GWOOD
05-13-2006, 08:27 AM
Thanks to a lot of help from all of you guys I have all the scores from last night except Cameron Yoe/Groesbeck. Here is where every series stands. They are listed in order so that you can see who the winners get next round.
Region 1
Canyon 8 Abilene Wylie 5 (Canyon leads 1-0)
Clyde 17 Levelland 7 (Clyde leads 1-0)
West 11 Pilot Point 4 (West advances 2-0)
Lake Worth 9 Bowie 8 (Series tied 1-1)
Lubbock Cooper 13 Presidio 3 (Cooper leads 1-0)
Snyder 3 Perryton 2 (Snyder leads 1-0)
Decatur 4 Sanger 1 (Decatur advances 2-0)
Iowa Park 10 FW Castleberry 2 (Iowa Park advances 2-0)
Region 2
Crandall 15 Farmersville 2 (Crandall leads 1-0)
Kennedale 9 Kaufman 8 (Kennedale advances 2-0)
Carthage 6 Jefferson 4 (Carthage leads 1-0)
Van 7 Liberty-Eylau 5 (Series tied 1-1)
Bonham/Commerce (Bonham leads 1-0, finish series today)
Kemp 12 Van Alstyne 5 (Series tied 1-1)
Lindale 4 Gilmer 0 (Lindale leads 1-0)
Gladewater 7 White Oak 3 (Series tied 1-1)
Region 3
Waco Robinson/Columbus (Columbus leads 1-0, finish series today)
Hutto/Fairfield (Hutto leads 1-0, finish series today)
Bridge City 12 Kirbyville 1 (Bridge City advances 2-0)
Silsbee/Barbers Hill (Silsbee leads 1-0, finish series today)
Groesbeck/Cameron Yoe (Cameron Yoe leads 1-0, no word on game last night)
Gatesville 5 Bellville 2 (Gatesville advances 2-0)
Jasper 2 Huffman 0 (Jasper leads 1-0)
Lufkin Hudson 18 Huffman-Hargrave 13 (Hudson wins series 2-0)
Region 4
Marion 8 Sweeny 4 (Marion leads 1-0)
Halletsville 13 Wimberly (Halletsville leads 1-0)
Liberty Hill 5 Wharton 1 (Liberty Hill advances 2-0)
Columbia 1 Bandera 0 (Columbia leads 1-0)
Zapata/Sinton (Zapata leads 1-0, finish series today)
Valley View 8 Mathis 2 (Valley View advances 1-0)
Falfurrias 10 Ingleside 0 (Falfurrias advances 2-0)
Hidalgo 4 Devine 0 (Hidalgo leads 1-0)
Region 1
Canyon 8 Abilene Wylie 5 (Canyon leads 1-0)
Clyde 17 Levelland 7 (Clyde leads 1-0)
West 11 Pilot Point 4 (West advances 2-0)
Lake Worth 9 Bowie 8 (Series tied 1-1)
Lubbock Cooper 13 Presidio 3 (Cooper leads 1-0)
Snyder 3 Perryton 2 (Snyder leads 1-0)
Decatur 4 Sanger 1 (Decatur advances 2-0)
Iowa Park 10 FW Castleberry 2 (Iowa Park advances 2-0)
Region 2
Crandall 15 Farmersville 2 (Crandall leads 1-0)
Kennedale 9 Kaufman 8 (Kennedale advances 2-0)
Carthage 6 Jefferson 4 (Carthage leads 1-0)
Van 7 Liberty-Eylau 5 (Series tied 1-1)
Bonham/Commerce (Bonham leads 1-0, finish series today)
Kemp 12 Van Alstyne 5 (Series tied 1-1)
Lindale 4 Gilmer 0 (Lindale leads 1-0)
Gladewater 7 White Oak 3 (Series tied 1-1)
Region 3
Waco Robinson/Columbus (Columbus leads 1-0, finish series today)
Hutto/Fairfield (Hutto leads 1-0, finish series today)
Bridge City 12 Kirbyville 1 (Bridge City advances 2-0)
Silsbee/Barbers Hill (Silsbee leads 1-0, finish series today)
Groesbeck/Cameron Yoe (Cameron Yoe leads 1-0, no word on game last night)
Gatesville 5 Bellville 2 (Gatesville advances 2-0)
Jasper 2 Huffman 0 (Jasper leads 1-0)
Lufkin Hudson 18 Huffman-Hargrave 13 (Hudson wins series 2-0)
Region 4
Marion 8 Sweeny 4 (Marion leads 1-0)
Halletsville 13 Wimberly (Halletsville leads 1-0)
Liberty Hill 5 Wharton 1 (Liberty Hill advances 2-0)
Columbia 1 Bandera 0 (Columbia leads 1-0)
Zapata/Sinton (Zapata leads 1-0, finish series today)
Valley View 8 Mathis 2 (Valley View advances 1-0)
Falfurrias 10 Ingleside 0 (Falfurrias advances 2-0)
Hidalgo 4 Devine 0 (Hidalgo leads 1-0)