3afan
10-23-2007, 06:06 AM
CLASS 5A
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Katy (14) 7-0 194 1
2. Southlake Carroll (6) 6-1 185 2
3. Allen 7-0 141 3
4. Galena Park N. Shore 7-0 132 4
5. Odessa Permian 7-0 129 5
6. Abilene 7-0 92 6
7. Smithson Valley 6-1 64 7
8. Arlington Bowie 7-0 58 8
9. Euless Trinity 6-1 40 9
10. SA Madison 7-1 25 10
Others receiving votes: Longview 10. SA Warren 9. Klein Oak 8. Plano 6. Lufkin 3. Conroe 1. San Benito 1. Arlington Martin 1. Lubbock Coronado 1.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Southlake Carroll, 2. Katy, 3. Allen, 4. Galena Park North Shore, 5. Odessa Permian, 6. Plano, 7. Arlington Bowie, 8. Abilene, 9. Euless Trinity, 10. Smithson Valley.
CLASS 4A
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Stephenville (18) 7-0 197 1
2. Highland Park 7-0 168 3
3. CC Calallen 7-0 145 4
4. Waco (1) 6-1 141 5
5. WF Rider 6-1 105 7
6. New Braunfels 7-0 88 9
7. Copperas Cove 6-1 87 8
8. Everman 7-0 57 10
9. LaMarque (1) 6-1 55 2
10. Kerrville Tivy 7-0 16 –
Others receiving votes: Texas City 15. Brownwood 7. Keller Fossil Ridge 3. Waxahachie 3. Aledo 2. Wolfforth Frenship 2. Killeen 2. El Campo 2. Whitehouse 2. Austin Johnson 1. Marshall 1. N. Richland Hills 1.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Stephenville, 2. Highland Park, 3. Waco, 4. Everman, 5. Wichita Falls Rider, 6. New Branfels, 7. Corpus Christi Calallen, 8. Waxahachie, 9. Texas City, 10. La Marque.
CLASS 3A
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Giddings (10) 7-0 185 1
2. Liberty Hill (4) 6-0 171 2
3. Celina (4) 7-0 165 3
4. Gilmer (2) 7-0 147 4
5. Royse City 7-0 127 5
6. Graham 7-0 97 6
7. Waco LaVega 7-0 74 7
8. West Orange-Stark 6-1 46 8
9. Abilene Wylie 5-2 33 9
10. Caldwell 6-0 29 10
Others receiving votes: Diboll 9. Cuero 6. Rio Hondo 6. Roosevelt 3. Van 2.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Celina, 2. Liberty Hill, 3. Giddings, 4. Royse City, 5. Gilmer, 6. Graham, 7. Waco La Vega, 8. Roosevelt, 9. West Orange-Stark, 10. Abilene Wylie.
CLASS 2A
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Mart (19) 7-0 198 1
2. Cisco (1) 7-0 174 2
3. Refugio 8-0 147 3
4. Elysian Fields 7-0 145 4
5. Coleman 7-0 114 5
6. Tatum 6-1 78 6
7. Holliday 7-0 63 7
8. Teague 7-0 61 8
9. Salado 7-0 46 9
10. Canadian 6-1 13 10
Others receiving votes: Gunter 9. Newton 8. Childress 7. Winnie East Chambers 6. Caddo Mills 6. Stratford 6. Muleshoe 5. Idalou 4. Universal City Randolph 4. Farmersville 3. Winnsboro 1. Marlin 1. Bushland 1.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Mart, 2. Refugio, 3. Cisco, 4. Elysian Fields, 5. Caddo Mills, 6. Coleman, 7. Tatum, 8. Holliday, 9. Teague, 10. Salado.
CLASS A
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Alto (17) 7-0 197 1
2. Roscoe (3) 8-0 176 2
3. Sundown 7-0 152 3
4. Normangee 7-0 142 4
5. Munday 8-0 105 6
6. Gorman 7-0 103 5
7. Joaquin 6-1 63 7
8. Granger 7-1 51 9
9. Bremond 5-2 49 8
10. D'Hanis 7-0 16 –
Others receiving votes: Albany 10. Mount Enterprise 9. McCamey 4. Sunray 4. New Deal 4. Meridian 4. Ralls 3. Quinlan Boles 3. Valley Mills 2. Harper 1. Nazareth 1. Bruni 1.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Alto, 2. Roscoe, 3. Sundown, 4. Normangee, 5. Gorman, 6. Munday, 7. Granger, 8. Joaquin, 9. Bremond, 10. Ralls.
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Katy (14) 7-0 194 1
2. Southlake Carroll (6) 6-1 185 2
3. Allen 7-0 141 3
4. Galena Park N. Shore 7-0 132 4
5. Odessa Permian 7-0 129 5
6. Abilene 7-0 92 6
7. Smithson Valley 6-1 64 7
8. Arlington Bowie 7-0 58 8
9. Euless Trinity 6-1 40 9
10. SA Madison 7-1 25 10
Others receiving votes: Longview 10. SA Warren 9. Klein Oak 8. Plano 6. Lufkin 3. Conroe 1. San Benito 1. Arlington Martin 1. Lubbock Coronado 1.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Southlake Carroll, 2. Katy, 3. Allen, 4. Galena Park North Shore, 5. Odessa Permian, 6. Plano, 7. Arlington Bowie, 8. Abilene, 9. Euless Trinity, 10. Smithson Valley.
CLASS 4A
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Stephenville (18) 7-0 197 1
2. Highland Park 7-0 168 3
3. CC Calallen 7-0 145 4
4. Waco (1) 6-1 141 5
5. WF Rider 6-1 105 7
6. New Braunfels 7-0 88 9
7. Copperas Cove 6-1 87 8
8. Everman 7-0 57 10
9. LaMarque (1) 6-1 55 2
10. Kerrville Tivy 7-0 16 –
Others receiving votes: Texas City 15. Brownwood 7. Keller Fossil Ridge 3. Waxahachie 3. Aledo 2. Wolfforth Frenship 2. Killeen 2. El Campo 2. Whitehouse 2. Austin Johnson 1. Marshall 1. N. Richland Hills 1.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Stephenville, 2. Highland Park, 3. Waco, 4. Everman, 5. Wichita Falls Rider, 6. New Branfels, 7. Corpus Christi Calallen, 8. Waxahachie, 9. Texas City, 10. La Marque.
CLASS 3A
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Giddings (10) 7-0 185 1
2. Liberty Hill (4) 6-0 171 2
3. Celina (4) 7-0 165 3
4. Gilmer (2) 7-0 147 4
5. Royse City 7-0 127 5
6. Graham 7-0 97 6
7. Waco LaVega 7-0 74 7
8. West Orange-Stark 6-1 46 8
9. Abilene Wylie 5-2 33 9
10. Caldwell 6-0 29 10
Others receiving votes: Diboll 9. Cuero 6. Rio Hondo 6. Roosevelt 3. Van 2.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Celina, 2. Liberty Hill, 3. Giddings, 4. Royse City, 5. Gilmer, 6. Graham, 7. Waco La Vega, 8. Roosevelt, 9. West Orange-Stark, 10. Abilene Wylie.
CLASS 2A
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Mart (19) 7-0 198 1
2. Cisco (1) 7-0 174 2
3. Refugio 8-0 147 3
4. Elysian Fields 7-0 145 4
5. Coleman 7-0 114 5
6. Tatum 6-1 78 6
7. Holliday 7-0 63 7
8. Teague 7-0 61 8
9. Salado 7-0 46 9
10. Canadian 6-1 13 10
Others receiving votes: Gunter 9. Newton 8. Childress 7. Winnie East Chambers 6. Caddo Mills 6. Stratford 6. Muleshoe 5. Idalou 4. Universal City Randolph 4. Farmersville 3. Winnsboro 1. Marlin 1. Bushland 1.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Mart, 2. Refugio, 3. Cisco, 4. Elysian Fields, 5. Caddo Mills, 6. Coleman, 7. Tatum, 8. Holliday, 9. Teague, 10. Salado.
CLASS A
Rk., School Rec. Pts. Pvs.
1. Alto (17) 7-0 197 1
2. Roscoe (3) 8-0 176 2
3. Sundown 7-0 152 3
4. Normangee 7-0 142 4
5. Munday 8-0 105 6
6. Gorman 7-0 103 5
7. Joaquin 6-1 63 7
8. Granger 7-1 51 9
9. Bremond 5-2 49 8
10. D'Hanis 7-0 16 –
Others receiving votes: Albany 10. Mount Enterprise 9. McCamey 4. Sunray 4. New Deal 4. Meridian 4. Ralls 3. Quinlan Boles 3. Valley Mills 2. Harper 1. Nazareth 1. Bruni 1.
How SportsDay's Todd Wills voted: 1. Alto, 2. Roscoe, 3. Sundown, 4. Normangee, 5. Gorman, 6. Munday, 7. Granger, 8. Joaquin, 9. Bremond, 10. Ralls.