Old Tiger
08-31-2008, 03:20 PM
High School Football
1A
9/6 Stratford vs Sundown (at Kimbrough) 7:30 PM
9/5 Mart vs Lexington 7:30 PM
9/5 Canadian at Abernathy 7:30 PM
9/5 Chilton vs Italy 7:30 PM
2A
9/5 Mart vs Lexington 7:30 PM
9/5 Childress vs Iowa Park 7:30 PM
9/5 Cisco vs Whitesboro 7:30 PM
9/5 Clyde at Graham 7:30 PM
9/5 Kirbyville at Jasper 7:30 PM
3A
9/5 Clyde at Graham 7:30 PM
9/5 Kirbyville at Jasper 7:30 PM
9/5 Abilene Wylie vs Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
9/5 Brownwood vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
9/5 Silsbee vs Diboll 7:30 PM
9/5 Navasota vs Palestine 7:30 PM
9/5 West Oso vs Beeville 7:30 PM
9/5 Cuero at Rio Hondo (at Robstown) 7:30 PM
4A
9/5 Wichita Falls vs Everman 7:30 PM
9/5Wichita Falls Rider at Cedar Hill 7:30 PM
9/5 Sulphur Springs at Whitehouse 7:30 PM
9/5 Waco at Copperas Cove 7:30 PM
9/5 Rosenberg Terryat Waller 7:30 PM
9/5 Lake Travis at Austin Westlake 7:30 PM
9/5 West Oso vs Beeville 7:30 PM
9/5Gregory-Portland vs CC Calallen 7:30 PM
5A
9/5 Waco at Copperas Cove 7:30 PM
9/5 Lake Travis at Austin Westlake 7:30 PM
9/5 Abilene at Plano East 7:30 PM
9/5 Garland at Duncanville 7:30 PM
9/5 Lufkin vs Tyler John Tyler 7:30 PM
9/5 Tyler Lee at Longview 7:30 PM
9/5 Katy at The Woodlands 7:30 PM
9/5Pflugerville Connally vs Round Rock Stony Point 7:30 PM
9/5 New Braunfels vs New Braunfels Canyon 7:30 PM
9/5 Smithson Valley vs Converse Judson 7:30 PM
College Football
West Virginia at East Carolina 3:30 p.m. ESPN
South Florida at Central Florida 6:00 p.m. ESPN2
Miami at Florida 7:00 p.m. ESPN
Ole Miss at Wake Forest 2:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Boston College 11:00 a.m.
NFL
Dallas Cowboys at Cleveland Browns 4:15 p.m. FOX
Minnesota Vikings at Green Bay Packers 7 p.m. ESPN
Jacksonville Jaguars at Tennessee Titans 1 p.m. CBS
Tampa Bay Buccaneers at New Orleans Saints 1 p.m. FOX
1A
9/6 Stratford vs Sundown (at Kimbrough) 7:30 PM
9/5 Mart vs Lexington 7:30 PM
9/5 Canadian at Abernathy 7:30 PM
9/5 Chilton vs Italy 7:30 PM
2A
9/5 Mart vs Lexington 7:30 PM
9/5 Childress vs Iowa Park 7:30 PM
9/5 Cisco vs Whitesboro 7:30 PM
9/5 Clyde at Graham 7:30 PM
9/5 Kirbyville at Jasper 7:30 PM
3A
9/5 Clyde at Graham 7:30 PM
9/5 Kirbyville at Jasper 7:30 PM
9/5 Abilene Wylie vs Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
9/5 Brownwood vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
9/5 Silsbee vs Diboll 7:30 PM
9/5 Navasota vs Palestine 7:30 PM
9/5 West Oso vs Beeville 7:30 PM
9/5 Cuero at Rio Hondo (at Robstown) 7:30 PM
4A
9/5 Wichita Falls vs Everman 7:30 PM
9/5Wichita Falls Rider at Cedar Hill 7:30 PM
9/5 Sulphur Springs at Whitehouse 7:30 PM
9/5 Waco at Copperas Cove 7:30 PM
9/5 Rosenberg Terryat Waller 7:30 PM
9/5 Lake Travis at Austin Westlake 7:30 PM
9/5 West Oso vs Beeville 7:30 PM
9/5Gregory-Portland vs CC Calallen 7:30 PM
5A
9/5 Waco at Copperas Cove 7:30 PM
9/5 Lake Travis at Austin Westlake 7:30 PM
9/5 Abilene at Plano East 7:30 PM
9/5 Garland at Duncanville 7:30 PM
9/5 Lufkin vs Tyler John Tyler 7:30 PM
9/5 Tyler Lee at Longview 7:30 PM
9/5 Katy at The Woodlands 7:30 PM
9/5Pflugerville Connally vs Round Rock Stony Point 7:30 PM
9/5 New Braunfels vs New Braunfels Canyon 7:30 PM
9/5 Smithson Valley vs Converse Judson 7:30 PM
College Football
West Virginia at East Carolina 3:30 p.m. ESPN
South Florida at Central Florida 6:00 p.m. ESPN2
Miami at Florida 7:00 p.m. ESPN
Ole Miss at Wake Forest 2:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Boston College 11:00 a.m.
NFL
Dallas Cowboys at Cleveland Browns 4:15 p.m. FOX
Minnesota Vikings at Green Bay Packers 7 p.m. ESPN
Jacksonville Jaguars at Tennessee Titans 1 p.m. CBS
Tampa Bay Buccaneers at New Orleans Saints 1 p.m. FOX