Johnny 5
10-07-2007, 10:50 PM
Some may argue that it is not accurate, but it is fun anyways ;)
Legend
W - Winner
R - Runner up
* - Div. I (big school)
Enjoy!
32-3A
La Feria
1-3
Hidalgo
2-2
Port Isabel
3-1
Progreso
0-4
Rio Hondo
4-0
W-Rio Hondo
R-Port Isabel
*Hidalgo
31-3A
Falfurrias
1-3
Lyford
3-1
Raymondville
4-0
San Diego
0-4
Zapata
3-1
W-Raymondville
R-Lyford
*Zapata
30-3A
Ingleside
4-1
Sinton
1-4
West Oso
3-2
Mathis
2-3
Orange Grove
5-0
Aransas Pass
0-5
W-Orange Grove
Ingleside*
R-West Oso
29-3A
Cuero
4-0
Palacios
3-1
Yoakum
0-4
Gonzales
2-2
Goliad
1-3
W-Cuero
R-Palacios
Gonzales*
28-3A
Hondo
4-0
Devine
3-1
Pearsall
1-3
Crystal City
2-2
Carrizo Springs
0-4
W-Hondo
Devine*
R-Crystal City
27-3A
Medina Valley
2-2
Pleasanton
4-0
Lytle
3-1
Poteet
1-3
Somerset
0-4
Pleasanton*
W-Lytle
R-Medina Valley
26-3A
La Vernia
3-0
Luling
2-1
South SA West
1-2
Marion
0-3
La Vernia*
W-Luling
R-South SA West
25-3A
Wimberley
2-1
Llano
3-0
Bandera
1-2
Ingram Tom Moore
0-3
W-Llano
R-Wimberley
Bandera*
Bi-District
Rio Hondo vs Lyford - Rio Hondo
Port Isabel vs Raymondville - Port Isabel
West Oso vs Cuero - Cuero
Orange Grove vs Palacios - Palacios
Llano vs South SA West - Llano
Lytle vs Crystle City - Lytle
Wimberley vs Luling - Wimberley
Hondo vs Medina Valley - Hondo
*Bandera vs La Vernia - La Vernia
*Pleasanton vs Devine - Pleasanton
*Ingleside vs Gonzales - Gonzales
*Hidalgo vs Zapata - Hidalgo
Area
Port Isabel vs Cuero - Cuero
Rio Hondo vs Palacios - Rio Hondo
Llano vs Lytle - Llano
Wimberley vs Hondo - Wimberley
*La Vernia vs Bandera - La Vaernia
*Hidalgo vs Gonzales - Hidalgo
Regional
Cuero vs Llano - Cuero
Rio Hondo vs Wimberley - Rio Hondo
Quarter Finals
Rio Hondo vs Cuero - Cuero
*La Vernia vs Hidalgo - Hidalgo
Legend
W - Winner
R - Runner up
* - Div. I (big school)
Enjoy!
32-3A
La Feria
1-3
Hidalgo
2-2
Port Isabel
3-1
Progreso
0-4
Rio Hondo
4-0
W-Rio Hondo
R-Port Isabel
*Hidalgo
31-3A
Falfurrias
1-3
Lyford
3-1
Raymondville
4-0
San Diego
0-4
Zapata
3-1
W-Raymondville
R-Lyford
*Zapata
30-3A
Ingleside
4-1
Sinton
1-4
West Oso
3-2
Mathis
2-3
Orange Grove
5-0
Aransas Pass
0-5
W-Orange Grove
Ingleside*
R-West Oso
29-3A
Cuero
4-0
Palacios
3-1
Yoakum
0-4
Gonzales
2-2
Goliad
1-3
W-Cuero
R-Palacios
Gonzales*
28-3A
Hondo
4-0
Devine
3-1
Pearsall
1-3
Crystal City
2-2
Carrizo Springs
0-4
W-Hondo
Devine*
R-Crystal City
27-3A
Medina Valley
2-2
Pleasanton
4-0
Lytle
3-1
Poteet
1-3
Somerset
0-4
Pleasanton*
W-Lytle
R-Medina Valley
26-3A
La Vernia
3-0
Luling
2-1
South SA West
1-2
Marion
0-3
La Vernia*
W-Luling
R-South SA West
25-3A
Wimberley
2-1
Llano
3-0
Bandera
1-2
Ingram Tom Moore
0-3
W-Llano
R-Wimberley
Bandera*
Bi-District
Rio Hondo vs Lyford - Rio Hondo
Port Isabel vs Raymondville - Port Isabel
West Oso vs Cuero - Cuero
Orange Grove vs Palacios - Palacios
Llano vs South SA West - Llano
Lytle vs Crystle City - Lytle
Wimberley vs Luling - Wimberley
Hondo vs Medina Valley - Hondo
*Bandera vs La Vernia - La Vernia
*Pleasanton vs Devine - Pleasanton
*Ingleside vs Gonzales - Gonzales
*Hidalgo vs Zapata - Hidalgo
Area
Port Isabel vs Cuero - Cuero
Rio Hondo vs Palacios - Rio Hondo
Llano vs Lytle - Llano
Wimberley vs Hondo - Wimberley
*La Vernia vs Bandera - La Vaernia
*Hidalgo vs Gonzales - Hidalgo
Regional
Cuero vs Llano - Cuero
Rio Hondo vs Wimberley - Rio Hondo
Quarter Finals
Rio Hondo vs Cuero - Cuero
*La Vernia vs Hidalgo - Hidalgo