View Full Version : Statewide scores - Bi-District
LH Panther Mom
11-17-2007, 12:45 AM
Please post scores here until WOS87 can get on. :)
Liberty Hill 42, Robinson 14
GWOOD
11-17-2007, 12:49 AM
No surprise here
CueroDad2006
11-17-2007, 12:53 AM
Cuero 64 Mathis 7
Ranger Mom
11-17-2007, 12:54 AM
Greenwood - 19
Seminole - 27
charlesrixey
11-17-2007, 12:57 AM
-Playoff Brackets-
Div I
Royse City 21, Frisco Wakeland 14
Dallas Roosevelt 46, Kennedale 10
Mabank (5-5) vs. Athens (5-5)
Gilmer 41, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 26
Div II
Celina 48, Emory Rains 6
West 10, Dallas Madison 6
Kaufman (8-2) vs. Canton (6-4)
Longview Spring Hill (7-3) vs. Pittsburg (6-4)
Prosper 23, Wills Point 7
Lake Worth (4-6) vs. Glen Rose (7-3)
Ferris (7-3) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (6-4)
Mineola (6-4) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2)
mistanice
11-17-2007, 01:06 AM
Wow. Over 1200 yds of offense. I knew it would be high scoring, but comon! This is the 7th highest scoring game in texas history with a combined score of 124 pts.
Dibolls stanton rushed for 420 yds and 6 tds. school records.
Time to get the roundballs out!!!
mistanice
11-17-2007, 01:26 AM
Crockett 24 Madisonville 19
Carthage 55 Mexia 7
PurplePride2006
11-17-2007, 01:29 AM
Burk 35, Canyon 28
Johnny 5
11-17-2007, 01:43 AM
Rio Hondo 47
Lyford 12
Slamhammer
11-17-2007, 01:53 AM
Wylie 46
Decatur 16
pirate4state
11-17-2007, 03:06 AM
DIVISION I
Region I
Fort Stockton (9-1), bye
Andrews (8-2) 43 vs. Levelland (4-6) 24
Burkburnett (7-3) 35 vs. Canyon (9-1) 28
Abilene Wylie 46 vs. Decatur 16
Region II
Frisco Wakeland (9-1) 14 vs. Royse City (10-0) 21
Roosevelt (9-1) 46 vs. Kennedale (7-3) 10
Mabank (5-5) vs. Athens (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana
Gilmer (10-0) 41 vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) 26
Region III
Robinson (6-4) 14 vs. Liberty Hill (9-0) 42
Mexia (4-6) 7 vs. Carthage (8-2) 55
Jasper 49 vs. Splendora 14
Navasota (7-3) 41 vs. Needville (8-2) 20
Region IV
Bandera (5-5) 17 vs. LaVernia (8-2) 14
Pleasanton (8-2) vs. Hondo (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, SA's Gustafson Stadium
Gonzales (8-2) 43 vs. Ingleside (9-1) 7
Zapata (5-5) 14 vs. Hidalgo (7-3) 39
DIVISION II
Region I
Monahans (6-4), bye
Snyder 55 vs. Brownfield 12
Dalhart (5-5) 7 vs. Graham (9-1) 34
Clyde 0 vs. Argyle 17
Anthony, bye
Midland Greenwood (6-4) 19 vs. Seminole (6-4) 27
Perryton (3-7) vs. Vernon (9-1), 8 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo's Dick Bivins Stadium
Sweetwater 39 vs. Bridgeport 21
Region II
Celina (10-0) 48 vs. Emory Rains (4-6) 6
Dallas Madison (5-4) 6 vs. West (6-4) 10
Kaufman (8-2) 21 vs. Canton (6-4) 35
Longview Spring Hill (7-3) 12 vs. Pittsburg (6-4) 38
Prosper (7-3) 23 vs. Wills Point (7-3) 7
Lake Worth 14 vs. Glen Rose 55
Ferris (7-3) 14 vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (5-5) 48
Mineola (6-4) 25 vs. Tex. Pleasant Grove (8-2) 34
Region III
Waco LaVega (10-0) 49 vs. Cameron Yoe (5-5) 20
Madisonville (9-1) 13 vs. Crockett (7-3) 24
West Orange-Stark (9-1) 51 vs.Coldspring (5-5) 14
Giddings (10-0) 21 vs. Sealy (7-3) 12
China Spring (9-1) vs. Rockdale (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium
Palestine Westwood (6-4) 65 vs. Diboll (9-1) 59
Kirbyville (9-1) vs.Cleveland (4-6), 7 p.m. Saturday, Stephen F. Austin
Caldwell (8-1) 42 vs. Columbus (9-1) 31
Region IV
Wimberley (4-6) 59 vs. SA West Campus (4-6) 7
Lytle (7-3) 28 vs. Crystal City (7-3) 12
Cuero (8-2) 64 vs. Mathis (6-4) 7
Raymondville (7-3) 7 vs. Port Isabel (6-3) 28
Llano (6-4) 47 vs. Luling (4-6) 12
Devine (8-2) 70 vs. Poteet (5-5) 27
Palacios (7-3) vs. CC West Oso (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Victoria Memorial
Rio Hondo (10-0) 47 vs. Lyford (4-5) 12
garciap77
11-17-2007, 09:53 AM
Thanks for the post (scores) pirate4state!
3aSoftball4Mom
11-17-2007, 01:27 PM
Great work Rita!
Thanks :)
WOS87
11-17-2007, 04:28 PM
The UIL is reporting Crockett over Madisonville 24-13
HERE (http://www.uil.utexas.edu/athletics/brackets/football/index.html)
pirate4state
11-17-2007, 04:29 PM
Originally posted by WOS87
The UIL is reporting Crockett over Madisonville 24-13
HERE (http://www.uil.utexas.edu/athletics/brackets/football/index.html)
Fixed it, thanks! :)
LH Panther Mom
11-17-2007, 04:34 PM
Originally posted by WOS87
The UIL is reporting Crockett over Madisonville 24-13
HERE (http://www.uil.utexas.edu/athletics/brackets/football/index.html)
They also have Carthage over Mexia 55-7.
pirate4state
11-17-2007, 04:36 PM
Originally posted by LH Panther Mom
They also have Carthage over Mexia 55-7.
You know, I think the 35-7 score was the half-time score! :doh:
gmab it was 2 AM! :tongue:
LH Panther Mom
11-17-2007, 04:43 PM
Originally posted by pirate4state
You know, I think the 35-7 score was the half-time score! :doh:
gmab it was 2 AM! :tongue:
Hey....no hard time from me! I thought that was the final, too. :D
LH Panther Mom
11-17-2007, 04:57 PM
Originally posted by WOS87
The UIL is reporting Crockett over Madisonville 24-13
HERE (http://www.uil.utexas.edu/athletics/brackets/football/index.html)
I just saw a thread on tpx that had a "live update" and it says 24-19 - 3 TD's for Mville, with 1 PAT good, 1 PAT missed and 1 2-pt conversion missed.
pirate4state
11-17-2007, 11:42 PM
DIVISION I
Region I
Fort Stockton, bye
Andrews 43 vs. Levelland 24
Burkburnett 35 vs. Canyon 28
Abilene Wylie 46 vs. Decatur 16
Region II
Frisco Wakeland 14 vs. Royse City 21
Roosevelt 46 vs. Kennedale 10
Mabank 29 vs. Athens 14
Gilmer 41 vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 26
Region III
Robinson 14 vs. Liberty Hill 42
Mexia 7 vs. Carthage 55
Jasper 49 vs. Splendora 14
Navasota 41 vs. Needville 20
Region IV
Bandera 17 vs. LaVernia 14
Pleasanton 28 vs. Hondo 19
Gonzales 43 vs. Ingleside 7
Zapata 14 vs. Hidalgo 39
DIVISION II
Region I
Monahans (6-4), bye
Snyder 55 vs. Brownfield 12
Dalhart 7 vs. Graham 34
Clyde 0 vs. Argyle 17
Anthony, bye
Midland Greenwood 19 vs. Seminole 27
Perryton 14 vs. Vernon 34
Sweetwater 39 vs. Bridgeport 21
Region II
Celina 48 vs. Emory Rains 6
Dallas Madison 6 vs. West 10
Kaufman 21 vs. Canton 35
Longview Spring Hill 12 vs. Pittsburg 38
Prosper 23 vs. Wills Point 7
Lake Worth 14 vs. Glen Rose 55
Ferris 14 vs. Tyler Chapel Hill 48
Mineola 25 vs. Tex. Pleasant Grove 34
Region III
Waco LaVega 49 vs. Cameron Yoe 20
Madisonville 19 vs. Crockett 24
West Orange-Stark 51 vs.Coldspring 14
Giddings 21 vs. Sealy 12
China Spring 30 vs. Rockdale 27
Palestine Westwood 65 vs. Diboll 59
Kirbyville 24 vs.Cleveland 14
Caldwell 42 vs. Columbus 31
Region IV
Wimberley 59 vs. SA West Campus 7
Lytle 28 vs. Crystal City 12
Cuero 64 vs. Mathis 7
Raymondville 7 vs. Port Isabel 28
Llano 47 vs. Luling 12
Devine 70 vs. Poteet 27
Palacios 17 vs. CC West Oso 6
Rio Hondo 47 vs. Lyford 12
kepdawg
11-17-2007, 11:43 PM
Those are some funky looking colors! :D
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.