WOS87
10-22-2006, 02:53 PM
TEAMS IN *RED* HAVE ALREADY CLINCHED A PLAYOFF BERTH
DISTRICT 9 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(7) *Celina* 6-0 (9-0)
(5) *Prosper* 5-1 (7-2)
(6) *Pilot Point* 4-2 (5-4)
(2) Princeton 3-3 (5-4)
(8) Van Alstyne 2-4 (2-7)
(4) Whitesboro 2-4 (4-5)
(3) Bonham 1-5 (2-7)
(1) Frisco Wakeland 1-5 (3-6)
There are 4 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using probability percentages from the Massey Ratings)
Celina favored over Whitesboro (Wk 10) >99%
Prosper favored over Bonham (Wk 10) 94%
Pilot Point favored over Frisco Wakeland (Wk 10) 84%
Princeton favored over Van Alstyne (Wk 10) 80%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district9.gif
Most Likely Final Standings
PLAYOFF TEAMS ARE SET
Division I - (5) Prosper 6-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (7) Celina 7-0 (10-0)
Division II Runnerup - (6) Pilot Point 5-2 (6-4)
(2) Princeton 4-3 (6-4)
(8) Van Alstyne 2-5 (2-8)
(4) Whitesboro 2-5 (4-6)
(3) Bonham 1-6 (2-8)
(1) Frisco Wakeland 1-6 (3-7)
DISTRICT 10 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(5) *Emory Rains* 4-0 (8-1)
(1) *Royse City* 4-0 (8-1)
(2) Quinlan Ford 2-2 (4-5)
(3) Wills Point 1-3 (3-6)
(4) Commerce 1-3 (3-6)
(6) Nevada Community 0-4 (2-7)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using probability percentages from the Massey Ratings)
Wills Point favored over Nevada Community (Wk 10) 82%
Royse City favored over Emory Rains (Wk 10) 62%
Commerce favored over Quinlan Ford (Wk 10) 61%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district10.gif
No matter what Royse City is the Division I team and Emory Rains is the Division II Top seed.
(1) If Quinlan Ford wins next week they are the Division II runner up
(2) If Commerce and Wills Point win next week then Wills Point is the Division II runner up
(3) If Commerce and Nevada Community win next week then Commerce is the Division II runner up
Most Likely Final Standings
2 PLAYOFF SLOTS SET
Division I - (1) Royse City 5-0 (9-1)
Division II Top Seed - (5) Emory Rains 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Runnerup - (3) Wills Point 2-3 (4-6)
(4) Commerce 2-3 (4-6)
(2) Quinlan Ford 2-3 (4-6)
(6) Nevada Community 0-5 (2-8)
DISTRICT 11 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(6) *Dallas Madison* 4-0 (8-0)
(1) Dallas Roosevelt 3-1 (6-3)
(4) Carrollton Ranchview 2-2 (4-5)
(5) Lake Worth 2-2 (6-3)
(3) Ft Worth Castleberry 1-3 (3-6)
(2) Ft Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0-4 (2-7)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using probability percentages from the Massey Ratings)
Dallas Madison favored over Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Wk 10) >99%
Dallas Roosevelt favored over Carrollton Ranchview (Wk 10) 97%
Lake Worth favored over FW Castleberry (Wk 10) 95%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district11.gif
Madison is the Division II Top Seed no matter what happens.
(1) If Roosevelt and Lake Worth win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Madison, 2nd - Roosevelt (Division I) and 3rd - Lake Worth
(2) If Roosevelt and Castleberry win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Madison, 2nd - Roosevelt (Division I) and 3rd will be Lake Worth unless Castleberry beats Lake Worth by probably a couple of touchdowns, then Castleberry becomes the 3rd team (the exact point total depends on the point differential cutoff number used by the district)
(3) If Ranchview and Lake Worth win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Madison, 2nd - Lake Worth and 3rd will be Roosevelt unless Ranchview beats Roosevelt by probably more than a couple of touchdowns, then Ranchview becomes the 3rd place team (the exact point total depends on the point differential cutoff). Either way the 3rd place team would go Division I.
(4) If Ranchview and Castleberry win next week then the three playoff teams will be 1st - Madison, 2nd - Ranchview, and 3rd - Roosevelt (Division I)
Most Likely Final Standings
1 PLAYOFF SLOT SET
Division I - (1) Dallas Roosevelt 4-1 (7-3)
Division II Top Seed - (6) Dallas Madison 5-0 (9-0)
Division II Runnerup - (5) Lake Worth 3-2 (7-3)
(4) Carrollton Ranchview 2-3 (4-6)
(3) Fort Worth Castleberry 1-4 (3-7)
(2) FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0-5 (2-8)
DISTRICT 12 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *Glen Rose* 3-1 (4-5)
(1) *Kennedale* 3-1 (6-3)
(2) West 3-1 (7-2)
(5) Hillsboro 2-2 (5-4)
(6) Whitney 1-3 (3-6)
(4) Venus 0-4 (0-9)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using probability percentages from the Massey Ratings)
Kennedale favored over Venus (Wk 10) >99%
West favored over Hillsboro (Wk 10) 89%
Glen Rose favored over Whitney (Wk 10) 89%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district12.gif
Kennedale is the Division I playoff team no matter what
(1) If Hillsboro wins next week Glen Rose is automatically the Division II top seed no matter what and Hillsboro is the Division II runnerup except if Venus, Hillsboro and Glen Rose all win next week, in which case it would depend on the margin of victory of Hillsboro whether West or Hillsboro is the Division II runnerup.
(2) If both West and Whitney win next week then West is the Division II top seed and Glen Rose is the Division II runnerup.
(3) If both West and Glen Rose win next week then Glen Rose is the Division II top seed and West is the Division II runnerup.
Most Likely Final Standings
1 PLAYOFF SLOT SET
Division I - (1) Kennedale 4-1 (7-3)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Glen Rose 4-1 (5-5)
Division II Runnerup - (2) West 4-1 (8-2)
(5) Hillsboro 2-3 (5-5)
(6) Whitney 1-4 (3-7)
(4) Venus 0-5 (0-10)
DISTRICT 9 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(7) *Celina* 6-0 (9-0)
(5) *Prosper* 5-1 (7-2)
(6) *Pilot Point* 4-2 (5-4)
(2) Princeton 3-3 (5-4)
(8) Van Alstyne 2-4 (2-7)
(4) Whitesboro 2-4 (4-5)
(3) Bonham 1-5 (2-7)
(1) Frisco Wakeland 1-5 (3-6)
There are 4 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using probability percentages from the Massey Ratings)
Celina favored over Whitesboro (Wk 10) >99%
Prosper favored over Bonham (Wk 10) 94%
Pilot Point favored over Frisco Wakeland (Wk 10) 84%
Princeton favored over Van Alstyne (Wk 10) 80%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district9.gif
Most Likely Final Standings
PLAYOFF TEAMS ARE SET
Division I - (5) Prosper 6-1 (8-2)
Division II Top Seed - (7) Celina 7-0 (10-0)
Division II Runnerup - (6) Pilot Point 5-2 (6-4)
(2) Princeton 4-3 (6-4)
(8) Van Alstyne 2-5 (2-8)
(4) Whitesboro 2-5 (4-6)
(3) Bonham 1-6 (2-8)
(1) Frisco Wakeland 1-6 (3-7)
DISTRICT 10 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(5) *Emory Rains* 4-0 (8-1)
(1) *Royse City* 4-0 (8-1)
(2) Quinlan Ford 2-2 (4-5)
(3) Wills Point 1-3 (3-6)
(4) Commerce 1-3 (3-6)
(6) Nevada Community 0-4 (2-7)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using probability percentages from the Massey Ratings)
Wills Point favored over Nevada Community (Wk 10) 82%
Royse City favored over Emory Rains (Wk 10) 62%
Commerce favored over Quinlan Ford (Wk 10) 61%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district10.gif
No matter what Royse City is the Division I team and Emory Rains is the Division II Top seed.
(1) If Quinlan Ford wins next week they are the Division II runner up
(2) If Commerce and Wills Point win next week then Wills Point is the Division II runner up
(3) If Commerce and Nevada Community win next week then Commerce is the Division II runner up
Most Likely Final Standings
2 PLAYOFF SLOTS SET
Division I - (1) Royse City 5-0 (9-1)
Division II Top Seed - (5) Emory Rains 4-1 (8-2)
Division II Runnerup - (3) Wills Point 2-3 (4-6)
(4) Commerce 2-3 (4-6)
(2) Quinlan Ford 2-3 (4-6)
(6) Nevada Community 0-5 (2-8)
DISTRICT 11 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(6) *Dallas Madison* 4-0 (8-0)
(1) Dallas Roosevelt 3-1 (6-3)
(4) Carrollton Ranchview 2-2 (4-5)
(5) Lake Worth 2-2 (6-3)
(3) Ft Worth Castleberry 1-3 (3-6)
(2) Ft Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0-4 (2-7)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using probability percentages from the Massey Ratings)
Dallas Madison favored over Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Wk 10) >99%
Dallas Roosevelt favored over Carrollton Ranchview (Wk 10) 97%
Lake Worth favored over FW Castleberry (Wk 10) 95%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district11.gif
Madison is the Division II Top Seed no matter what happens.
(1) If Roosevelt and Lake Worth win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Madison, 2nd - Roosevelt (Division I) and 3rd - Lake Worth
(2) If Roosevelt and Castleberry win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Madison, 2nd - Roosevelt (Division I) and 3rd will be Lake Worth unless Castleberry beats Lake Worth by probably a couple of touchdowns, then Castleberry becomes the 3rd team (the exact point total depends on the point differential cutoff number used by the district)
(3) If Ranchview and Lake Worth win next week then the playoff teams will be 1st - Madison, 2nd - Lake Worth and 3rd will be Roosevelt unless Ranchview beats Roosevelt by probably more than a couple of touchdowns, then Ranchview becomes the 3rd place team (the exact point total depends on the point differential cutoff). Either way the 3rd place team would go Division I.
(4) If Ranchview and Castleberry win next week then the three playoff teams will be 1st - Madison, 2nd - Ranchview, and 3rd - Roosevelt (Division I)
Most Likely Final Standings
1 PLAYOFF SLOT SET
Division I - (1) Dallas Roosevelt 4-1 (7-3)
Division II Top Seed - (6) Dallas Madison 5-0 (9-0)
Division II Runnerup - (5) Lake Worth 3-2 (7-3)
(4) Carrollton Ranchview 2-3 (4-6)
(3) Fort Worth Castleberry 1-4 (3-7)
(2) FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0-5 (2-8)
DISTRICT 12 Standings after Week 9
(numbers in parentheses are enrollment ranking)
(3) *Glen Rose* 3-1 (4-5)
(1) *Kennedale* 3-1 (6-3)
(2) West 3-1 (7-2)
(5) Hillsboro 2-2 (5-4)
(6) Whitney 1-3 (3-6)
(4) Venus 0-4 (0-9)
There are 3 remaining district matchups:
Remaining District Games Ranked from Most Predictable to Least Predictable
(using probability percentages from the Massey Ratings)
Kennedale favored over Venus (Wk 10) >99%
West favored over Hillsboro (Wk 10) 89%
Glen Rose favored over Whitney (Wk 10) 89%
Possible outcomes
(Team in BLUE goes Division I, Teams in RED Division II)
http://members.aol.com/cboehme/playoffs/district12.gif
Kennedale is the Division I playoff team no matter what
(1) If Hillsboro wins next week Glen Rose is automatically the Division II top seed no matter what and Hillsboro is the Division II runnerup except if Venus, Hillsboro and Glen Rose all win next week, in which case it would depend on the margin of victory of Hillsboro whether West or Hillsboro is the Division II runnerup.
(2) If both West and Whitney win next week then West is the Division II top seed and Glen Rose is the Division II runnerup.
(3) If both West and Glen Rose win next week then Glen Rose is the Division II top seed and West is the Division II runnerup.
Most Likely Final Standings
1 PLAYOFF SLOT SET
Division I - (1) Kennedale 4-1 (7-3)
Division II Top Seed - (3) Glen Rose 4-1 (5-5)
Division II Runnerup - (2) West 4-1 (8-2)
(5) Hillsboro 2-3 (5-5)
(6) Whitney 1-4 (3-7)
(4) Venus 0-5 (0-10)