Matthew328
03-11-2003, 11:43 AM
Overall Playoff Record: 19-9-3
1960 Class B
Bi-District
Everman 8 Ferris 8 (Everman advances on penetrations)
Area
Wolfe City 12 Everman 0
1961 Class B
Bi-District
Everman 34 Grandview 12
Area
Everman 14 Royse City 0
(Class B and Six-Man only went to regionals, they didn't play state title games unti 1972, Class B is equal to today's Class A)
1962 Class A
Bi-District
Munday 32 Everman 0
1984 Class 4A
Bi-District
FW Brewer 15 Everman 14
1987 Class 4A
Bi-District
Vernon 12 Everman 3
1988 Class 4A
Bi-District
Everman 10 Saginaw Boswell 3
Area
Cleburne 20 Everman 7
1989 Class 4A
Bi-District
WF Hirschi 10 Everman 7
1991 Class 4A
Bi-District
Everman 21 Wichita Falls 6
Area
Everman 7 FW Brewer 7 (Everman advances on penetrations)
Reg Semi-Finals
Sweetwater 35 Everman 7
1995 Class 4A
Bi-District
Everman 32 Southlake Carroll 6
Area
Seagoville 20 Everman 20 (Seagoville wins on 1st Downs)
1999 Class 4A
Bi-District
Everman 48 Snyder 20
Area
Wichita Falls 28 Everman 21 OT
2000 Class 3A
Bi-District
Everman 51 Lake Dallas 7
Area
Everman 34 Kaufman 6
Reg Finals
Everman 34 Daingerfield 8
State Semi-Finals
Abilene Wylie 20 Everman 13
2001 Class 3A
Bi-District
Everman 48 Gainesville 12
Area
Everman 21 Forney 17
Reg Finals
Everman 42 Texarkana Pleasant Grove 0
State Semi-Finals
Everman 36 Perryton 6
State Championship
Everman 25 Sinton 14
2002 Class 3A
Bi-District
Everman 78 Lake Dallas 0
Area
Everman 37 Abilene Wylie 0
Reg Finals
Everman 50 Monahans 10
State Semi-Finals
Everman 21 Forney 14
State Championship
Everman 35 Burnet 14
1960 Class B
Bi-District
Everman 8 Ferris 8 (Everman advances on penetrations)
Area
Wolfe City 12 Everman 0
1961 Class B
Bi-District
Everman 34 Grandview 12
Area
Everman 14 Royse City 0
(Class B and Six-Man only went to regionals, they didn't play state title games unti 1972, Class B is equal to today's Class A)
1962 Class A
Bi-District
Munday 32 Everman 0
1984 Class 4A
Bi-District
FW Brewer 15 Everman 14
1987 Class 4A
Bi-District
Vernon 12 Everman 3
1988 Class 4A
Bi-District
Everman 10 Saginaw Boswell 3
Area
Cleburne 20 Everman 7
1989 Class 4A
Bi-District
WF Hirschi 10 Everman 7
1991 Class 4A
Bi-District
Everman 21 Wichita Falls 6
Area
Everman 7 FW Brewer 7 (Everman advances on penetrations)
Reg Semi-Finals
Sweetwater 35 Everman 7
1995 Class 4A
Bi-District
Everman 32 Southlake Carroll 6
Area
Seagoville 20 Everman 20 (Seagoville wins on 1st Downs)
1999 Class 4A
Bi-District
Everman 48 Snyder 20
Area
Wichita Falls 28 Everman 21 OT
2000 Class 3A
Bi-District
Everman 51 Lake Dallas 7
Area
Everman 34 Kaufman 6
Reg Finals
Everman 34 Daingerfield 8
State Semi-Finals
Abilene Wylie 20 Everman 13
2001 Class 3A
Bi-District
Everman 48 Gainesville 12
Area
Everman 21 Forney 17
Reg Finals
Everman 42 Texarkana Pleasant Grove 0
State Semi-Finals
Everman 36 Perryton 6
State Championship
Everman 25 Sinton 14
2002 Class 3A
Bi-District
Everman 78 Lake Dallas 0
Area
Everman 37 Abilene Wylie 0
Reg Finals
Everman 50 Monahans 10
State Semi-Finals
Everman 21 Forney 14
State Championship
Everman 35 Burnet 14