View Full Version : ***Round 4 Playoff locations, date & times***
LH Panther Mom
12-01-2007, 09:26 PM
Post 'em here if you know.
Snyder-Vernon will be played friday at 7:30pm at shotwell stadium
75009Football
12-01-2007, 10:24 PM
Celina - Glen Rose
Saturday at 4:00 pm
Justin Northwest
eagle40
12-01-2007, 11:36 PM
Waco Lavega vs China Spring 1:00 saturday @ Floyd Casey
gobbler grad
12-01-2007, 11:41 PM
Very Possible...Cuero/ Palacios
Friday @ 7:00...Memorial Stadium in Victoria
DrBob
12-01-2007, 11:44 PM
Originally posted by gobbler grad
Very Possible...Cuero/ Palacios
Friday @ 7:00...Memorial Stadium in Victoria
This is confirmed Cuero will be the visitor
Panther One
12-01-2007, 11:46 PM
LH vs Pleasanton
Saturday Dec. 8
Alamodome
Game will be at night...not sure of the exact time yet.
bigron15
12-02-2007, 03:38 AM
i hate 8 pm games...they seem to get finished WAY later than games that start at 7:30
piratebg
12-02-2007, 04:48 AM
Originally posted by bigron15
i hate 8 pm games...they seem to get finished WAY later than games that start at 7:30
I've often sat down and wondered myself, "Why do games that start later, end later?" :thinking: :thinking: :thinking:
I'll figure it out someday. :cool:
lostaussie
12-02-2007, 01:35 PM
Class 3-A, Division I
Region II
(13-0) Gilmer vs. (11-2) Abilene Wylie, Saturday, 6:00pm, Birdville Athletic Complex
lostaussie
12-02-2007, 01:38 PM
from SDC
This came from DMN's David McNabb.
5A
DIVISION I
Euless Trinity vs. Arlington Bowie
4 Saturday Texas Stadium
Plano vs. Skyline
2 Saturday Mesquite Memorial Stadium
North Shore vs. Hightower
1 Saturday Rice University
SA Reagan vs. Judson
4 Saturday Alamodome
DIVISION II
Abilene vs. Hebron
1 Saturday Texas Stadium
Longview vs. Pflugerville
1 Saturday Waco ISD Stadium
Katy vs. FB Clements
7 Saturday at Rice University
Smithson Valley vs. SA Madison
Noon Saturday Alamodome
CLASS 4A
DIVISION I
Aledo vs. Copperas Cove
7 Saturday Baylor
Lamar Consol. vs. New Braunfels
7 Saturday San Marcus' Bobcat Stadium
DIVISION II
WF Rider vs. Everman
8 Saturday Texas Stadium
Highland Park vs. West Mesquite
7:30 Friday Texas Stadium
Waller vs. Dayton
7:30 Friday Cypress Berry Center
Lake Travis vs. Beeville Jones
7:30 Friday Alamodome
CLASS 3A
DIVISION I
Abilene Wylie vs. Gilmer
6 Saturday Birdville
Liberty Hill vs Pleasanton
8 Saturday Alamodome
DIVISION II
Snyder vs. Vernon
7:30 Fridy Abilene Shotwell
Celina vs. Glen Rose
4 Satuday Justin Northwest
LaVega vs. China Spring
1 Saturday at Baylor
Palacios vs. Cuero
7 Friday, Victoria
CLASS 2A
DIVISION I
Early vs. Farmersville
TBD
Tatum vs Salado
6 Saturday Corsicana
DIVISION II
Canadian vs. Idalou
TBD
Cisco vs. Boyd
TBD
Elysian Fields vs. Arp
7:30 Friday Gladewater
Refugio vs. Rice Consol
TBD
CLASS A
DIVISION I
Sunray vs. Seymour
6 Saturday Lubbock Lowrey
Alto vs. Granger
7:30 Friday Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
DIVISION II
Nazareth vs. Sundown
TBD
Windthorst vs. Munday
TBD
Maud vs. Tenaha
7:30 Friday Tatum
Bremond vs. Harper
7:30 Friday Pflugerville Connally
PurplePride2006
12-02-2007, 02:21 PM
2A Idalou vs Canadian will more than likely be held at either Dick Bivins in Amarillo, or Kimbrough in Canyon
IHStangFan
12-02-2007, 03:18 PM
Originally posted by gobbler grad
Very Possible...Cuero/ Palacios
Friday @ 7:00...Memorial Stadium in Victoria hmmm....wonder if I could make it down there...doubtful...but I'll keep it on the back burner.
SpeedOption
12-02-2007, 07:52 PM
5A
DIVISION I
Euless Trinity vs. Arlington Bowie
4 Saturday Texas Stadium
Plano vs. Skyline
2 Saturday Mesquite Memorial Stadium
North Shore vs. Hightower
1 Saturday Rice University
SA Reagan vs. Judson
4 Saturday Alamodome
DIVISION II
Abilene vs. Hebron
1 Saturday Texas Stadium
Longview vs. Pflugerville
1 Saturday Waco ISD Stadium
Katy vs. FB Clements
7 Saturday at Rice University
Smithson Valley vs. SA Madison
Noon Saturday Alamodome
CLASS 4A
DIVISION I
Aledo vs. Copperas Cove
7 Saturday Baylor
Lamar Consol. vs. New Braunfels
7 Saturday San Marcus' Bobcat Stadium
DIVISION II
WF Rider vs. Everman
8 Saturday Texas Stadium
Highland Park vs. West Mesquite
7:30 Friday Texas Stadium
Waller vs. Dayton
7:30 Friday Cypress Berry Center
Lake Travis vs. Beeville Jones
7:30 Friday Alamodome
CLASS 3A
DIVISION I
Abilene Wylie vs. Gilmer
6 Saturday Birdville
Liberty Hill vs Pleasanton
8 Saturday Alamodome
DIVISION II
Snyder vs. Vernon
7:30 Fridy Abilene Shotwell
Celina vs. Glen Rose
4 Satuday Justin Northwest
LaVega vs. China Spring
1 Saturday at Baylor
Palacios vs. Cuero
7 Friday, Victoria
CLASS 2A
DIVISION I
Early vs. Farmersville
TBD Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium
Tatum vs Salado
6 Saturday Corsicana
DIVISION II
Canadian vs. Idalou
2 p.m. Saturday, Kimbrough Memorial Stadium, Canyon
Cisco vs. Boyd
2 Saturday Graham
Elysian Fields vs. Arp
7:30 Friday Gladewater
Refugio vs. Rice Consol
7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Ferris Stadium
CLASS A
DIVISION I
Sunray vs. Seymour
6 Saturday Lubbock Lowrey
Alto vs. Granger
7:30 Friday Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
DIVISION II
Nazareth vs. Sundown
2 p.m. Saturday, Littlefield HS
Windthorst vs. Munday
2 p.m. Saturday, Wichita Falls Memorial Stadium
Maud vs. Tenaha
7:30 Friday Tatum
Bremond vs. Harper
7:30 Friday Pflugerville Connally
6M Div. I
Region I and II
Rankin (11-1) vs. Rule (12-0), 5 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo
Region III and IV
Trinidad (11-1) vs. Richland Springs (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hico
6M Div. II
Region I and II
Jayton (9-4) vs. Matador Motley County (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
Region III and IV
Woodson (11-2) vs. Gustine (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent
skins4life
12-02-2007, 09:48 PM
It's for sure Snyder and Vernon at Abilene?
skins4life
12-02-2007, 09:51 PM
Who's home?
bigron15
12-02-2007, 11:50 PM
Originally posted by piratebg
I've often sat down and wondered myself, "Why do games that start later, end later?" :thinking: :thinking: :thinking:
I'll figure it out someday. :cool:
haha u know what i meant
whtfbplaya
12-03-2007, 12:41 AM
Originally posted by bigron15
i hate 8 pm games...they seem to get finished WAY later than games that start at 7:30
Or at least 30 min later. :D
PurplePride2006
12-04-2007, 01:30 PM
2A
Canadian vs Idalou
Has been changed from 2 pm to 4pm due to both teams having players taking the SAT's
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.