setxsports
12-21-2007, 02:35 PM
Gulf Coast Classic..........Barbers Hill
Played At 3 gyms (Auxiliary, Competition, Field House)
Thurs., Dec. 27
Game 1: 10:30 am Coldspring vs. Huffman (Aux)
Game 2: 10:30 am WO-S vs. Spring Dekaney (Comp)
Game 3: 1:30 pm Liberty Hill vs. Baytown Sterling (Aux)
Game 4: 1:30 pm Nederland vs. Cleveland (Aux)
Game 5: 4:30 pm LC-M vs. Montgomery (Comp)
Game 6: 7:30 pm Barbers Hill vs. Splendora (FH)
Game 7: 7:30 pm Dayton vs. Game 1 winner (Aux)
Fri., Dec. 28
Game 8: 9:30 am Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner (FH)
Game 9: 12:30 pm Game 2 winner vs. Game 4 winner (Comp)
Game 10: 12:30 pm Game 2 loser vs. Game 4 loser (Aux)
Game 11: 3:30 pm Game 1 loser vs. Game 5 loser (Aux)
Game 12: 3:30 pm Game 3 loser vs. Game 7 loser (Comp)
Game 13: 3:30 pm Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner (FH)
Game 14: 5 pm Game 6 winner vs. Game 9 winner (FH)
Game 15: 6:30 pm Game 6 loser vs. Game 10 winner (Comp)
Game 16: 6:30 pm Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner (Aux)
Sat., Dec. 29
Game 17: 9 am Game 14 loser vs. Game 8 loser (FH)
Game 18: Noon Consolation: Game 15 winner vs. Game 16 winner (FH)
Game 19: 1:30 pm Game 13 loser vs. Game 9 loser (Comp)
Game 20: 4:30 pm Game 12 loser vs. Game 10 loser (Comp)
Game 21: 4:30 pm 3rd Place: Game 17 winner vs. Game 19 winner (FH)
Game 22: 6 pm Game 11 loser vs. Game 15 loser (Comp)
Game 23: 7:30 pm Champ: Game 14 winner vs. Game 13 winner (FH)
Played At 3 gyms (Auxiliary, Competition, Field House)
Thurs., Dec. 27
Game 1: 10:30 am Coldspring vs. Huffman (Aux)
Game 2: 10:30 am WO-S vs. Spring Dekaney (Comp)
Game 3: 1:30 pm Liberty Hill vs. Baytown Sterling (Aux)
Game 4: 1:30 pm Nederland vs. Cleveland (Aux)
Game 5: 4:30 pm LC-M vs. Montgomery (Comp)
Game 6: 7:30 pm Barbers Hill vs. Splendora (FH)
Game 7: 7:30 pm Dayton vs. Game 1 winner (Aux)
Fri., Dec. 28
Game 8: 9:30 am Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner (FH)
Game 9: 12:30 pm Game 2 winner vs. Game 4 winner (Comp)
Game 10: 12:30 pm Game 2 loser vs. Game 4 loser (Aux)
Game 11: 3:30 pm Game 1 loser vs. Game 5 loser (Aux)
Game 12: 3:30 pm Game 3 loser vs. Game 7 loser (Comp)
Game 13: 3:30 pm Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner (FH)
Game 14: 5 pm Game 6 winner vs. Game 9 winner (FH)
Game 15: 6:30 pm Game 6 loser vs. Game 10 winner (Comp)
Game 16: 6:30 pm Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner (Aux)
Sat., Dec. 29
Game 17: 9 am Game 14 loser vs. Game 8 loser (FH)
Game 18: Noon Consolation: Game 15 winner vs. Game 16 winner (FH)
Game 19: 1:30 pm Game 13 loser vs. Game 9 loser (Comp)
Game 20: 4:30 pm Game 12 loser vs. Game 10 loser (Comp)
Game 21: 4:30 pm 3rd Place: Game 17 winner vs. Game 19 winner (FH)
Game 22: 6 pm Game 11 loser vs. Game 15 loser (Comp)
Game 23: 7:30 pm Champ: Game 14 winner vs. Game 13 winner (FH)