
(3)La Grange ----- 1 3 ------------- 5 4
Week 8 scores
Bellville 20 Columbus 14
Giddings 36 La Grange 29
Sealy 17 Smithville 7
Week 9 scores
Sealy 22 Bellville 21
La Grange 28 Columbus 21
Giddings 35 Smithville 7
Week 10 schedule
Giddings @ Columbus; La Grange @ Sealy and Bellville @ Smithville
Sealy D1. Bellvile D2#1 and Giddings D2#2 if both win in week 10.
District 26
________________W L ___Season W L
(5)Sweeny--------- 4 0 ------------ 6 2
(4)Wharton -------- 3 1 ------------ 3 6
(6)Brookshire Royal 2 2 ------------ 3 5
(2)Needville--------2 2 ------------ 5 3
(1)West Columbia --1 3 ------------ 2 6
(3)Stafford ---------0 4 ------------ 2 5
Week 8 scores
Brookshire Royal 28 West Columbia 18
Sweeny 55 Needville 36
Wharton 12 Stafford 0
Week 9 scores
Sweeny 21 Brookshire Royal 14
West Columbia 24 Wharton 23
Needville 48 Stafford 7
Week 10 schedule
Brookshire Royal @ Needville; Stafford @ West Columbia and Wharton @ Sweeny
Sweeny D2#1 and Wharton D1 or D2#2 depending on the outcome of Needville and Brookshire Royal as the winner of that game makes the playoffs.
District 27
_________________W L __Season W L
(3)La Vernia--------4 0 ------------ 8 1
(2)Somerset -------3 1 ------------ 6 3
(5)Marion---------- 2 2 ------------ 6 3
(4)Poteet---------- 2 2 ------------ 5 4
(1)SA Sam Houston 1 3 ------------ 3 6
(6)Luling----------- 0 4 ------------ 0 9
Week 8 scores
Marion 42 Luling 32
Somerset 30 Poteet 20
La Vernia 49 @ SA Sam Houston 20
Week 9 schedule
La Vernia 51 Marion 10
Somerset 41 Luling 40
Poteet 35 SA Sam Houston 27
Week 10 schedule
Poteet @ Marion; Somerset @ SA Sam Houston and La Vernia @ Luling
La Vernia D2#1 and Somerset D1 have clinched playoff berths. Poteet and Marion square off for the last playoff spot.
District 28
________________W L __Season W L
(2)Cuero ----------4 0 ------------ 8 1
(6)Goliad---------- 3 1 ------------ 5 4
(4)Yoakum---------3 1 ------------ 6 3
(3)Edna ------------2 2 ------------ 2 6
(1)Gonzales--------0 4 ------------ 2 6
(5)Palacios---------0 4 ------------ 1 7
Week 8 scores
Cuero 63 Goliad 6
Edna 21 Palacios 10
Yoakum 31 Gonzales 0
Week 9 schedule
Cuero 62 Gonzales 0
Goliad 35 Edna 20
Yoakum 42 Palacios 3
Week 10 schedule
Palacios @ Gonzales; Goliad @ Yoakum and Cuero @ Edna
Cuero D1, Goliad D2#? and Yoakum D2#? have clinched playoff berths. Goliad and Yoakum square off to determine seeding.
District 29
________________W L ___Season W L
(1)Bandera---------5 0 ------------ 6 3
(3)Pearsall---------4 1 ------------ 6 3
(5)Devine-----------3 2 ------------ 6 2
(4)Hondo-----------3 3 ------------ 4 5
(6)Crystal City------2 3 ------------4 5
(7)Lytle-------------1 4 ------------ 2 7
(2)Carrizo Springs--0 5 ------------ 1 8
Week 8 scores
Bandera IDLE
Crystal City 12 Carrizo Springs 2
Devine 34 Hondo 14
Pearsall 55 Lytle 0
Week 9 schedule
Bandera 47 Hondo 23
Pearsall 42 Carrizo Springs 6
Devine 47 Lytle 3
Crystal City IDLE
Week 10 schedule
Devine @ Carrizo Springs; Pearsall @ Crystal City; Bandera @ Lytle and (non-disrict) Uvalde @ Hondo
Bandera D1 , Pearsall D2#1 and Devine D2#2 have clinched a playoff berth
District 30
No Teams
District 31
________________W L ___Season W L
(3)Sinton-----------6 0 ------------ 8 0
(1)Robstown-------5 1 ------------ 5 4
(6)CC West Oso----4 2 ------------ 5 4
(2)Ingleside--------4 2 ------------ 5 4
(5)Mathis-----------2 4 ------------ 4 5
(7)Orange Grove---2 4 -------------4 5
(4)Aransas Pass----1 5 ------------ 1 8
(8)Falfurrias--------0 6 -------------0 9
Week 8 scores
Sinton 56 Falfurrias 14
Ingleside 34 Aransas Pass 9
Orange Grove 29 CC West Oso 26
Robstown 49 Mathis 32
Week 9 scores
CC West Oso 53 Aransas Pass 5
Robstown 52 Falfurrias 0
Sinton 47 Ingleside 26
Mathis 19 Orange Grove 15
Week 10 schedule
Aransas Pass @ Orange Grove; Mathis @ Falfurrias; Robstown @ Ingleside and Sinton @ CC West Oso
Sinton(D2#1) and Robstown(D1) have clinched a playoff berth. Ingleside win puts them in the playoffs.A loss by Ingleside puts West Oso in, win or lose by West Oso
District 32
________________W L ___Season W L
(6)Rio Hondo------ 5 1 ------------ 7 2
(8)Lyford---------- 4 2 ------------ 6 3
(3)La Feria---------4 2 ------------ 5 4
(1)Hidalgo--------- 3 3 ------------ 5 4
(5)Raymondville--- 3 3 ------------ 5 4
(4)Port Isabel------2 4 -------------3 6
(2)Zapata--------- 2 4 ------------- 5 4
(7)Progreso--------1 5 -------------4 5
Week 8 scores
Rio Hondo 31 Raymondville 14
Port Isabel 34 Zapata 25
La Feria 21 Progreso 14
Lyford 62 Hidalgo 31
Week 9 score
La Feria 49 Hidalgo 21
Rio Hondo 57 Lyford 50
Port Isabel 20 Raymondville 19
Progreso 34 Zapata 28
Week 10 schedule
Hidalgo @ Zapata; Rio Hondo @ La Feria; Raymondville @ Lyford and Progreso @ Port Isabel
Rio Hondo D2#1 has clinched a playoff berth.
Division 1
upper bracket
District 25- Sealy
District 26- Wharton/Needville
District 27- Somerset
District 28- Cuero
lower bracket
District 29- Bandera
District 30- No Teams
District 31- Robstown
District 32- Hidalgo/Laferia/Raymondville
Division 2
upper bracket
District 25W- Bellville/Giddings
District 26R- Wharton/Brookshire Royal
District 27W- La Vernia
District 28R- Goliad/Yoakum
District 29W- Pearsall
District 30- No Teams
District 31W- Sinton
District 32R- Raymondville/Lyford/La Feria
lower bracket
District 25R- Bellville/Giddings
District 26W Sweeny
District 27R- Marion/Poteet
District 28W- Goliad/Yoakum
District 29R-Devine
District 30-No teams
District 31R- Ingleside/CC West Oso
District 32W- Rio Hondo