WOS87
10-18-2008, 08:43 PM
25-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
La Grange vs Giddings (Giddings to win)
Bellville vs Columbus (Bellville to win)
Sealy vs Smithville (Smithville to win) -- if Sealy wins then Sealy goes D1, Bellville D2 and Smithville stays home
Columbus vs La Grange (La Grange to win)
Smithville vs Giddings (Giddings to win)
Sealy vs Bellville (Bellville to win)
La Grange vs Sealy (Sealy to win)
Giddings vs Columbus (Giddings to win)
Bellville vs Smithville (Bellville to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Bellville 5-0 --- D1
2nd - Giddings 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Smithville 2-3 --- D2
4th - Sealy 2-3
5th - La Grange 1-4
6th - Columbus 1-4
26-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Sweeny vs Needville (Sweeny to win)
Wharton vs Stafford (Wharton to win)
Brookshire Royal vs West Columbia (Royal to win)
Sweeny vs Brookshire Royal (Sweeny to win)
West Columbia vs Wharton (Wharton to win)
Needville vs Stafford (Needville to win)
Wharton vs Sweeny (Sweeny to win)
Brookshire Royal vs Needville (Royal to win)
Stafford vs West Columbia (West Columbia to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Sweeny 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Wharton 4-1 --- D1
3rd - Brookshire Royal 3-2 --- D2
4th - Needville 2-3
5th - West Columbia 1-4
6th - Stafford 0-5
27-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Marion vs Luling (Marion to win)
La Vernia vs SA Sam Houston (La Vernia to win)
Poteet vs Somerset (Poteet to win)
Marion vs La Vernia (La Vernia to win)
SA Sam Houston vs Poteet (Poteet to win)
Luling vs Somerset (Somerset to win)
Poteet vs Marion (Poteet to win)
Somerset vs SA Sam Houston (Somerset to win)
La Vernia vs Luling (La Vernia to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - La Vernia 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Poteet 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Somerset 3-2 --- D1
4th - Marion 2-3
5th - San Antonio Sam Houston 1-4
6th - Luling 0-5
28-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Goliad vs Cuero (Cuero to win)
Palacios vs Edna (Edna to win)
Yoakum vs Gonzales (Yoakum to win)
Gonzales vs Cuero (Cuero to win)
Edna vs Goliad (Goliad to win)
Yoakum vs Palacios (Yoakum to win)
Cuero vs Edna (Cuero to win)
Palacios vs Gonzales (Gonzales to win)
Goliad vs Yoakum (Yoakum to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Cuero 5-0 --- D1
2nd - Yoakum 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Goliad 3-2 --- D2
4th - Edna 2-3
5th - Gonzales 1-4
6th - Palacios 0-5
29-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Devine vs Hondo (Devine to win)
Pearsall vs Lytle (Pearsall to win)
Crystal City vs Carrizo Springs (Crystal City to win)
Hondo vs Bandera (Bandera to win)
Lytle vs Devine (Devine to win)
Carrizo Springs vs Pearsall (Pearsall to win)
Devine vs Carrizo Springs (Devine to win)
Bandera vs Lytle (Bandera to win)
Pearsall vs Crystal City (Pearsall to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Bandera 6-0 --- D1
2nd - Pearsall 5-1 --- D2
3rd - Devine 4-2 --- D2
4th - Hondo 3-3
5th - Crystal City 2-4
6th - Lytle 1-5
7th - Carrizo Springs 0-6
31-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Aransas Pass vs Ingleside (Ingleside to win)
Orange Grove vs CC West Oso (West Oso to win)
Mathis vs Robstown (Robstown to win)
Sinton vs Falfurrias (Sinton to win)
Ingleside vs Sinton (Sinton to win)
CC West Oso vs Aransas Pass (West Oso to win)
Orange Grove vs Mathis (Mathis to win)
Falfurrias vs Robstown (Robstown to win)
Robstown vs Ingleside (Ingleside to win)
Aransas Pass vs Orange Grove (OG to win)
Sinton vs CC West Oso (Sinton to win)
Mathis vs Falfurrias (Mathis to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Sinton 7-0 --- D2
2nd - Robstown 5-2 (+15 vs Oso) --- D1
3rd - Ingleside 5-2 (-7 vs Oso) --- D2
4th - Corpus Christi West Oso 5-2 (+7 vs Ing, -15 vs Rob)
5th - Mathis 3-4
6th - Orange Grove 2-5
7th - Aransas Pass 1-6
8th - Falfurrias 0-7
32-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Raymondville vs Rio Hondo (RH to win)
Port Isabel vs Zapata (Zapata to win)
Progreso vs La Feria (LF to win)
Hidalgo vs Lyford (Hidalgo to win)
Lyford vs Rio Hondo (RH to win)
Port Isabel vs Raymondville (Raymondville to win)
Zapata vs Progreso (Zapata to win)
La Feria vs Hidalgo (Hidalgo to win)
Rio Hondo vs La Feria (RH to win)
Progreso vs Port Isabel (PI to win)
Raymondville vs Lyford (Raymondville to win)
Hidalgo vs Zapata (Hidalgo to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Rio Hondo 6-1 --- D2
2nd - Hidalgo 6-1 --- D1
3rd - Raymondville 5-2 --- D2
4th - Zapata 4-3
5th - Lyford 3-4
6th - La Feria 3-4
7th - Port Isabel 1-6
8th - Progreso 0-7
Remaining games: (My Pick)
La Grange vs Giddings (Giddings to win)
Bellville vs Columbus (Bellville to win)
Sealy vs Smithville (Smithville to win) -- if Sealy wins then Sealy goes D1, Bellville D2 and Smithville stays home
Columbus vs La Grange (La Grange to win)
Smithville vs Giddings (Giddings to win)
Sealy vs Bellville (Bellville to win)
La Grange vs Sealy (Sealy to win)
Giddings vs Columbus (Giddings to win)
Bellville vs Smithville (Bellville to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Bellville 5-0 --- D1
2nd - Giddings 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Smithville 2-3 --- D2
4th - Sealy 2-3
5th - La Grange 1-4
6th - Columbus 1-4
26-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Sweeny vs Needville (Sweeny to win)
Wharton vs Stafford (Wharton to win)
Brookshire Royal vs West Columbia (Royal to win)
Sweeny vs Brookshire Royal (Sweeny to win)
West Columbia vs Wharton (Wharton to win)
Needville vs Stafford (Needville to win)
Wharton vs Sweeny (Sweeny to win)
Brookshire Royal vs Needville (Royal to win)
Stafford vs West Columbia (West Columbia to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Sweeny 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Wharton 4-1 --- D1
3rd - Brookshire Royal 3-2 --- D2
4th - Needville 2-3
5th - West Columbia 1-4
6th - Stafford 0-5
27-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Marion vs Luling (Marion to win)
La Vernia vs SA Sam Houston (La Vernia to win)
Poteet vs Somerset (Poteet to win)
Marion vs La Vernia (La Vernia to win)
SA Sam Houston vs Poteet (Poteet to win)
Luling vs Somerset (Somerset to win)
Poteet vs Marion (Poteet to win)
Somerset vs SA Sam Houston (Somerset to win)
La Vernia vs Luling (La Vernia to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - La Vernia 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Poteet 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Somerset 3-2 --- D1
4th - Marion 2-3
5th - San Antonio Sam Houston 1-4
6th - Luling 0-5
28-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Goliad vs Cuero (Cuero to win)
Palacios vs Edna (Edna to win)
Yoakum vs Gonzales (Yoakum to win)
Gonzales vs Cuero (Cuero to win)
Edna vs Goliad (Goliad to win)
Yoakum vs Palacios (Yoakum to win)
Cuero vs Edna (Cuero to win)
Palacios vs Gonzales (Gonzales to win)
Goliad vs Yoakum (Yoakum to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Cuero 5-0 --- D1
2nd - Yoakum 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Goliad 3-2 --- D2
4th - Edna 2-3
5th - Gonzales 1-4
6th - Palacios 0-5
29-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Devine vs Hondo (Devine to win)
Pearsall vs Lytle (Pearsall to win)
Crystal City vs Carrizo Springs (Crystal City to win)
Hondo vs Bandera (Bandera to win)
Lytle vs Devine (Devine to win)
Carrizo Springs vs Pearsall (Pearsall to win)
Devine vs Carrizo Springs (Devine to win)
Bandera vs Lytle (Bandera to win)
Pearsall vs Crystal City (Pearsall to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Bandera 6-0 --- D1
2nd - Pearsall 5-1 --- D2
3rd - Devine 4-2 --- D2
4th - Hondo 3-3
5th - Crystal City 2-4
6th - Lytle 1-5
7th - Carrizo Springs 0-6
31-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Aransas Pass vs Ingleside (Ingleside to win)
Orange Grove vs CC West Oso (West Oso to win)
Mathis vs Robstown (Robstown to win)
Sinton vs Falfurrias (Sinton to win)
Ingleside vs Sinton (Sinton to win)
CC West Oso vs Aransas Pass (West Oso to win)
Orange Grove vs Mathis (Mathis to win)
Falfurrias vs Robstown (Robstown to win)
Robstown vs Ingleside (Ingleside to win)
Aransas Pass vs Orange Grove (OG to win)
Sinton vs CC West Oso (Sinton to win)
Mathis vs Falfurrias (Mathis to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Sinton 7-0 --- D2
2nd - Robstown 5-2 (+15 vs Oso) --- D1
3rd - Ingleside 5-2 (-7 vs Oso) --- D2
4th - Corpus Christi West Oso 5-2 (+7 vs Ing, -15 vs Rob)
5th - Mathis 3-4
6th - Orange Grove 2-5
7th - Aransas Pass 1-6
8th - Falfurrias 0-7
32-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Raymondville vs Rio Hondo (RH to win)
Port Isabel vs Zapata (Zapata to win)
Progreso vs La Feria (LF to win)
Hidalgo vs Lyford (Hidalgo to win)
Lyford vs Rio Hondo (RH to win)
Port Isabel vs Raymondville (Raymondville to win)
Zapata vs Progreso (Zapata to win)
La Feria vs Hidalgo (Hidalgo to win)
Rio Hondo vs La Feria (RH to win)
Progreso vs Port Isabel (PI to win)
Raymondville vs Lyford (Raymondville to win)
Hidalgo vs Zapata (Hidalgo to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Rio Hondo 6-1 --- D2
2nd - Hidalgo 6-1 --- D1
3rd - Raymondville 5-2 --- D2
4th - Zapata 4-3
5th - Lyford 3-4
6th - La Feria 3-4
7th - Port Isabel 1-6
8th - Progreso 0-7