pirate4state
11-17-2007, 03:49 PM
If you have official locations, times and dates - please post here!
DIVISION I
REGION I
Ft. Stockton (9-1) vs. Andrews (9-2), Saturday @ Monahans, 2pm
Burkburnett (8-3) vs. Abilene Wylie (9-2), Friday @ Birdville, 7:30pm
REGION II
Royse City (11-0) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (10-1), Friday @ HBJ Garland, 7:30pm
Mabank vs. Gilmer (11-), Saturday @ SFA, 2pm
REGION III
Liberty Hill (10-0) vs. Carthage (9-2), Friday @ Mesquite, 7:30pm
Jasper vs. Navasota (8-3), Friday @ Humble, 7:30pm
REGION IV
Bandera (6-5) vs. Pleasanton, Saturday @ Farris (SA), 7pm
Gonzales (9-2) vs. Hidalgo (8-3), Friday @ Alice, 7:30pm
DIVISION II
REGION I
Monahans (6-4) vs. Snyder (9-2), Friday @ Grande, 2pm
Graham vs. Argyle, Saturday @ Stephenville, 7pm
Anthony vs. Seminole (7-4), Friday @ Pecos, 7:30pm
Vernon vs. Sweetwater, Friday @ Wolfforth Frenship, 4pm
REGION II
Celina (11-0) vs. West (7-4), Friday @ Pennington, 7:30pm
Canton (7-4) vs. Pittsburg (7-4), Friday @ Tyler Rose, 1pm
Prosper (8-3) vs. Glen Rose, Friday @ Midlothian, 1pm
Tyler Chapel Hill (6-5) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-2), Friday @ Mt. Pleasant, 2pm
REGION III
Waco La Vega (11-0) vs. Crockett (8-3), Friday @ Corsicana, 7:30pm
West Orange Stark vs. Giddings (11-0), Friday, @ Pearland, 7:30pm
China Spring vs. Palestine Westwood (7-4), Saturday @ Floyd Casey (Waco), 1pm
Kirbyville vs. Caldwell (9-1), Saturday @ Humble, 6pm
REGION IV
Wimberley (5-6) vs. Lytle (8-3), Friday @ Alamo Stadium, 7:30pm
Cuero (9-2) vs. Port Isabel (7-3), Friday @ Buc Stadium, 7:30pm
Llano (7-4) vs. Devine (9-2), Saturday @ Alamodome, 8pm
Palacios vs. Rio Hondo (11-0), Friday @ Cabinnass Field (Corpus), 7:30pm
DIVISION I
REGION I
Ft. Stockton (9-1) vs. Andrews (9-2), Saturday @ Monahans, 2pm
Burkburnett (8-3) vs. Abilene Wylie (9-2), Friday @ Birdville, 7:30pm
REGION II
Royse City (11-0) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (10-1), Friday @ HBJ Garland, 7:30pm
Mabank vs. Gilmer (11-), Saturday @ SFA, 2pm
REGION III
Liberty Hill (10-0) vs. Carthage (9-2), Friday @ Mesquite, 7:30pm
Jasper vs. Navasota (8-3), Friday @ Humble, 7:30pm
REGION IV
Bandera (6-5) vs. Pleasanton, Saturday @ Farris (SA), 7pm
Gonzales (9-2) vs. Hidalgo (8-3), Friday @ Alice, 7:30pm
DIVISION II
REGION I
Monahans (6-4) vs. Snyder (9-2), Friday @ Grande, 2pm
Graham vs. Argyle, Saturday @ Stephenville, 7pm
Anthony vs. Seminole (7-4), Friday @ Pecos, 7:30pm
Vernon vs. Sweetwater, Friday @ Wolfforth Frenship, 4pm
REGION II
Celina (11-0) vs. West (7-4), Friday @ Pennington, 7:30pm
Canton (7-4) vs. Pittsburg (7-4), Friday @ Tyler Rose, 1pm
Prosper (8-3) vs. Glen Rose, Friday @ Midlothian, 1pm
Tyler Chapel Hill (6-5) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-2), Friday @ Mt. Pleasant, 2pm
REGION III
Waco La Vega (11-0) vs. Crockett (8-3), Friday @ Corsicana, 7:30pm
West Orange Stark vs. Giddings (11-0), Friday, @ Pearland, 7:30pm
China Spring vs. Palestine Westwood (7-4), Saturday @ Floyd Casey (Waco), 1pm
Kirbyville vs. Caldwell (9-1), Saturday @ Humble, 6pm
REGION IV
Wimberley (5-6) vs. Lytle (8-3), Friday @ Alamo Stadium, 7:30pm
Cuero (9-2) vs. Port Isabel (7-3), Friday @ Buc Stadium, 7:30pm
Llano (7-4) vs. Devine (9-2), Saturday @ Alamodome, 8pm
Palacios vs. Rio Hondo (11-0), Friday @ Cabinnass Field (Corpus), 7:30pm