WOS87
11-11-2006, 07:47 PM
TEAMS IN *RED* HAVE CLINCHED A PLAYOFF BERTH
DISTRICT 17 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(2) *Robinson* 4-1 (8-2)
(4) *Waco La Vega* 4-1 (8-2)
(5) *China Spring* 3-2 (8-2)
(1) Gatesville 2-3 (6-4)
(3) Waco Connally 2-3 (3-7)
(6) Lorena 0-5 (1-9)
Week 10 Games
China Spring - 23
Gatesville - 21
Robinson - 34
Lorena - 7
Waco La Vega - 28
Waco Connally - 7
Division I - (2) Robinson 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (4) Waco La Vega 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Runnerup - (5) China Spring 3-2 (8-2)
DISTRICT 18 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *Liberty Hill* 4-0 (7-2)
(2) *Hutto* 3-1 (8-2)
(5) *Cameron Yoe* 2-2 (6-4)
(1) Taylor 1-3 (4-6)
(4) Rockdale 0-4 (2-7)
Week 10 Games
Liberty Hill - 28
Cameron Yoe - 20
Hutto - 14
Taylor - 12
Division I - (2) Hutto 3-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Liberty Hill 4-0 (7-2)
Division II Runnerup - (5) Cameron Yoe 2-2 (6-4)
DISTRICT 19 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(1) *Palestine* 4-1 (8-2)
(3) *Madisonville* 3-2 (7-3)
(2) *Mexia* 3-2 (3-7)
(5) Groesbeck 3-2 (4-6)
(4) Palestine Westwood 2-3 (6-4)
(6) Fairfield 0-5 (3-7)
Week 10 Games
Palestine - 21
Fairfield - 0
Groesbeck - 31
Palestine Westwood - 28
Madisonville - 30
Mexia - 6
Division I - (1) Palestine 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Madisonville 3-2 (7-3)
Division II Runnerup - (2) Mexia 3-2 (3-7)
DISTRICT 20 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(6) *Crockett* 4-1 (6-4)
(4) *Rusk* 4-1 (7-3)
(3) *Diboll* 4-1 (8-2)
(1) Carthage 2-3 (7-3)
(2) Center 1-4 (2-8)
(5) Huntington 0-5 (1-9)
Week 10 Games
Diboll - 42
Carthage - 15
Center - 31
Huntington - 13
Rusk - 27
Crockett - 20
Division I - (3) Diboll 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (6) Crockett 4-1 (6-4)
Division II Runnerup - (4) Rusk 4-1 (7-3)
DISTRICT 21 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *West Orange-Stark* 7-0 (10-0)
(1) *Silsbee* 6-1 (8-2)
(8) *Kirbyville* 5-2 (7-3)
(4) Bridge City 4-3 (6-4)
(7) Orangefield 2-5 (4-6)
(2) Jasper 2-5 (2-8)
(5) Hardin-Jefferson 1-6 (3-7)
(6) Hamshire-Fannett 1-6 (3-7)
Week 10 Games
Kirbyville - 49
Hamshire-Fannett - 7
Silsbee - 35
Jasper - 0
Orangefield - 45
Hardin-Jefferson - 32
West Orange-Stark - 42
Bridge City - 6
Division I - (1) Silsbee 6-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) West Orange-Stark 7-0 (10-0)
Division II Runnerup - (8) Kirbyville 5-2 (7-3)
DISTRICT 22 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(1) *Splendora* 5-0 (6-4)
(5) *Coldspring* 4-1 (7-3)
(3) *Liberty* 3-2 (4-6)
(6) Shepherd 1-4 (2-8)
(2) Cleveland 1-3 (1-8)
(4) Tarkington 0-4 (2-7)
Week 10 Games
Liberty - 63
Shepherd - 25
Splendora - 20
Coldspring - 12
Cleveland - ?
Tarkington - ?
Division I - (1) Splendora 5-0 (6-4)
Division II Top Seed - (5) Coldspring 4-1 (7-3)
Division II Runnerup - (3) Liberty 3-2 (4-6)
DISTRICT 23 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *Giddings* 5-0 (10-0)
(2) *Bellville* 4-1 (8-2)
(4) *La Grange* 3-2 (8-2)
(5) Caldwell 2-3 (4-6)
(1) Navasota 1-4 (4-6)
(6) Smithville 0-5 (1-9)
Week 10 Games
Bellville - 29
Caldwell - 28
La Grange - 20
Navasota - 14
Giddings - 63
Smithville - 0
Division I - (2) Bellville 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Giddings 5-0 (10-0)
Division II Runnerup - (4) La Grange 3-2 (8-2)
DISTRICT 24 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(5) *Sweeny* 7-0 (8-2)
(6) *Wharton* 6-1 (7-3)
(1) *West Columbia* 5-2 (6-4)
(3) Needville 4-3 (7-3)
(8) Brookshire Royal 2-5 (3-7)
(4) Sealy 1-5 (1-8)
(2) Stafford 1-5 (1-8)
(7) Columbus 1-6 (3-7)
Week 10 Games
West Columbia - 46
Brookshire Royal - 14
Sweeny - 28
Columbus - 7
Wharton - 29
Needville - 21
Stafford - ?
Sealy - ?
Division I - (1) West Columbia 5-2 (6-4)
Division II Top Seed - (5) Sweeny 7-0 (8-2)
Division II Runnerup - (6) Wharton 6-1 (7-3)
3A REGION III PLAYOFF MATCHUPS
Division I
(Dist 17) Robinson (8-2) vs. (Dist 18) Hutto (8-2)
(Dist 19) Palestine (8-2) vs. (Dist 20) Diboll (8-2)
(Dist 21) Silsbee (8-2) vs. (Dist 22) Splendora (6-4)
(Dist 23) Bellville (8-2) vs. (Dist 24) West Columbia (6-4)
Division II
(Dist 17 #1) Waco La Vega (8-2) vs. (Dist 18 #2) Cameron Yoe (6-4)
(Dist 19 #1) Madisonville (7-3) vs.(Dist 20 #2) Rusk (7-3)
(Dist 21 #1) West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. (Dist 22 #2) Liberty (4-6)
(Dist 23 #1) Giddings (10-0) vs. (Dist 24 #2) Wharton (7-3)
(Dist 17 #2) China Spring (8-2) vs. (Dist 18 #1) Liberty Hill (7-2)
(Dist 19 #2) Mexia (3-7) vs. (Dist 20 #1) Crockett (6-4)
(Dist 21 #2) Kirbyville (7-3) vs. (Dist 22 #1) Coldspring (7-3)
(Dist 23 #2) La Grange (8-2) vs. (Dist 24 #1) Sweeny (8-2)
DISTRICT 17 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(2) *Robinson* 4-1 (8-2)
(4) *Waco La Vega* 4-1 (8-2)
(5) *China Spring* 3-2 (8-2)
(1) Gatesville 2-3 (6-4)
(3) Waco Connally 2-3 (3-7)
(6) Lorena 0-5 (1-9)
Week 10 Games
China Spring - 23
Gatesville - 21
Robinson - 34
Lorena - 7
Waco La Vega - 28
Waco Connally - 7
Division I - (2) Robinson 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (4) Waco La Vega 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Runnerup - (5) China Spring 3-2 (8-2)
DISTRICT 18 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *Liberty Hill* 4-0 (7-2)
(2) *Hutto* 3-1 (8-2)
(5) *Cameron Yoe* 2-2 (6-4)
(1) Taylor 1-3 (4-6)
(4) Rockdale 0-4 (2-7)
Week 10 Games
Liberty Hill - 28
Cameron Yoe - 20
Hutto - 14
Taylor - 12
Division I - (2) Hutto 3-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Liberty Hill 4-0 (7-2)
Division II Runnerup - (5) Cameron Yoe 2-2 (6-4)
DISTRICT 19 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(1) *Palestine* 4-1 (8-2)
(3) *Madisonville* 3-2 (7-3)
(2) *Mexia* 3-2 (3-7)
(5) Groesbeck 3-2 (4-6)
(4) Palestine Westwood 2-3 (6-4)
(6) Fairfield 0-5 (3-7)
Week 10 Games
Palestine - 21
Fairfield - 0
Groesbeck - 31
Palestine Westwood - 28
Madisonville - 30
Mexia - 6
Division I - (1) Palestine 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Madisonville 3-2 (7-3)
Division II Runnerup - (2) Mexia 3-2 (3-7)
DISTRICT 20 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(6) *Crockett* 4-1 (6-4)
(4) *Rusk* 4-1 (7-3)
(3) *Diboll* 4-1 (8-2)
(1) Carthage 2-3 (7-3)
(2) Center 1-4 (2-8)
(5) Huntington 0-5 (1-9)
Week 10 Games
Diboll - 42
Carthage - 15
Center - 31
Huntington - 13
Rusk - 27
Crockett - 20
Division I - (3) Diboll 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (6) Crockett 4-1 (6-4)
Division II Runnerup - (4) Rusk 4-1 (7-3)
DISTRICT 21 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *West Orange-Stark* 7-0 (10-0)
(1) *Silsbee* 6-1 (8-2)
(8) *Kirbyville* 5-2 (7-3)
(4) Bridge City 4-3 (6-4)
(7) Orangefield 2-5 (4-6)
(2) Jasper 2-5 (2-8)
(5) Hardin-Jefferson 1-6 (3-7)
(6) Hamshire-Fannett 1-6 (3-7)
Week 10 Games
Kirbyville - 49
Hamshire-Fannett - 7
Silsbee - 35
Jasper - 0
Orangefield - 45
Hardin-Jefferson - 32
West Orange-Stark - 42
Bridge City - 6
Division I - (1) Silsbee 6-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) West Orange-Stark 7-0 (10-0)
Division II Runnerup - (8) Kirbyville 5-2 (7-3)
DISTRICT 22 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(1) *Splendora* 5-0 (6-4)
(5) *Coldspring* 4-1 (7-3)
(3) *Liberty* 3-2 (4-6)
(6) Shepherd 1-4 (2-8)
(2) Cleveland 1-3 (1-8)
(4) Tarkington 0-4 (2-7)
Week 10 Games
Liberty - 63
Shepherd - 25
Splendora - 20
Coldspring - 12
Cleveland - ?
Tarkington - ?
Division I - (1) Splendora 5-0 (6-4)
Division II Top Seed - (5) Coldspring 4-1 (7-3)
Division II Runnerup - (3) Liberty 3-2 (4-6)
DISTRICT 23 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *Giddings* 5-0 (10-0)
(2) *Bellville* 4-1 (8-2)
(4) *La Grange* 3-2 (8-2)
(5) Caldwell 2-3 (4-6)
(1) Navasota 1-4 (4-6)
(6) Smithville 0-5 (1-9)
Week 10 Games
Bellville - 29
Caldwell - 28
La Grange - 20
Navasota - 14
Giddings - 63
Smithville - 0
Division I - (2) Bellville 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Giddings 5-0 (10-0)
Division II Runnerup - (4) La Grange 3-2 (8-2)
DISTRICT 24 Standings after Week 10
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(5) *Sweeny* 7-0 (8-2)
(6) *Wharton* 6-1 (7-3)
(1) *West Columbia* 5-2 (6-4)
(3) Needville 4-3 (7-3)
(8) Brookshire Royal 2-5 (3-7)
(4) Sealy 1-5 (1-8)
(2) Stafford 1-5 (1-8)
(7) Columbus 1-6 (3-7)
Week 10 Games
West Columbia - 46
Brookshire Royal - 14
Sweeny - 28
Columbus - 7
Wharton - 29
Needville - 21
Stafford - ?
Sealy - ?
Division I - (1) West Columbia 5-2 (6-4)
Division II Top Seed - (5) Sweeny 7-0 (8-2)
Division II Runnerup - (6) Wharton 6-1 (7-3)
3A REGION III PLAYOFF MATCHUPS
Division I
(Dist 17) Robinson (8-2) vs. (Dist 18) Hutto (8-2)
(Dist 19) Palestine (8-2) vs. (Dist 20) Diboll (8-2)
(Dist 21) Silsbee (8-2) vs. (Dist 22) Splendora (6-4)
(Dist 23) Bellville (8-2) vs. (Dist 24) West Columbia (6-4)
Division II
(Dist 17 #1) Waco La Vega (8-2) vs. (Dist 18 #2) Cameron Yoe (6-4)
(Dist 19 #1) Madisonville (7-3) vs.(Dist 20 #2) Rusk (7-3)
(Dist 21 #1) West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. (Dist 22 #2) Liberty (4-6)
(Dist 23 #1) Giddings (10-0) vs. (Dist 24 #2) Wharton (7-3)
(Dist 17 #2) China Spring (8-2) vs. (Dist 18 #1) Liberty Hill (7-2)
(Dist 19 #2) Mexia (3-7) vs. (Dist 20 #1) Crockett (6-4)
(Dist 21 #2) Kirbyville (7-3) vs. (Dist 22 #1) Coldspring (7-3)
(Dist 23 #2) La Grange (8-2) vs. (Dist 24 #1) Sweeny (8-2)