WOS87
09-27-2008, 04:21 PM
18 WON
2 were IDLE
5 of the top 16 LOST
#1-Liberty Hill WON over Fredericksburg 38-0
#2-West Orange-Stark was IDLE
#3-Cuero LOST to La Vernia 12-21
#4-Navasota WON over Bryan Rudder 58-3
#5-Abilene Wylie WON over (4A) Canyon 35-21
#6-Celina LOST to (4A) Whitehouse 22-23
#7-China Spring WON over (2A) Marlin 41-14
#8-Waco La Vega WON over Crockett 21-12
#9-Gilmer WON over (2A) Daingerfield 49-18
#10-Giddings LOST to (4A) Elgin 30-41
#11-Bellville WON over Brookshire Royal 33-8
#12-Brownwood was IDLE
#13-Burkburnett WON over (4A) FW Eastern Hills 23-20
#14-Bridgeport WON over Argyle 30-24
#15-Rockdale LOST to Cameron Yoe 28-41
#16-Sealy LOST to Houston St. Pius 7-14
#17-Prosper WON over Decatur 34-21
#18-Carthage WON over (4A) Jacksonville 42-21
#19-Snyder WON over Pecos 48-6
#20-Tyler Chapel Hill WON over Athens 38-15
#21-Kennedale WON over (4A) FW Western Hills 38-27
#22-Sweetwater WON over (4A) Big Spring 28-7
#23-Pleasant Grove WON over Paris North Lamar 37-27
#24-Columbus WON over Luling 48-27
#25-Caldwell WON over Madisonville 53-28
2 were IDLE
5 of the top 16 LOST
#1-Liberty Hill WON over Fredericksburg 38-0
#2-West Orange-Stark was IDLE
#3-Cuero LOST to La Vernia 12-21
#4-Navasota WON over Bryan Rudder 58-3
#5-Abilene Wylie WON over (4A) Canyon 35-21
#6-Celina LOST to (4A) Whitehouse 22-23
#7-China Spring WON over (2A) Marlin 41-14
#8-Waco La Vega WON over Crockett 21-12
#9-Gilmer WON over (2A) Daingerfield 49-18
#10-Giddings LOST to (4A) Elgin 30-41
#11-Bellville WON over Brookshire Royal 33-8
#12-Brownwood was IDLE
#13-Burkburnett WON over (4A) FW Eastern Hills 23-20
#14-Bridgeport WON over Argyle 30-24
#15-Rockdale LOST to Cameron Yoe 28-41
#16-Sealy LOST to Houston St. Pius 7-14
#17-Prosper WON over Decatur 34-21
#18-Carthage WON over (4A) Jacksonville 42-21
#19-Snyder WON over Pecos 48-6
#20-Tyler Chapel Hill WON over Athens 38-15
#21-Kennedale WON over (4A) FW Western Hills 38-27
#22-Sweetwater WON over (4A) Big Spring 28-7
#23-Pleasant Grove WON over Paris North Lamar 37-27
#24-Columbus WON over Luling 48-27
#25-Caldwell WON over Madisonville 53-28