WOS87
10-18-2008, 09:22 PM
For detailed looks of how I came to these choices for each region go to each of the links below:
Click here ---> REGION I Projections (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=88095)
Click here ---> REGION II Projections (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=88100)
Click here ---> REGION III Projections (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=88103)
Click here ---> REGION IV Projections (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=88104)
REGION I
Levelland vs Brownwood
Monahans vs Clint
Bridgeport vs BYE
China Spring vs Wimberley
Lubbock Cooper vs Sweetwater
Midland Greenwood vs Pecos
Vernon vs BYE
Glen Rose vs Liberty Hill
REGION II
Argyle vs Van Alstyne
Dallas Madison vs Kaufman
Farmersville vs Eustace
BYE vs Atlanta
Celina vs Paris
Dallas Roosevelt vs Kennedale
Nevada Community vs Mineola
BYE vs Pleasant Grove
REGION III
Gilmer vs Diboll
Mexia vs Crockett
West Orange-Stark vs Coldspring
BYE vs Cameron Yoe
Bullard vs Carthage
Lorena vs Palestine Westwood
Hardin-Jefferson vs Cleveland
BYE vs Caldwell
REGION IV
Giddings vs Brookshire Royal
La Vernia vs Goliad
Pearsall vs BYE
Sinton vs Raymondville
Smithville vs Sweeny
Poteet vs Yoakum
Devine vs BYE
Ingleside vs Rio Hondo
Click here ---> REGION I Projections (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=88095)
Click here ---> REGION II Projections (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=88100)
Click here ---> REGION III Projections (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=88103)
Click here ---> REGION IV Projections (http://bbs.3adownlow.com/vb/showthread.php?s=&threadid=88104)
REGION I
Levelland vs Brownwood
Monahans vs Clint
Bridgeport vs BYE
China Spring vs Wimberley
Lubbock Cooper vs Sweetwater
Midland Greenwood vs Pecos
Vernon vs BYE
Glen Rose vs Liberty Hill
REGION II
Argyle vs Van Alstyne
Dallas Madison vs Kaufman
Farmersville vs Eustace
BYE vs Atlanta
Celina vs Paris
Dallas Roosevelt vs Kennedale
Nevada Community vs Mineola
BYE vs Pleasant Grove
REGION III
Gilmer vs Diboll
Mexia vs Crockett
West Orange-Stark vs Coldspring
BYE vs Cameron Yoe
Bullard vs Carthage
Lorena vs Palestine Westwood
Hardin-Jefferson vs Cleveland
BYE vs Caldwell
REGION IV
Giddings vs Brookshire Royal
La Vernia vs Goliad
Pearsall vs BYE
Sinton vs Raymondville
Smithville vs Sweeny
Poteet vs Yoakum
Devine vs BYE
Ingleside vs Rio Hondo