GWOOD
05-08-2007, 12:47 PM
REGION I
Pecos (T2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (W4)
Game 1: Lubbock Cooper 10 Pecos 1
Game 2: Lubbock Cooper 12 Pecos 8
LUBBOCK COOPER ADVANCES
Snyder (R3) vs. Fort Stockton (W2)
Game 1: Snyder 11 Ft. Stockton 0
Game 2: Snyder 14 Ft. Stockton 0
SNYDER ADVANCES
Perryton (R5) vs. Decatur (W8)
Game 1: Decatur 7 Perryton 3
Game 2: Decatur 11 Perryton 3
DECATUR ADVANCES
Bowie (T8) vs. Burkburnett (W6)
Game 1: Burkburnett 15 Bowie 1
Game 2: Bowie 2 Burkburnett 0
Game 3: Burkburnett 12 Bowie 2
BURKBURNETT ADVANCES
Presidio (R2) vs. Andrews (W3)
Game 1: Andrews 11 Presidio 4
Game 2: Presidio 2 Andrews 1
Game 3: Andrews 13 Presidio 3
ANDREWS ADVANCES
Levelland (R4) vs. Clint (W1)
Game 1: Levelland 8 Clint 0
Game 2: Levelland 14 Clint 11
LEVELLAND ADVANCES
Iowa Park (R6) vs. Abilene Wylie (W7)
Game 1: Wylie 6 Iowa Park 2
Game 1: Lubbock Cooper 10 Pecos 1
Game 1: Abilene Wylie 12 Iowa Park 1
ABILENE WYLIE ADVANCES
Sanger (R8) vs. Canyon (W5)
Game 1: Canyon 8 Sanger 1
Game 2: Sanger 6 Canyon 5
Game 3 rained out, moved to Monday @ Snyder, 4:00 PM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGION II
Royse City (T10) vs. Hillsboro (W12)
Game 1: Hillsboro 5 Royse City 0
Game 2: Hillsboro 12 Royse City 8
HILLSBORO ADVANCES
Fort Worth Castleberry (R11) vs. Commerce (W10)
Game 1: Commerce 8 Castleberry 1
Game 2: FW Castleberry 4 Commerce 2
Game 3: Commerce 6 FW Castleberry 3
COMMERCE ADVANCES
Crandall (R13) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (W16)
Game 1: Liberty-Eylau 6 Crandall 2
Game 2: Liberty-Eylau 12 Crandall 2
TEXARKANA LIBERTY-EYLAU ADVANCES
Longview Spring Hill (R15) vs. Athens (W14)
Game 1: Athens 2 Spring Hill 1
Game 2: Athens 3 Spring Hill 1
ATHENS ADVANCES
Whitesboro (T9) vs. Lake Worth (W11)
Game 1: Whitesboro 11 Lake Worth 0
Game 2: Whitesboro 9 Lake Worth 2
WHITESBORO ADVANCES
Glen Rose (W12) vs. Celina (W9)
Game 1: Celina 11 Glen Rose 0
Game 2: Celina 6 Glen Rose 1
CELINA ADVANCES
Van (R14) vs. Mineola (W15)
Game 1: Mineola 9 Van 1
Game 2: Mineola 13 Van 2
MINEOLA ADVANCES
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (R15) vs. Kemp (W13)
Game 1: Pleasant Grove 16 Kemp 4
Game 2: Pleasant Grove 7 Kemp 4
TEXARKANA PLEASANT GROVE ADVANCES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGION III
Cameron Yoe (T18) vs. Carthage (W20)
Game 1: Carthage 11 Cameron Yoe 1
CARTHAGE ADVANCES
Pollok Central (T20) vs. Taylor (W18)
Game 1: Taylor 4 Central 3
Game 2: Taylor 4 Central 3
TAYLOR ADVANCES
Bridge City (R21) vs. Wharton (W24)
Game 1: Bridge City 4 Wharton 0
Game 2: Wharton 5 Bridge City 3
Game 3: Bridge City 9 Wharton 2
BRIDGE CITY ADVANCES
Needville (T24) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (W22)
Game 1: Needville 11 Tarkington 4
Game : Needville wins
NEEDVILLE ADVANCES
Gatesville (T17) vs. Groesbeck (W19)
Game 1: Groesbeck 10 Gatesville 9
Game 2: Groesbeck 4 Gatesville 1
GROESBECK ADVANCES
Lufkin Hudson (R20) vs. Robinson (W17)
Game 1: Lufkin Hudson 9 Robinson 1
Game 2: Robinson 11 Lufkin Hudson 8
Game 3: Lufkin Hudson 29 Robinson 19
LUFKIN HUDSON ADVANCES
Hardin-Jefferson (T21) vs. Bellville (W23)
Game 1: Bellville 14 Hardin-Jefferson 11
Game 2: Bellvile 7 Hardin-Jefferson 3
BELLVILLE ADVANCES
La Grange(T23) vs. Jasper (W21)
Game 1: Jasper 3 La Grange 0
Game 2: Jasper 6 La Grange 3
JASPER ADVANCES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGION IV
Bandera (R25) vs. Devine (W28)
Game 1: Devine 4 Bandera 3 (8)
Game 2: Devine 4 Bandera 3
DEVINE ADVANCES
Pleasanton (R27) vs. Marion (W26)
Game 1: Marion 6 Pleasanton 1
Game 2: Marion 11 Pleasanton 1
MARION ADVANCES
Cuero (R29) vs. Rio Hondo (W32)
Game 1: Cuero 10 Rio Hondo 4
Game 2: Rio Hondo 10 Cuero 9
Game 3: Rio Hondo 6 Cuero 4
RIO HONDO ADVANCES
Port Isabel (T32) vs. Sinton (W30)
Game 1: Sinton 12 Port Isabel 1
Game 2: Sinton 7 Port Isabel 2
SINTON ADVANCES
Llano (T25) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (W27)
Game 1: Medina Valley 10 Llano 5
Game 2: Medina Valley 9 Llano 8
CASTROVILLE MEDINA VALLEY ADVANCES
Hondo (R28) vs. Wimberley (W25)
Game 1: Hondo 7 Wimberley 3
Game 2: Wimberley 9 Hondo 7
Game 3: Wimberley 3 Hondo 2
WIMBERLEY ADVANCES
Mathis (R30) vs. Falfurrias (W31)
Game 1: Falfurrias 2 Mathis 1
Game 2: Falfurrias 9 Mathis 1
FALFURRIAS ADVANCES
La Feria (R32) vs. Yoakum (W29)
Game 1: Yoakum 12 La Feria 1
Game 2: Yoakum 7 La Feria 6
YOAKUM ADVANCES
Pecos (T2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (W4)
Game 1: Lubbock Cooper 10 Pecos 1
Game 2: Lubbock Cooper 12 Pecos 8
LUBBOCK COOPER ADVANCES
Snyder (R3) vs. Fort Stockton (W2)
Game 1: Snyder 11 Ft. Stockton 0
Game 2: Snyder 14 Ft. Stockton 0
SNYDER ADVANCES
Perryton (R5) vs. Decatur (W8)
Game 1: Decatur 7 Perryton 3
Game 2: Decatur 11 Perryton 3
DECATUR ADVANCES
Bowie (T8) vs. Burkburnett (W6)
Game 1: Burkburnett 15 Bowie 1
Game 2: Bowie 2 Burkburnett 0
Game 3: Burkburnett 12 Bowie 2
BURKBURNETT ADVANCES
Presidio (R2) vs. Andrews (W3)
Game 1: Andrews 11 Presidio 4
Game 2: Presidio 2 Andrews 1
Game 3: Andrews 13 Presidio 3
ANDREWS ADVANCES
Levelland (R4) vs. Clint (W1)
Game 1: Levelland 8 Clint 0
Game 2: Levelland 14 Clint 11
LEVELLAND ADVANCES
Iowa Park (R6) vs. Abilene Wylie (W7)
Game 1: Wylie 6 Iowa Park 2
Game 1: Lubbock Cooper 10 Pecos 1
Game 1: Abilene Wylie 12 Iowa Park 1
ABILENE WYLIE ADVANCES
Sanger (R8) vs. Canyon (W5)
Game 1: Canyon 8 Sanger 1
Game 2: Sanger 6 Canyon 5
Game 3 rained out, moved to Monday @ Snyder, 4:00 PM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGION II
Royse City (T10) vs. Hillsboro (W12)
Game 1: Hillsboro 5 Royse City 0
Game 2: Hillsboro 12 Royse City 8
HILLSBORO ADVANCES
Fort Worth Castleberry (R11) vs. Commerce (W10)
Game 1: Commerce 8 Castleberry 1
Game 2: FW Castleberry 4 Commerce 2
Game 3: Commerce 6 FW Castleberry 3
COMMERCE ADVANCES
Crandall (R13) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (W16)
Game 1: Liberty-Eylau 6 Crandall 2
Game 2: Liberty-Eylau 12 Crandall 2
TEXARKANA LIBERTY-EYLAU ADVANCES
Longview Spring Hill (R15) vs. Athens (W14)
Game 1: Athens 2 Spring Hill 1
Game 2: Athens 3 Spring Hill 1
ATHENS ADVANCES
Whitesboro (T9) vs. Lake Worth (W11)
Game 1: Whitesboro 11 Lake Worth 0
Game 2: Whitesboro 9 Lake Worth 2
WHITESBORO ADVANCES
Glen Rose (W12) vs. Celina (W9)
Game 1: Celina 11 Glen Rose 0
Game 2: Celina 6 Glen Rose 1
CELINA ADVANCES
Van (R14) vs. Mineola (W15)
Game 1: Mineola 9 Van 1
Game 2: Mineola 13 Van 2
MINEOLA ADVANCES
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (R15) vs. Kemp (W13)
Game 1: Pleasant Grove 16 Kemp 4
Game 2: Pleasant Grove 7 Kemp 4
TEXARKANA PLEASANT GROVE ADVANCES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGION III
Cameron Yoe (T18) vs. Carthage (W20)
Game 1: Carthage 11 Cameron Yoe 1
CARTHAGE ADVANCES
Pollok Central (T20) vs. Taylor (W18)
Game 1: Taylor 4 Central 3
Game 2: Taylor 4 Central 3
TAYLOR ADVANCES
Bridge City (R21) vs. Wharton (W24)
Game 1: Bridge City 4 Wharton 0
Game 2: Wharton 5 Bridge City 3
Game 3: Bridge City 9 Wharton 2
BRIDGE CITY ADVANCES
Needville (T24) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (W22)
Game 1: Needville 11 Tarkington 4
Game : Needville wins
NEEDVILLE ADVANCES
Gatesville (T17) vs. Groesbeck (W19)
Game 1: Groesbeck 10 Gatesville 9
Game 2: Groesbeck 4 Gatesville 1
GROESBECK ADVANCES
Lufkin Hudson (R20) vs. Robinson (W17)
Game 1: Lufkin Hudson 9 Robinson 1
Game 2: Robinson 11 Lufkin Hudson 8
Game 3: Lufkin Hudson 29 Robinson 19
LUFKIN HUDSON ADVANCES
Hardin-Jefferson (T21) vs. Bellville (W23)
Game 1: Bellville 14 Hardin-Jefferson 11
Game 2: Bellvile 7 Hardin-Jefferson 3
BELLVILLE ADVANCES
La Grange(T23) vs. Jasper (W21)
Game 1: Jasper 3 La Grange 0
Game 2: Jasper 6 La Grange 3
JASPER ADVANCES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGION IV
Bandera (R25) vs. Devine (W28)
Game 1: Devine 4 Bandera 3 (8)
Game 2: Devine 4 Bandera 3
DEVINE ADVANCES
Pleasanton (R27) vs. Marion (W26)
Game 1: Marion 6 Pleasanton 1
Game 2: Marion 11 Pleasanton 1
MARION ADVANCES
Cuero (R29) vs. Rio Hondo (W32)
Game 1: Cuero 10 Rio Hondo 4
Game 2: Rio Hondo 10 Cuero 9
Game 3: Rio Hondo 6 Cuero 4
RIO HONDO ADVANCES
Port Isabel (T32) vs. Sinton (W30)
Game 1: Sinton 12 Port Isabel 1
Game 2: Sinton 7 Port Isabel 2
SINTON ADVANCES
Llano (T25) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (W27)
Game 1: Medina Valley 10 Llano 5
Game 2: Medina Valley 9 Llano 8
CASTROVILLE MEDINA VALLEY ADVANCES
Hondo (R28) vs. Wimberley (W25)
Game 1: Hondo 7 Wimberley 3
Game 2: Wimberley 9 Hondo 7
Game 3: Wimberley 3 Hondo 2
WIMBERLEY ADVANCES
Mathis (R30) vs. Falfurrias (W31)
Game 1: Falfurrias 2 Mathis 1
Game 2: Falfurrias 9 Mathis 1
FALFURRIAS ADVANCES
La Feria (R32) vs. Yoakum (W29)
Game 1: Yoakum 12 La Feria 1
Game 2: Yoakum 7 La Feria 6
YOAKUM ADVANCES