Tiger Baseball
06-11-2006, 10:26 PM
District MVP:
Stetson Taylor, Sr., Wylie
Newcomer of the Year:
Mason Macnoll, Soph., Wylie
Offensive MVP:
Dustin Murdock, Soph., Snyder
Defensive MVP:
Blake Lemen, Sr., Wylie
First Team
Pitcher:
Dustyn Williams, Sr., Snyder
Lance Day, Soph., Snyder
Michael Strong, Jr., Wylie
Carlos Garza, Sr., Clyde
Kendal Carrillo, Sr., Sweetwater
Catcher:
Eric Martinez, Sr., Snyder
Greg Johnson, Sr., Wylie
Infield:
Cale Lancaster, Sr., Snyder
Brent Bollinger, Soph., Snyder
Jesse Conner, Fr., Snyder
Chase Davis, Sr., Wylie
Derek Saltzagaber, Jr., Wylie
Brittan Pittman, Sr., Sweetwater
Outfield:
Chris Smith, Sr., Snyder
Jamie Arnold, Jr., Snyder
Nathan Saltzagaber, Jr., Wylie
Jake Fullerton, Sr., Clyde
Utility:
Curtis Brown, Jr., Merkel
Joey Rustenhaven, Jr., Wylie
Designated Hitter:
Evan Crane, Sr., Wylie
Justin Verzele, Sr., Clyde
Second Team
Pitcher:
Ryan Mitchell, Jr., Snyder
Kory McNutt, Sr., Clyde
Shawn Kincaid, Sr., Sweetwater
Catcher:
Curtis Brown, Sr., Clyde
Jeffery Straley, Jr., Sweetwater
Infield:
Tripp Maxwell, Sr., Sweetwater
Spencer Davis, Sr., Wylie
Chisum Cope, Soph., Merkel
Caleb Nies, Jr., Merkel
Dylan Stennett, Jr., Clyde
Outfield:
Sonny Birdwell, Sr., Sweetwater
Zach Ross, Jr., Merkel
Stetson Taylor, Sr., Wylie
Newcomer of the Year:
Mason Macnoll, Soph., Wylie
Offensive MVP:
Dustin Murdock, Soph., Snyder
Defensive MVP:
Blake Lemen, Sr., Wylie
First Team
Pitcher:
Dustyn Williams, Sr., Snyder
Lance Day, Soph., Snyder
Michael Strong, Jr., Wylie
Carlos Garza, Sr., Clyde
Kendal Carrillo, Sr., Sweetwater
Catcher:
Eric Martinez, Sr., Snyder
Greg Johnson, Sr., Wylie
Infield:
Cale Lancaster, Sr., Snyder
Brent Bollinger, Soph., Snyder
Jesse Conner, Fr., Snyder
Chase Davis, Sr., Wylie
Derek Saltzagaber, Jr., Wylie
Brittan Pittman, Sr., Sweetwater
Outfield:
Chris Smith, Sr., Snyder
Jamie Arnold, Jr., Snyder
Nathan Saltzagaber, Jr., Wylie
Jake Fullerton, Sr., Clyde
Utility:
Curtis Brown, Jr., Merkel
Joey Rustenhaven, Jr., Wylie
Designated Hitter:
Evan Crane, Sr., Wylie
Justin Verzele, Sr., Clyde
Second Team
Pitcher:
Ryan Mitchell, Jr., Snyder
Kory McNutt, Sr., Clyde
Shawn Kincaid, Sr., Sweetwater
Catcher:
Curtis Brown, Sr., Clyde
Jeffery Straley, Jr., Sweetwater
Infield:
Tripp Maxwell, Sr., Sweetwater
Spencer Davis, Sr., Wylie
Chisum Cope, Soph., Merkel
Caleb Nies, Jr., Merkel
Dylan Stennett, Jr., Clyde
Outfield:
Sonny Birdwell, Sr., Sweetwater
Zach Ross, Jr., Merkel