WOS87
10-18-2008, 06:27 PM
9-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Gainesville vs Celina (Celina to win)
Argyle vs Sanger (Argyle to win)
Prosper vs Whitesboro (Prosper to win)
Celina vs Whitesboro (Celina to win)
Gainesville vs Argyle (Argyle to win)
Sanger vs Prosper (Prosper to win)
Argyle vs Celina (Argyle to win)
Prosper vs Gainesville (Prosper to win)
Whitesboro vs Sanger (Whitesboro to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Prosper 5-0 --- D1
2nd - Argyle 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Celina 3-2 --- D2
4th - Whitesboro 2-3
5th - Sanger 1-4
6th - Gainesville 0-5
10-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Paris vs Anna (Paris to win)
Van Alstyne vs Commerce (Van Alstyne to win)
Bonham vs North Lamar (North Lamar to win)
Anna vs Commerce (Commerce to win)
Paris vs Bonham (Paris to win)
North Lamar vs Van Alstyne (North Lamar to win)
Bonham vs Anna (Bonham to win)
Van Alstyne vs Paris (Paris to win)
Commerce vs North Lamar (North Lamar to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Paris 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Paris North Lamar 4-1 --- D1
3rd - Van Alstyne 3-2 --- D2
4th - Bonham 2-3
5th - Commerce 1-4
6th - Anna 0-5
11-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Ranchview vs Carter-Riverside (Ranchview to win)
Madison vs Castleberry (Madison to win)
Roosevelt vs Ranchview (Ranchview to win)
DH-Jarvis vs Lake Worth (Lake Worth to win)
Castleberry vs Ranchview (Ranchview to win)
Lake Worth vs Madison (Madison to win)
Roosevelt vs Carter-Riverside (Roosevelt to win)
Carter-Riverside vs Castleberry (Castleberry to win)
Ranchview vs Lake Worth (Ranchview to win)
Madison vs DH-Jarvis (Madison to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Dallas Madison 6-0 --- D2
2nd - Carrollton Ranchview 5-1 --- D1
3rd - Dallas Roosevelt 4-2 --- D2
4th - FW Castleberry 3-3
5th - Lake Worth 2-4
6th - FW Carter-Riverside 1-5
7th - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0-6
12-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Ferris vs Alvarado (Alvarado to win)
Crandall vs Venus (Crandall to win)
Kennedale vs Kaufman (Kennedale to win)
Alvarado vs Crandall (Alvarado to win)
Kennedale vs Ferris (Kennedale to win)
Kaufman vs Venus (Kaufman to win)
Venus vs Alvarado (Alvarado to win)
Ferris vs Kaufman (Kaufman to win)
Crandall vs Kennedale (Kennedale to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Kennedale 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Kaufman 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Alvarado 3-2 --- D1
4th - Crandall 2-3
5th - Ferris 1-4
6th - Venus 0-5
13-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Quinlan Ford vs Emory Rains (Emory Rains to win)
Princeton vs Lucas Lovejoy (Lovejoy to win)
Farmersville vs Nevada Community (Farmersville to win)
Emory Rains vs Princeton (Emory Rains to win)
Nevada Community vs Lucas Lovejoy (Community to win)
Farmersville vs Quinlan Ford (Farmersville to win)
Lucas Lovejoy vs Emory Rains (Lovejoy to win)
Princeton vs Farmersville (Farmersville to win)
Quinlan Ford vs Nevada Community (Community to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Farmersville 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Nevada Community 4-1 --- D2 [1st 11-man playoff appearance EVER]
3rd - Lucas Lovejoy 3-2 --- D1
4th - Emory Rains 2-3
5th - Quinlan Ford 1-4
6th - Princeton 0-5
14-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Eustace vs Kemp (Eustace to win)
Mineola vs Canton (Mineola to win)
Wills Point vs Van (Van to win)
Wills Point vs Eustace (Eustace to win)
Kemp vs Mineola (Mineola to win)
Van vs Canton (Van to win)
Eustace vs Van (Van to win)
Canton vs Kemp (Canton to win)
Mineola vs Wills Point (Mineola to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Van 5-0 --- D1
2nd - Mineola 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Eustace 3-2 --- D2
4th - Canton 2-3
5th - Kemp 1-4
6th - Wills Point 0-5
16-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Mount Vernon vs Pleasant Grove (PG to win)
Atlanta vs New Boston (Atlanta to win)
Pittsburg vs Liberty-Eylau (LE to win)
Mount Vernon vs Pittsburg (Pittsburg to win)
Liberty-Eylau vs Atlanta (LE to win)
Pleasant Grove vs New Boston (PG to win)
Atlanta vs Mount Vernon (Atlanta to win)
New Boston vs Liberty-Eylau (LE to win)
Pittsburg vs Pleasant Grove (PG to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Pleasant Grove 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Liberty-Eylau 4-1 --- D1
3rd - Atlanta 3-2 --- D2
4th - Pittsburg 2-3
5th - New Boston 1-4
6th - Mount Vernon 0-5
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Gainesville vs Celina (Celina to win)
Argyle vs Sanger (Argyle to win)
Prosper vs Whitesboro (Prosper to win)
Celina vs Whitesboro (Celina to win)
Gainesville vs Argyle (Argyle to win)
Sanger vs Prosper (Prosper to win)
Argyle vs Celina (Argyle to win)
Prosper vs Gainesville (Prosper to win)
Whitesboro vs Sanger (Whitesboro to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Prosper 5-0 --- D1
2nd - Argyle 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Celina 3-2 --- D2
4th - Whitesboro 2-3
5th - Sanger 1-4
6th - Gainesville 0-5
10-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Paris vs Anna (Paris to win)
Van Alstyne vs Commerce (Van Alstyne to win)
Bonham vs North Lamar (North Lamar to win)
Anna vs Commerce (Commerce to win)
Paris vs Bonham (Paris to win)
North Lamar vs Van Alstyne (North Lamar to win)
Bonham vs Anna (Bonham to win)
Van Alstyne vs Paris (Paris to win)
Commerce vs North Lamar (North Lamar to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Paris 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Paris North Lamar 4-1 --- D1
3rd - Van Alstyne 3-2 --- D2
4th - Bonham 2-3
5th - Commerce 1-4
6th - Anna 0-5
11-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Ranchview vs Carter-Riverside (Ranchview to win)
Madison vs Castleberry (Madison to win)
Roosevelt vs Ranchview (Ranchview to win)
DH-Jarvis vs Lake Worth (Lake Worth to win)
Castleberry vs Ranchview (Ranchview to win)
Lake Worth vs Madison (Madison to win)
Roosevelt vs Carter-Riverside (Roosevelt to win)
Carter-Riverside vs Castleberry (Castleberry to win)
Ranchview vs Lake Worth (Ranchview to win)
Madison vs DH-Jarvis (Madison to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Dallas Madison 6-0 --- D2
2nd - Carrollton Ranchview 5-1 --- D1
3rd - Dallas Roosevelt 4-2 --- D2
4th - FW Castleberry 3-3
5th - Lake Worth 2-4
6th - FW Carter-Riverside 1-5
7th - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0-6
12-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Ferris vs Alvarado (Alvarado to win)
Crandall vs Venus (Crandall to win)
Kennedale vs Kaufman (Kennedale to win)
Alvarado vs Crandall (Alvarado to win)
Kennedale vs Ferris (Kennedale to win)
Kaufman vs Venus (Kaufman to win)
Venus vs Alvarado (Alvarado to win)
Ferris vs Kaufman (Kaufman to win)
Crandall vs Kennedale (Kennedale to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Kennedale 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Kaufman 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Alvarado 3-2 --- D1
4th - Crandall 2-3
5th - Ferris 1-4
6th - Venus 0-5
13-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Quinlan Ford vs Emory Rains (Emory Rains to win)
Princeton vs Lucas Lovejoy (Lovejoy to win)
Farmersville vs Nevada Community (Farmersville to win)
Emory Rains vs Princeton (Emory Rains to win)
Nevada Community vs Lucas Lovejoy (Community to win)
Farmersville vs Quinlan Ford (Farmersville to win)
Lucas Lovejoy vs Emory Rains (Lovejoy to win)
Princeton vs Farmersville (Farmersville to win)
Quinlan Ford vs Nevada Community (Community to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Farmersville 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Nevada Community 4-1 --- D2 [1st 11-man playoff appearance EVER]
3rd - Lucas Lovejoy 3-2 --- D1
4th - Emory Rains 2-3
5th - Quinlan Ford 1-4
6th - Princeton 0-5
14-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Eustace vs Kemp (Eustace to win)
Mineola vs Canton (Mineola to win)
Wills Point vs Van (Van to win)
Wills Point vs Eustace (Eustace to win)
Kemp vs Mineola (Mineola to win)
Van vs Canton (Van to win)
Eustace vs Van (Van to win)
Canton vs Kemp (Canton to win)
Mineola vs Wills Point (Mineola to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Van 5-0 --- D1
2nd - Mineola 4-1 --- D2
3rd - Eustace 3-2 --- D2
4th - Canton 2-3
5th - Kemp 1-4
6th - Wills Point 0-5
16-3A
Remaining games: (My Pick)
Mount Vernon vs Pleasant Grove (PG to win)
Atlanta vs New Boston (Atlanta to win)
Pittsburg vs Liberty-Eylau (LE to win)
Mount Vernon vs Pittsburg (Pittsburg to win)
Liberty-Eylau vs Atlanta (LE to win)
Pleasant Grove vs New Boston (PG to win)
Atlanta vs Mount Vernon (Atlanta to win)
New Boston vs Liberty-Eylau (LE to win)
Pittsburg vs Pleasant Grove (PG to win)
Projected Final Standings
1st - Pleasant Grove 5-0 --- D2
2nd - Liberty-Eylau 4-1 --- D1
3rd - Atlanta 3-2 --- D2
4th - Pittsburg 2-3
5th - New Boston 1-4
6th - Mount Vernon 0-5