Matthew328
07-19-2008, 05:07 PM
Week 0
Thur. 8/28: Gilmer vs. Jasper at Rose Stadium (although Coppell vs. S. Garland looks GREAT)
Fri. 8/29: Waxahachie at Everman
Sat 8/30: Abilene Cooper vs. Riordan, CA
Abilene vs. Belle Glades, FL
Mon. 9/1: Euless Trinity vs. John Curtis, LA
Klein Oak vs. Mandeville, LA
Colleyville Heritage vs. Clovis East, CA
Week 1
Thur. 9/4 Mesquite Horn vs. Lake Highlands
Fri. 9/5 Naaman Forest vs. Lewisville
Sat 9/6 Everman vs. Wichita Falls
Week 2
Thur. 9/11 Everman vs. FW Southwest
Fri 9/12 Trinity vs. Cedar Hill
Sat 9/13 Belton vs. Mansfield Timberview
Week 3
Thur 9/18 FW Dunbar vs. Dallas Roosevelt
Fri 9/19 Plano vs. Temple
Sat 9/20 Lubbock Monterrey vs. San Angelo Central
Week 4
Thur 9/25 Coppell vs. Mansfield Summit
Fri 9/26 Everman vs. Arlington Seguin
Sat 9/27 Lufkin vs. Mesquite OR SLC vs. GP North Shore
Week 5
Thur. 10/2 WF Rider vs. Denton Guyer OR Stephenville vs Mansfield Timberview OR Berkner vs. Creekview
Fri 10/3 Crowley vs. Everman
Sat 10/4 FW Dunbar vs. FW Poly AND Denison vs. McKinney
Week 6
Thur. 10/9 DeSoto vs. N. Mesquite OR Rowlett vs. Naaman Forest
Fri. 10/10 Everman vs. Mansfield Legacy
Sat 10/11 Weatherford vs. Abilene
Week 7
Thur. 10/16 Adamson vs. Pinkston or Little Elm vs. Denton Ryan
Fri 10/17 Stephenville vs. Everman
Sat 10/18 ugh Carter-Riverside vs. Ranchview
Week 8
Thur. 10/23 Boswell vs. Birdville
Fri 10/24 Everman vs. Joshua
Sat 10/25 SOC vs. Kimball
Week 9
Thur 10/30 Royse City vs. Newman Smith
Fri 10/31 Everman vs. Mansfield Timberview
Sat 11/1 Kimball vs. Pinkston
Week 10
Thur 11/6 Cedar Hill vs. Nimitz
Fri 11/7 Granbury vs Everman
Sat 11/8 Off
Then its playoff time!
Thur. 8/28: Gilmer vs. Jasper at Rose Stadium (although Coppell vs. S. Garland looks GREAT)
Fri. 8/29: Waxahachie at Everman
Sat 8/30: Abilene Cooper vs. Riordan, CA
Abilene vs. Belle Glades, FL
Mon. 9/1: Euless Trinity vs. John Curtis, LA
Klein Oak vs. Mandeville, LA
Colleyville Heritage vs. Clovis East, CA
Week 1
Thur. 9/4 Mesquite Horn vs. Lake Highlands
Fri. 9/5 Naaman Forest vs. Lewisville
Sat 9/6 Everman vs. Wichita Falls
Week 2
Thur. 9/11 Everman vs. FW Southwest
Fri 9/12 Trinity vs. Cedar Hill
Sat 9/13 Belton vs. Mansfield Timberview
Week 3
Thur 9/18 FW Dunbar vs. Dallas Roosevelt
Fri 9/19 Plano vs. Temple
Sat 9/20 Lubbock Monterrey vs. San Angelo Central
Week 4
Thur 9/25 Coppell vs. Mansfield Summit
Fri 9/26 Everman vs. Arlington Seguin
Sat 9/27 Lufkin vs. Mesquite OR SLC vs. GP North Shore
Week 5
Thur. 10/2 WF Rider vs. Denton Guyer OR Stephenville vs Mansfield Timberview OR Berkner vs. Creekview
Fri 10/3 Crowley vs. Everman
Sat 10/4 FW Dunbar vs. FW Poly AND Denison vs. McKinney
Week 6
Thur. 10/9 DeSoto vs. N. Mesquite OR Rowlett vs. Naaman Forest
Fri. 10/10 Everman vs. Mansfield Legacy
Sat 10/11 Weatherford vs. Abilene
Week 7
Thur. 10/16 Adamson vs. Pinkston or Little Elm vs. Denton Ryan
Fri 10/17 Stephenville vs. Everman
Sat 10/18 ugh Carter-Riverside vs. Ranchview
Week 8
Thur. 10/23 Boswell vs. Birdville
Fri 10/24 Everman vs. Joshua
Sat 10/25 SOC vs. Kimball
Week 9
Thur 10/30 Royse City vs. Newman Smith
Fri 10/31 Everman vs. Mansfield Timberview
Sat 11/1 Kimball vs. Pinkston
Week 10
Thur 11/6 Cedar Hill vs. Nimitz
Fri 11/7 Granbury vs Everman
Sat 11/8 Off
Then its playoff time!