WOS87
10-23-2006, 08:32 PM
TEAMS IN *RED* HAVE CLINCHED A PLAYOFF BERTH
DISTRICT 17 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(2) *Robinson* 3-1 (7-2)
(4) Waco La Vega 3-1 (7-2)
(5) China Spring 2-2 (7-2)
(1) Gatesville 2-2 (6-3)
(3) Waco Connally 2-2 (3-6)
(6) Lorena 0-4 (1-8)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
Robinson favored over Lorena (Wk 10) 99%
Waco La Vega favored over Waco Connally (Wk 10) 74%
Gatesville favored over China Spring (Wk 10) 62%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district17.gif
(1) If China Spring and Waco Connally win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Robinson (Division I), 2nd - Connally and 3rd - China Spring
(2) If China Spring and Waco La Vega win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Waco La Vega, 2nd - Robinson (Division I), and 3rd - China Spring
(3) If Lorena and Gatesville win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Waco La Vega, 2nd - Robinson, 3rd - Gatesville (Division I)
(4) If Robinson, La Vega and Gatesville all win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Waco La Vega, 2nd - Robinson and 3rd - Gatesville (Division I)
(5) If Robinson, Waco Connally and Gatesville all win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Robinson (Division I), 2nd & 3rd - Connally is 2nd and the Division II top seed and La Vega is the Division II runnerup if Connally beats La Vega by 9 or more points, otherwise La Vega is the Division II top seed and Connally is the Division II runnerup.
Most Likely Final Standings
Division I - (1) Gatesville 3-2 (7-3)
Division II Top Seed - (4) Waco La Vega 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Runnerup - (2) Robinson 4-1 (8-2)
(3) Waco Connally 2-3 (3-7)
(5) China Spring 2-3 (7-3)
(6) Lorena 0-5 (1-9)
DISTRICT 18 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *Liberty Hill* 3-0 (6-2)
(5) Cameron Yoe 2-1 (6-3)
(2) Hutto 2-1 (7-2)
(1) Taylor 1-2 (4-5)
(4) Rockdale 0-4 (2-7)
There are 2 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
Hutto favored over Taylor (Wk 10) 94%
Liberty Hill favored over Cameron Yoe (Wk 10) 90%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district18.gif
(1) If Hutto and Liberty Hill win next week then 1st - Liberty Hill, 2nd - Hutto (Division I), and 3rd - Cameron
(2) If Taylor and Cameron win next week then 1st - Cameron, 2nd - Liberty Hill and 3rd - Taylor (Division I)
(3) If Hutto and Cameron win next week then 1st - Liberty Hill, 2nd - Hutto (Division I) and 3rd - Cameron unless Cameron were to beat Liberty Hill by more than the maximum points counted in point differential tiebreaks (usually 13 to 18 points) then all three teams would be tied and the next level of tiebreak would have to be used
(4) If Taylor and Liberty Hill win next week then 1st - Liberty Hill, 2nd - Hutto (Division I) and 3rd - Cameron unless Taylor wins by the maximum points counted in point differential tiebreaks in which case Hutto, Cameron and Taylor would still be tied and the next level of tiebreak would have to be used.
Most Likely Final Standings
Division I - (2) Hutto 3-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Liberty Hill 4-0 (7-2)
Division II Runnerup - (5) Cameron Yoe 2-2 (6-4)
(1) Taylor 1-3 (4-6)
(4) Rockdale 0-4 (2-7)
DISTRICT 19 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(1) *Palestine* 3-1 (7-2)
(2) *Mexia* 3-1 (3-6)
(3) Madisonville 2-2 (6-3)
(4) Palestine Westwood 2-2 (6-3)
(5) Groesbeck 2-2 (3-6)
(6) Fairfield 0-4 (3-6)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
Palestine favored over Fairfield (Wk 10) 96%
Madisonville favored over Mexia (Wk 10) 65%
Westwood favored over Groesbeck (Wk 10) 61%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district19.gif
(1) If Palestine, Madisonville and Westwood win next week then 1st - Palestine (Division I), if Madisonville wins by 9 or more points 2nd - Madisonville, 3rd - Mexia otherwise 2nd - Mexia, 3rd - Madisonville
(2) If Palestine, Madisonville and Groesbeck win next week then 1st - Palestine (Division I), 2nd - Mexia and 3rd - Groesbeck unless Madisonville wins by more than 11 points, then Madisonville could knock Groesbeck out of the 3rd playoff spot.
(3) If Palestine, Mexia and Westwood win next week then 1st - Palestine (Division I), 2nd - Mexia, 3rd - Westwood
(4) If Palestine, Mexia and Groesbeck win next week then 1st - Palestine (Division I), 2nd - Mexia, 3rd - Groesbeck
(5) If Fairfield and Madisonville win next week then 1st - Madisonville, 2nd - Palestine (Division I), 3rd - Mexia
(6) If Fairfield, Mexia and Westwood win next week then 1st - Mexia, 2nd - Palestine (Division I), 3rd - Westwood
(7) If Fairfield, Mexia and Groesbeck win next week then 1st - Mexia, 2nd - Palestine (Division I), 3rd - Groesbeck
Most Likely Final Standings
1 PLAYOFF SLOT IS SET
Division I - (1) Palestine 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Madisonville 3-2 (7-3)
Division II Runnerup - (2) Mexia 3-2 (3-7)
(4) Palestine Westwood 3-2 (7-3)
(5) Groesbeck 2-3 (3-7)
(6) Fairfield 0-5 (3-7)
DISTRICT 20 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(6) *Crockett* 4-0 (6-3)
(4) Rusk 3-1 (6-3)
(3) Diboll 3-1 (7-2)
(1) Carthage 2-2 (7-2)
(2) Center 0-4 (1-8)
(5) Huntington 0-4 (1-8)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
Center favored over Huntington (Wk 10) 98%
Carthage favored over Diboll (Wk 10) 85%
Crockett favored over Rusk (Wk 10) 83%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district20.gif
(1) If Carthage and Crockett win next week then 1st - Crockett, 2nd - Rusk, 3rd - Diboll (Division I) if Carthage wins by less than 6 points, 3rd - Carthage (Division I) if Carthage wins by 6 points or more
(2) If Carthage and Rusk win next week then 1st - Rusk, 2nd - Crockett and 3rd - Carthage (Division I)
(3) If Diboll and Crockett win next week then 1st - Crockett, 2nd - Diboll (Division I), and 3rd - Rusk
(4) If Diboll and Rusk win next week then - Crockett is 1st and Rusk is 2nd if Rusk wins by 8 points or less, Rusk is 1st and Crockett is 2nd if Rusk wins by 9 points or more, 3rd - Diboll (Division I)
Most Likely Final Standings
Division I - (1) Carthage 3-2 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (6) Crockett 5-0 (7-3)
Division II Runnerup - (4) Rusk 3-2 (6-4)
(3) Diboll 3-2 (7-3)
(2) Center 1-4 (2-8)
(5) Huntington 0-5 (1-9)
DISTRICT 21 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *West Orange-Stark* 6-0 (9-0)
(1) *Silsbee* 5-1 (7-2)
(8) Kirbyville 4-2 (6-3)
(4) Bridge City 4-2 (6-3)
(2) Jasper 2-4 (2-7)
(7) Orangefield 1-5 (3-6)
(5) Hardin-Jefferson 1-5 (3-6)
(6) Hamshire-Fannett 1-5 (3-6)
There are 4 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
West Orange-Stark favored over Bridge City (Wk 10) 99%
Silsbee favored over Jasper (Wk 10) 91%
Kirbyville favored over Hamshire-Fannett (Wk 10) 75%
Orangefield favored over Hardin-Jefferson (Wk 10) 53%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district21.gif
(1) If Kirbyville loses and Bridge City wins next week then 1st - West Orange-Stark, 2nd - Silsbee (Division I), 3rd - Bridge City
(2) If Bridge City loses or if Kirbyville wins next week then 1st - West Orange-Stark, 2nd - Silsbee (Division I), 3rd - Kirbyville
Most Likely Final Standings
2 PLAYOFF SLOTS ARE SET
Division I - (1) Silsbee 6-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) West Orange-Stark 7-0 (10-0)
Division II Runnerup - (8) Kirbyville 5-2 (7-3)
(4) Bridge City 4-3 (6-4)
(7) Orangefield 2-5 (4-6)
(2) Jasper 2-5 (2-8)
(5) Hardin-Jefferson 1-6 (3-7)
(6) Hamshire-Fannett 1-6 (3-7)
DISTRICT 17 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(2) *Robinson* 3-1 (7-2)
(4) Waco La Vega 3-1 (7-2)
(5) China Spring 2-2 (7-2)
(1) Gatesville 2-2 (6-3)
(3) Waco Connally 2-2 (3-6)
(6) Lorena 0-4 (1-8)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
Robinson favored over Lorena (Wk 10) 99%
Waco La Vega favored over Waco Connally (Wk 10) 74%
Gatesville favored over China Spring (Wk 10) 62%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district17.gif
(1) If China Spring and Waco Connally win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Robinson (Division I), 2nd - Connally and 3rd - China Spring
(2) If China Spring and Waco La Vega win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Waco La Vega, 2nd - Robinson (Division I), and 3rd - China Spring
(3) If Lorena and Gatesville win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Waco La Vega, 2nd - Robinson, 3rd - Gatesville (Division I)
(4) If Robinson, La Vega and Gatesville all win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Waco La Vega, 2nd - Robinson and 3rd - Gatesville (Division I)
(5) If Robinson, Waco Connally and Gatesville all win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Robinson (Division I), 2nd & 3rd - Connally is 2nd and the Division II top seed and La Vega is the Division II runnerup if Connally beats La Vega by 9 or more points, otherwise La Vega is the Division II top seed and Connally is the Division II runnerup.
Most Likely Final Standings
Division I - (1) Gatesville 3-2 (7-3)
Division II Top Seed - (4) Waco La Vega 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Runnerup - (2) Robinson 4-1 (8-2)
(3) Waco Connally 2-3 (3-7)
(5) China Spring 2-3 (7-3)
(6) Lorena 0-5 (1-9)
DISTRICT 18 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *Liberty Hill* 3-0 (6-2)
(5) Cameron Yoe 2-1 (6-3)
(2) Hutto 2-1 (7-2)
(1) Taylor 1-2 (4-5)
(4) Rockdale 0-4 (2-7)
There are 2 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
Hutto favored over Taylor (Wk 10) 94%
Liberty Hill favored over Cameron Yoe (Wk 10) 90%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district18.gif
(1) If Hutto and Liberty Hill win next week then 1st - Liberty Hill, 2nd - Hutto (Division I), and 3rd - Cameron
(2) If Taylor and Cameron win next week then 1st - Cameron, 2nd - Liberty Hill and 3rd - Taylor (Division I)
(3) If Hutto and Cameron win next week then 1st - Liberty Hill, 2nd - Hutto (Division I) and 3rd - Cameron unless Cameron were to beat Liberty Hill by more than the maximum points counted in point differential tiebreaks (usually 13 to 18 points) then all three teams would be tied and the next level of tiebreak would have to be used
(4) If Taylor and Liberty Hill win next week then 1st - Liberty Hill, 2nd - Hutto (Division I) and 3rd - Cameron unless Taylor wins by the maximum points counted in point differential tiebreaks in which case Hutto, Cameron and Taylor would still be tied and the next level of tiebreak would have to be used.
Most Likely Final Standings
Division I - (2) Hutto 3-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Liberty Hill 4-0 (7-2)
Division II Runnerup - (5) Cameron Yoe 2-2 (6-4)
(1) Taylor 1-3 (4-6)
(4) Rockdale 0-4 (2-7)
DISTRICT 19 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(1) *Palestine* 3-1 (7-2)
(2) *Mexia* 3-1 (3-6)
(3) Madisonville 2-2 (6-3)
(4) Palestine Westwood 2-2 (6-3)
(5) Groesbeck 2-2 (3-6)
(6) Fairfield 0-4 (3-6)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
Palestine favored over Fairfield (Wk 10) 96%
Madisonville favored over Mexia (Wk 10) 65%
Westwood favored over Groesbeck (Wk 10) 61%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district19.gif
(1) If Palestine, Madisonville and Westwood win next week then 1st - Palestine (Division I), if Madisonville wins by 9 or more points 2nd - Madisonville, 3rd - Mexia otherwise 2nd - Mexia, 3rd - Madisonville
(2) If Palestine, Madisonville and Groesbeck win next week then 1st - Palestine (Division I), 2nd - Mexia and 3rd - Groesbeck unless Madisonville wins by more than 11 points, then Madisonville could knock Groesbeck out of the 3rd playoff spot.
(3) If Palestine, Mexia and Westwood win next week then 1st - Palestine (Division I), 2nd - Mexia, 3rd - Westwood
(4) If Palestine, Mexia and Groesbeck win next week then 1st - Palestine (Division I), 2nd - Mexia, 3rd - Groesbeck
(5) If Fairfield and Madisonville win next week then 1st - Madisonville, 2nd - Palestine (Division I), 3rd - Mexia
(6) If Fairfield, Mexia and Westwood win next week then 1st - Mexia, 2nd - Palestine (Division I), 3rd - Westwood
(7) If Fairfield, Mexia and Groesbeck win next week then 1st - Mexia, 2nd - Palestine (Division I), 3rd - Groesbeck
Most Likely Final Standings
1 PLAYOFF SLOT IS SET
Division I - (1) Palestine 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Madisonville 3-2 (7-3)
Division II Runnerup - (2) Mexia 3-2 (3-7)
(4) Palestine Westwood 3-2 (7-3)
(5) Groesbeck 2-3 (3-7)
(6) Fairfield 0-5 (3-7)
DISTRICT 20 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(6) *Crockett* 4-0 (6-3)
(4) Rusk 3-1 (6-3)
(3) Diboll 3-1 (7-2)
(1) Carthage 2-2 (7-2)
(2) Center 0-4 (1-8)
(5) Huntington 0-4 (1-8)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
Center favored over Huntington (Wk 10) 98%
Carthage favored over Diboll (Wk 10) 85%
Crockett favored over Rusk (Wk 10) 83%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district20.gif
(1) If Carthage and Crockett win next week then 1st - Crockett, 2nd - Rusk, 3rd - Diboll (Division I) if Carthage wins by less than 6 points, 3rd - Carthage (Division I) if Carthage wins by 6 points or more
(2) If Carthage and Rusk win next week then 1st - Rusk, 2nd - Crockett and 3rd - Carthage (Division I)
(3) If Diboll and Crockett win next week then 1st - Crockett, 2nd - Diboll (Division I), and 3rd - Rusk
(4) If Diboll and Rusk win next week then - Crockett is 1st and Rusk is 2nd if Rusk wins by 8 points or less, Rusk is 1st and Crockett is 2nd if Rusk wins by 9 points or more, 3rd - Diboll (Division I)
Most Likely Final Standings
Division I - (1) Carthage 3-2 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (6) Crockett 5-0 (7-3)
Division II Runnerup - (4) Rusk 3-2 (6-4)
(3) Diboll 3-2 (7-3)
(2) Center 1-4 (2-8)
(5) Huntington 0-5 (1-9)
DISTRICT 21 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *West Orange-Stark* 6-0 (9-0)
(1) *Silsbee* 5-1 (7-2)
(8) Kirbyville 4-2 (6-3)
(4) Bridge City 4-2 (6-3)
(2) Jasper 2-4 (2-7)
(7) Orangefield 1-5 (3-6)
(5) Hardin-Jefferson 1-5 (3-6)
(6) Hamshire-Fannett 1-5 (3-6)
There are 4 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using Massey Ratings probability percentage)
West Orange-Stark favored over Bridge City (Wk 10) 99%
Silsbee favored over Jasper (Wk 10) 91%
Kirbyville favored over Hamshire-Fannett (Wk 10) 75%
Orangefield favored over Hardin-Jefferson (Wk 10) 53%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district21.gif
(1) If Kirbyville loses and Bridge City wins next week then 1st - West Orange-Stark, 2nd - Silsbee (Division I), 3rd - Bridge City
(2) If Bridge City loses or if Kirbyville wins next week then 1st - West Orange-Stark, 2nd - Silsbee (Division I), 3rd - Kirbyville
Most Likely Final Standings
2 PLAYOFF SLOTS ARE SET
Division I - (1) Silsbee 6-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (3) West Orange-Stark 7-0 (10-0)
Division II Runnerup - (8) Kirbyville 5-2 (7-3)
(4) Bridge City 4-3 (6-4)
(7) Orangefield 2-5 (4-6)
(2) Jasper 2-5 (2-8)
(5) Hardin-Jefferson 1-6 (3-7)
(6) Hamshire-Fannett 1-6 (3-7)