Tiger Baseball
12-17-2007, 09:43 PM
District 3-3A All-District football team
District 3-3A
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Lance Day, QB, Sr., Snyder
OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Will Clay, RB, Sr., Snyder
CO-DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Clay Hirt, LB, Jr., Snyder; Corey Lee, DB, Sr., Andrews
CO-OFFENSIVE NEWCOMERS OF THE YEAR: Daveonn Thomas, RB, Fr., Lamesa; Richard Onzures, Soph., Midland Greenwood
DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR: Stephan Bryant, DB, Soph., Snyder
CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR: Chad Rogers, Snyder; Blaine Springston, Andrews
FIRST TEAM
Offense
Quarterback: Eric Kelton, Sr., Andrews; Colton Wilber, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Running back: Michael Reid, Sr., Andrews; Bryce Williams, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Fullback: Blake McColluch, Jr., Midland Greenwood
Flanker: Brent Bollinger, Sr., Snyder
Receiver: Ryan Claxton, Sr., Snyder; Colby Gilbert, Sr., Midland Greenwood; David Criswell, Sr., Andrews
Tight end: Blane Knipe, Sr., Snyder
Center: Kyle Coomer, Jr., Andrews
Guard: Daniel Samia, Jr., Snyder; Dean Smith, Sr., Midland Greenwood; John Mireles, Sr., Andrews; Joe Garza, Sr., Snyder
Tackle: Chad Franks, Sr., Snyder; Trey Nolan, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Todd Rinker, Sr., Andrews
Kicker: Aubrey Sewell, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Defense
Noseguard: D'Andrew Davis, Sr., Snyder
Lineman: Cody Brooks, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Adam Delacruz, Sr., Andrews
End: Aaron Deloera, Sr., Snyder; Hunter Yocham, Sr., Andrews; Josh Lopez, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Linebacker: Jacob Torbert, Sr., Lamesa; Malachi Melton, Jr., Andrews; Blake McColluch, Jr., Midland Greenwood
Secondary: Jesse Conner, Jr., Snyder; Brent Bollinger, Sr., Snyder; Kenneth Turner, Jr., Snyder; Casey Proctor, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Special teams: Daniel Davidson, Sr., Snyder; Eleazar Luna, Jr., Andrews; Willie Dains, Sr., Midalnd Greenwood; Dustin White, Sr., Lamesa
SECOND TEAM
Offense
Quarterback: Jesse Conner, Jr., Snyder
Fullback: Chase Arrendale, Jr., Snyder
Running back: Dustin White, Sr., Lamesa; Oscar Morales, Sr., Andrews
Flanker: Willie Dains, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Landon Minatra, Sr., Andrews
Receiver: Juan Contreras, Sr., Andrews; Cody Hogg, Sr., Lamesa; Stevie Rose, Sr., Snyder
Tight end: Hunter Yocham, Sr., Andrews
Center: Allen Jones, Sr., Snyder
Guard: Josh Reyes, Sr., Lamesa; Jesse Villa, Jr., Midland Greenwood
Tackle: Patrick Meighen, Jr., Snyder; Zach Saldivar, Jr., Lamesa; Freddy Plancarte, Sr., Andrews
Kicker: Stevie Rose, Sr., Snyder
Defense
Noseguard: Bryant Stanley, Sr., Snyder
Tackle: Zeke Muniz, Jr., Snyder; Josh Greenway, Sr., Andrews; Justin Bordayo, Sr., Lamesa
End: Blane Knipe, Sr., Snyder; Steph White, Sr., Lamesa; Johnathan Carruth, Sr., Andrews
Linebacker: Paul Garcia, Sr., Snyder; Michael Reid, Sr., Andrews; Dustin White, Sr., Lamesa; Bryce Williams, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Secondary: Juan Estrada, Jr., Andrews; Colby Gilbert, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Abraham Gutierrez, Sr., Andrews; Kendrick Conde, Sr., Lamesa; Willie Dains, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Justin Escobar, Jr., Andrews
Punter: Dustin White, Sr., Lamesa
District 3-3A
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Lance Day, QB, Sr., Snyder
OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Will Clay, RB, Sr., Snyder
CO-DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Clay Hirt, LB, Jr., Snyder; Corey Lee, DB, Sr., Andrews
CO-OFFENSIVE NEWCOMERS OF THE YEAR: Daveonn Thomas, RB, Fr., Lamesa; Richard Onzures, Soph., Midland Greenwood
DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR: Stephan Bryant, DB, Soph., Snyder
CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR: Chad Rogers, Snyder; Blaine Springston, Andrews
FIRST TEAM
Offense
Quarterback: Eric Kelton, Sr., Andrews; Colton Wilber, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Running back: Michael Reid, Sr., Andrews; Bryce Williams, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Fullback: Blake McColluch, Jr., Midland Greenwood
Flanker: Brent Bollinger, Sr., Snyder
Receiver: Ryan Claxton, Sr., Snyder; Colby Gilbert, Sr., Midland Greenwood; David Criswell, Sr., Andrews
Tight end: Blane Knipe, Sr., Snyder
Center: Kyle Coomer, Jr., Andrews
Guard: Daniel Samia, Jr., Snyder; Dean Smith, Sr., Midland Greenwood; John Mireles, Sr., Andrews; Joe Garza, Sr., Snyder
Tackle: Chad Franks, Sr., Snyder; Trey Nolan, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Todd Rinker, Sr., Andrews
Kicker: Aubrey Sewell, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Defense
Noseguard: D'Andrew Davis, Sr., Snyder
Lineman: Cody Brooks, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Adam Delacruz, Sr., Andrews
End: Aaron Deloera, Sr., Snyder; Hunter Yocham, Sr., Andrews; Josh Lopez, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Linebacker: Jacob Torbert, Sr., Lamesa; Malachi Melton, Jr., Andrews; Blake McColluch, Jr., Midland Greenwood
Secondary: Jesse Conner, Jr., Snyder; Brent Bollinger, Sr., Snyder; Kenneth Turner, Jr., Snyder; Casey Proctor, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Special teams: Daniel Davidson, Sr., Snyder; Eleazar Luna, Jr., Andrews; Willie Dains, Sr., Midalnd Greenwood; Dustin White, Sr., Lamesa
SECOND TEAM
Offense
Quarterback: Jesse Conner, Jr., Snyder
Fullback: Chase Arrendale, Jr., Snyder
Running back: Dustin White, Sr., Lamesa; Oscar Morales, Sr., Andrews
Flanker: Willie Dains, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Landon Minatra, Sr., Andrews
Receiver: Juan Contreras, Sr., Andrews; Cody Hogg, Sr., Lamesa; Stevie Rose, Sr., Snyder
Tight end: Hunter Yocham, Sr., Andrews
Center: Allen Jones, Sr., Snyder
Guard: Josh Reyes, Sr., Lamesa; Jesse Villa, Jr., Midland Greenwood
Tackle: Patrick Meighen, Jr., Snyder; Zach Saldivar, Jr., Lamesa; Freddy Plancarte, Sr., Andrews
Kicker: Stevie Rose, Sr., Snyder
Defense
Noseguard: Bryant Stanley, Sr., Snyder
Tackle: Zeke Muniz, Jr., Snyder; Josh Greenway, Sr., Andrews; Justin Bordayo, Sr., Lamesa
End: Blane Knipe, Sr., Snyder; Steph White, Sr., Lamesa; Johnathan Carruth, Sr., Andrews
Linebacker: Paul Garcia, Sr., Snyder; Michael Reid, Sr., Andrews; Dustin White, Sr., Lamesa; Bryce Williams, Sr., Midland Greenwood
Secondary: Juan Estrada, Jr., Andrews; Colby Gilbert, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Abraham Gutierrez, Sr., Andrews; Kendrick Conde, Sr., Lamesa; Willie Dains, Sr., Midland Greenwood; Justin Escobar, Jr., Andrews
Punter: Dustin White, Sr., Lamesa