WOS87
12-09-2006, 06:46 PM
Only 2 unbeatens remain in 5A
5A Division I
Southlake Carroll 33
Colleyville Heritage 7
FINAL
Allen 33
Spring Westfield 27
FINAL
Pearland 16
Cypress-Fairbanks 15
FINAL
Austin Westlake 37
San Antonio Reagan 23
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Southlake Carroll (14-0) vs. Allen (13-1)
Pearland (12-2) vs. Austin Westlake (11-2)
5A Division II
Cedar Hill 42
De Soto 21
FINAL
Garland 31
Klein Oak 14
FINAL
Cypress Falls 28
Katy 21
FINAL
San Antonio MacArthur 50
San Marcos 43
FINAL (1OT)
NEXT WEEK:
Cedar Hill (14-0) vs. Garland (12-2)
Cypress Falls (11-3) vs. San Antonio MacArthur (12-2)
4A Division I
Copperas Cove 35
Aledo 12
FINAL
San Antonio Alamo Heights 42
Lamar Consolidated 14
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Copperas Cove (12-2) vs. SA Alamo Heights (13-1)
4A Division II
Wolfforth Frenship 20
Wichita Falls Rider 17
FINAL
Waco 44
Brownwood 13
FINAL
La Marque 38
Texas City 10
FINAL
Schertz-Clemens 27
Hays Consolidated 7
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Wolfforth Frenship (12-2) vs. Waco (12-2)
La Marque (13-1) vs. Schertz-Clemens (13-1)
3A Division I
Liberty-Eylau 36
Canyon 20
FINAL
Robinson 62
Ingleside 21
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Robinson (12-2) vs. Liberty-Eylau (11-3)
3A Division II
Vernon 27
Midland Greenwood 19
FINAL
Celina 35
Brownsboro 14
FINAL
Liberty Hill 35
Giddings 28
FINAL
Hondo 42
Wimberley 35
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Vernon (9-5) vs. Celina (14-0)
Liberty Hill (11-2) vs. Hondo (14-0)
2A Division I
Littlefield 28
Boyd 14
FINAL
Tatum 40
Cotulla 13
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Littlefield (13-1) vs. Tatum (12-2)
2A Division II
Stratford 19
Idalou 17
FINAL
Cisco 14
Holliday 10
FINAL
Mart 46
Corrigan-Camden 27
FINAL
Lexington 26
Somerville 0
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Stratford (11-3) vs. Cisco (13-1) 12/16 @ 2:00pm at Lowery Field in Lubbock
Mart (13-1) vs. Lexington (12-2)
1A Division I
McCamey 28
Valley Mills 7
FINAL
Alto 39
Iola 25
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
McCamey (10-4) vs. Alto (13-0)
1A Division II
Nazareth 32
New Deal 20
FINAL
Windthorst 41
Electra 7
FINAL
Lovelady 35
Carlisle 12
FINAL
Chilton 34
Thorndale 0
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Nazareth (13-0) vs. Windthorst (13-0) 12/15 @7:30pm at Shotwell Stadium in Abilene
Lovelady (12-2) vs. Chilton (12-1) 12/15 @ 7:30pm at A&M Consolidated
6-man Division I
Rule 45
Meadow 0
FINAL
Richland Springs 64
Blum 26
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Rule vs. Richland Springs
6-man Division II
Jayton 75
Whitharral 66
FINAL
Vernon Northside 70
Gustine 29
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Jayton vs. Vernon Northside
5A Division I
Southlake Carroll 33
Colleyville Heritage 7
FINAL
Allen 33
Spring Westfield 27
FINAL
Pearland 16
Cypress-Fairbanks 15
FINAL
Austin Westlake 37
San Antonio Reagan 23
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Southlake Carroll (14-0) vs. Allen (13-1)
Pearland (12-2) vs. Austin Westlake (11-2)
5A Division II
Cedar Hill 42
De Soto 21
FINAL
Garland 31
Klein Oak 14
FINAL
Cypress Falls 28
Katy 21
FINAL
San Antonio MacArthur 50
San Marcos 43
FINAL (1OT)
NEXT WEEK:
Cedar Hill (14-0) vs. Garland (12-2)
Cypress Falls (11-3) vs. San Antonio MacArthur (12-2)
4A Division I
Copperas Cove 35
Aledo 12
FINAL
San Antonio Alamo Heights 42
Lamar Consolidated 14
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Copperas Cove (12-2) vs. SA Alamo Heights (13-1)
4A Division II
Wolfforth Frenship 20
Wichita Falls Rider 17
FINAL
Waco 44
Brownwood 13
FINAL
La Marque 38
Texas City 10
FINAL
Schertz-Clemens 27
Hays Consolidated 7
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Wolfforth Frenship (12-2) vs. Waco (12-2)
La Marque (13-1) vs. Schertz-Clemens (13-1)
3A Division I
Liberty-Eylau 36
Canyon 20
FINAL
Robinson 62
Ingleside 21
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Robinson (12-2) vs. Liberty-Eylau (11-3)
3A Division II
Vernon 27
Midland Greenwood 19
FINAL
Celina 35
Brownsboro 14
FINAL
Liberty Hill 35
Giddings 28
FINAL
Hondo 42
Wimberley 35
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Vernon (9-5) vs. Celina (14-0)
Liberty Hill (11-2) vs. Hondo (14-0)
2A Division I
Littlefield 28
Boyd 14
FINAL
Tatum 40
Cotulla 13
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Littlefield (13-1) vs. Tatum (12-2)
2A Division II
Stratford 19
Idalou 17
FINAL
Cisco 14
Holliday 10
FINAL
Mart 46
Corrigan-Camden 27
FINAL
Lexington 26
Somerville 0
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Stratford (11-3) vs. Cisco (13-1) 12/16 @ 2:00pm at Lowery Field in Lubbock
Mart (13-1) vs. Lexington (12-2)
1A Division I
McCamey 28
Valley Mills 7
FINAL
Alto 39
Iola 25
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
McCamey (10-4) vs. Alto (13-0)
1A Division II
Nazareth 32
New Deal 20
FINAL
Windthorst 41
Electra 7
FINAL
Lovelady 35
Carlisle 12
FINAL
Chilton 34
Thorndale 0
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Nazareth (13-0) vs. Windthorst (13-0) 12/15 @7:30pm at Shotwell Stadium in Abilene
Lovelady (12-2) vs. Chilton (12-1) 12/15 @ 7:30pm at A&M Consolidated
6-man Division I
Rule 45
Meadow 0
FINAL
Richland Springs 64
Blum 26
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Rule vs. Richland Springs
6-man Division II
Jayton 75
Whitharral 66
FINAL
Vernon Northside 70
Gustine 29
FINAL
NEXT WEEK:
Jayton vs. Vernon Northside