WOS87
10-20-2006, 11:38 PM
REGION III RESULTS AND STANDINGS
(enrollment rankings in parentheses)
District 17
Gatesville 17
Waco Connally 14
China Spring 27
Lorena 10
Waco La Vega 29
Robinson 22
District Standings
(1)Gatesville 2-0
(5)China Spring 2-0
(4)Waco La Vega 1-1
(2)Robinson 1-1
(3)Waco Connally 0-2
(6)Lorena 0-2
District 18
Hutto 49
Rockdale 24
Cameron Yoe 43
Taylor 23
Liberty Hill IDLE
District Standings
(2)Hutto 2-0
(3)Liberty Hill 1-0
(5)Cameron Yoe 1-1
(1)Taylor 0-1
(4)Rockdale 0-2
District 19
Palestine 46
Groesbeck 14
Mexia 32
Fairfield 20
Palestine Westwood 33
Madisonville 28
District Standings
(1)Palestine 2-0
(2)Mexia 2-0
(4)Palestine Westwood 1-1
(3)Madisonville 1-1
(5)Groesbeck 0-2
(6)Fairfield 0-2
District 20
Crockett 46
Center 0
Rusk 30
Carthage 21
Diboll 54
Huntington 6
District Standings
(6)Crockett 2-0
(3)Diboll 2-0
(4)Rusk 1-1
(1)Carthage 1-1
(2)Center 0-2
(5)Huntington 0-2
District 21
West Orange-Stark 20
Silsbee 13
Bridge City 28
Orangefield 18
Jasper 12
Hamshire-Fannett 7
Kirbyville 44
Hardin-Jefferson 14
District Standings
(3)West Orange-Stark 4-0
(1)Silsbee 3-1
(8)Kirbyville 3-1
(4)Bridge City 3-1
(5)Hardin-Jefferson 1-3
(2)Jasper 1-3
(7)Orangefield 1-3
(6)Hamshire-Fannett 0-4
District 22
Liberty 41
Cleveland 20
Coldspring 40
Shepherd 14
Splendora 35
Tarkington 7
District Standings
(5)Coldspring 2-0
(1)Splendora 2-0
(6)Shepherd 1-1
(3)Liberty 1-1
(4)Tarkington 0-2
(2)Cleveland 0-2
District 23
Giddings 51
Navasota 0
Bellville 55
Smithville 7
La Grange 32
Caldwell 31
District Standings
(3)Giddings 2-0
(2)Bellville 2-0
(4)La Grange 1-1
(5)Caldwell 1-1
(1)Navasota 0-2
(6)Smithville 0-2
District 24
West Columbia 33
Columbus 0
Wharton 42
Stafford 29
Sweeny 21
Sealy 3
Needville 47
Brookshire Royal 7
District Standings
(6)Wharton 4-0
(5)Sweeny 4-0
(3)Needville 3-1
(1)West Columbia 2-2
(8)Brookshire Royal 1-3
(4)Sealy 1-3
(2)Stafford 1-3
(7)Columbus 0-4
(enrollment rankings in parentheses)
District 17
Gatesville 17
Waco Connally 14
China Spring 27
Lorena 10
Waco La Vega 29
Robinson 22
District Standings
(1)Gatesville 2-0
(5)China Spring 2-0
(4)Waco La Vega 1-1
(2)Robinson 1-1
(3)Waco Connally 0-2
(6)Lorena 0-2
District 18
Hutto 49
Rockdale 24
Cameron Yoe 43
Taylor 23
Liberty Hill IDLE
District Standings
(2)Hutto 2-0
(3)Liberty Hill 1-0
(5)Cameron Yoe 1-1
(1)Taylor 0-1
(4)Rockdale 0-2
District 19
Palestine 46
Groesbeck 14
Mexia 32
Fairfield 20
Palestine Westwood 33
Madisonville 28
District Standings
(1)Palestine 2-0
(2)Mexia 2-0
(4)Palestine Westwood 1-1
(3)Madisonville 1-1
(5)Groesbeck 0-2
(6)Fairfield 0-2
District 20
Crockett 46
Center 0
Rusk 30
Carthage 21
Diboll 54
Huntington 6
District Standings
(6)Crockett 2-0
(3)Diboll 2-0
(4)Rusk 1-1
(1)Carthage 1-1
(2)Center 0-2
(5)Huntington 0-2
District 21
West Orange-Stark 20
Silsbee 13
Bridge City 28
Orangefield 18
Jasper 12
Hamshire-Fannett 7
Kirbyville 44
Hardin-Jefferson 14
District Standings
(3)West Orange-Stark 4-0
(1)Silsbee 3-1
(8)Kirbyville 3-1
(4)Bridge City 3-1
(5)Hardin-Jefferson 1-3
(2)Jasper 1-3
(7)Orangefield 1-3
(6)Hamshire-Fannett 0-4
District 22
Liberty 41
Cleveland 20
Coldspring 40
Shepherd 14
Splendora 35
Tarkington 7
District Standings
(5)Coldspring 2-0
(1)Splendora 2-0
(6)Shepherd 1-1
(3)Liberty 1-1
(4)Tarkington 0-2
(2)Cleveland 0-2
District 23
Giddings 51
Navasota 0
Bellville 55
Smithville 7
La Grange 32
Caldwell 31
District Standings
(3)Giddings 2-0
(2)Bellville 2-0
(4)La Grange 1-1
(5)Caldwell 1-1
(1)Navasota 0-2
(6)Smithville 0-2
District 24
West Columbia 33
Columbus 0
Wharton 42
Stafford 29
Sweeny 21
Sealy 3
Needville 47
Brookshire Royal 7
District Standings
(6)Wharton 4-0
(5)Sweeny 4-0
(3)Needville 3-1
(1)West Columbia 2-2
(8)Brookshire Royal 1-3
(4)Sealy 1-3
(2)Stafford 1-3
(7)Columbus 0-4