3afan
09-19-2006, 01:29 PM
from texashsfootball.com:
REGION I
# Team Rec
1 Decatur 3-0
2 Sweetwater 2-1
3 Abilene Wylie 2-1
4 Canyon 3-0
5 Greenwood 3-0
6 Breckenridge 3-0
7 Monahans 2-0
8 Burkburnett 2-1
9 Argyle 3-0
10 Sanger 2-1
11 Clint 3-0
12 Perryton 3-0
13 Fort Stockton 3-0
14 Andrews 2-1
15 Borger 2-0
REGION II
# Team Rec
1 Gilmer 3-0
2 Liberty Eylau 3-0
3 Celina 3-0
4 Dallas Madison 2-0
5 Royse City 3-0
6 Lake Worth 3-0
7 Kennedale 2-1
8 Emory Rains 3-0
9 West 3-0
10 Van 2-1
11 Athens 2-1
12 Prosper 2-1
13 Bullard 2-1
14 Lgv. Spring Hill 2-1
15 Quinlan Ford 2-1
REGION III
# Team Rec
1 W Orange-Stark 3-0
2 Giddings 3-0
3 Palestine 3-0
4 Hutto 3-0
5 Liberty Hill 3-0
6 Cameron Yoe 2-1
7 Carthage 2-0
8 Gatesville 2-1
9 Robinson 2-1
10 Madisonville 2-0
11 Bellville 2-1
12 Rusk 2-1
13 Caldwell 3-0
14 Pal. Westwood 3-0
15 Bridge City 1-1
REGION IV
# Team Rec
1 Cuero 3-0
2 Hondo 3-0
3 Wimberley 2-1
4 Ingleside 3-0
5 Devine 3-0
6 Bandera 0-3
7 Rio Hondo 3-0
8 La Vernia 3-0
9 Medina Valley 1-2
10 Llano 2-1
11 Sinton 1-1
12 La Feria 2-1
13 Raymondville 2-1
14 Falfurrias 2-1
15 Crystal City 2-1
REGION I
# Team Rec
1 Decatur 3-0
2 Sweetwater 2-1
3 Abilene Wylie 2-1
4 Canyon 3-0
5 Greenwood 3-0
6 Breckenridge 3-0
7 Monahans 2-0
8 Burkburnett 2-1
9 Argyle 3-0
10 Sanger 2-1
11 Clint 3-0
12 Perryton 3-0
13 Fort Stockton 3-0
14 Andrews 2-1
15 Borger 2-0
REGION II
# Team Rec
1 Gilmer 3-0
2 Liberty Eylau 3-0
3 Celina 3-0
4 Dallas Madison 2-0
5 Royse City 3-0
6 Lake Worth 3-0
7 Kennedale 2-1
8 Emory Rains 3-0
9 West 3-0
10 Van 2-1
11 Athens 2-1
12 Prosper 2-1
13 Bullard 2-1
14 Lgv. Spring Hill 2-1
15 Quinlan Ford 2-1
REGION III
# Team Rec
1 W Orange-Stark 3-0
2 Giddings 3-0
3 Palestine 3-0
4 Hutto 3-0
5 Liberty Hill 3-0
6 Cameron Yoe 2-1
7 Carthage 2-0
8 Gatesville 2-1
9 Robinson 2-1
10 Madisonville 2-0
11 Bellville 2-1
12 Rusk 2-1
13 Caldwell 3-0
14 Pal. Westwood 3-0
15 Bridge City 1-1
REGION IV
# Team Rec
1 Cuero 3-0
2 Hondo 3-0
3 Wimberley 2-1
4 Ingleside 3-0
5 Devine 3-0
6 Bandera 0-3
7 Rio Hondo 3-0
8 La Vernia 3-0
9 Medina Valley 1-2
10 Llano 2-1
11 Sinton 1-1
12 La Feria 2-1
13 Raymondville 2-1
14 Falfurrias 2-1
15 Crystal City 2-1