boudreaux
12-09-2007, 04:46 PM
Week 15 matchups
Division I
Trinity (13-1) vs. Plano (13-1)
7 Saturday Texas Stadium
North Shore (14-0) vs. Judson (10-4)
3 Saturday Rice Stadium (tentative)
Division II
Abilene (13-1) vs. Pflugerville (11-3)
1 Saturday Texas Stadium
Katy (14-0) vs. SA Madison (13-1)
1 Saturday Alamodome
Class 4A
Division I Championship
Copperas Cove (12-2) vs. Lamar (12-2)
6 Saturday Round Rock ISD Stadium
Division II semifinals
Highland Park (14-0) vs. Everman (14-0)
2 Saturday Mesquite Memorial
Dayton (11-3) vs. Lake Travis (13-1)
7:30 Friday at Texas A&M
Class 3A
Division I Championship
Gilmer (14-0) vs. Liberty Hill (13-0)
7 Saturday Baylor's Floyd Casey
Division II semifinals
China Spring (13-1) vs. Cuero (12-2)
6 Saturday at Austin Burger Center
Celina (14-0) vs. Snyder (12-2)
4 Saturday Abilene Shotwell Stadium
Class 2A
Division I Championship
Tatum (13-1) vs. Farmersville (12-2)
7:30 Saturday Corsicana Tiger Stadium
Division II semifinals
Cisco (14-0) vs. Canadian (13-1)
3 Saturday Lubbock Lowery Field
Elysian Field (13-1) vs. Rice (13-1)
8 Friday at Waco ISD Stadium
CLASS 1A
Division I Championship
Seymour (10-3) vs. Alto (13-0)
3 Saturday Midlothian
Division II semifinals
Sundown (14-0) vs. Munday (13-0)
2 Saturday Sweetwater
Maud (11-2) vs. Bremond (11-2)
2 Saturday SFA's Bryce Stadium
SIX-MAN
Division I Champiomnship
Rule (13-0) vs. Richland Springs (13-0)
7:30 Saturday San Angelo
Division II Championship
Motley County (13-1) vs. Woodson (12-2)
3 Saturday San Angelo
Division I
Trinity (13-1) vs. Plano (13-1)
7 Saturday Texas Stadium
North Shore (14-0) vs. Judson (10-4)
3 Saturday Rice Stadium (tentative)
Division II
Abilene (13-1) vs. Pflugerville (11-3)
1 Saturday Texas Stadium
Katy (14-0) vs. SA Madison (13-1)
1 Saturday Alamodome
Class 4A
Division I Championship
Copperas Cove (12-2) vs. Lamar (12-2)
6 Saturday Round Rock ISD Stadium
Division II semifinals
Highland Park (14-0) vs. Everman (14-0)
2 Saturday Mesquite Memorial
Dayton (11-3) vs. Lake Travis (13-1)
7:30 Friday at Texas A&M
Class 3A
Division I Championship
Gilmer (14-0) vs. Liberty Hill (13-0)
7 Saturday Baylor's Floyd Casey
Division II semifinals
China Spring (13-1) vs. Cuero (12-2)
6 Saturday at Austin Burger Center
Celina (14-0) vs. Snyder (12-2)
4 Saturday Abilene Shotwell Stadium
Class 2A
Division I Championship
Tatum (13-1) vs. Farmersville (12-2)
7:30 Saturday Corsicana Tiger Stadium
Division II semifinals
Cisco (14-0) vs. Canadian (13-1)
3 Saturday Lubbock Lowery Field
Elysian Field (13-1) vs. Rice (13-1)
8 Friday at Waco ISD Stadium
CLASS 1A
Division I Championship
Seymour (10-3) vs. Alto (13-0)
3 Saturday Midlothian
Division II semifinals
Sundown (14-0) vs. Munday (13-0)
2 Saturday Sweetwater
Maud (11-2) vs. Bremond (11-2)
2 Saturday SFA's Bryce Stadium
SIX-MAN
Division I Champiomnship
Rule (13-0) vs. Richland Springs (13-0)
7:30 Saturday San Angelo
Division II Championship
Motley County (13-1) vs. Woodson (12-2)
3 Saturday San Angelo