kaorder1999
03-07-2006, 12:18 PM
* = converted hand time
y = converted from yards
i = indoors
100m
10.54*, Ronlads Arajs, El Paso Cathedral
10.54*, Robinson, Waxahachie
10.70, Whitney Prevost, Texas City
10.71, Montegue, The Woodlands
10.74*, Denney Nedd, Flower Mound
10.74*, L. D. Gunn, Paris
10.80, T.C. Caveness, Fort Bend Elkins
10.81, Marvin Payne, Beaumont Central
many tied at 10.84
200m
21.64*, Ronlads Arajs, El Paso Cathedral
21.84*, Clint Renfro, Southlake Carroll
21.94i, Russell Sams, Round Rock McNeil
21.74*, Jeff Dean, Richardson
22.04*, Evans, Spring
22.04*, Caeser, Klein Forest
22.16. Jesrick Levy, Cypress Fairbanks
22.15, Montague, The Woodlands
22.24*, Monroe, Angleton
22.24*, Ontorio Shawm Wichita Falls
22.24*, Marcus Mendoza, Houston Spring Woods
400m
47.82i, LaGerald Betters, Waco
48.24*, Coleman, Rockwall
48.35, Brandon Washington, Fort Bend Washington
48.80i, Bill Lawhorn, Giddings
48.94*, Boyd, North Crowley
49.04*, Amos, Boerne
49.14*, Maiden, Klein Forest
49.14*, Parks, Fort Worth O. D. Wyatt
49.16, Davis, Spring Westfield
800m
1:54.34*, Duncan Phillips, A&M Consolidated
1:55.74*, Tyler Barnes, Boerne
1:55.84*, Jay Wilson, San Antonio Churchill
1:56.34*, Fuller, Dallas Skyline
1:56.39, Jordan Vetitoe, Kingwood
1:56.69, Washington, Fort Bend Marshall
1:56.74*, Jason Perez, Klein Forest
1:56.92, Chris Jones, Alief Taylor
1:57.24*, Whitney, Lufkin
1:57.54*, Oscar Garza, La Joya
1600m
4:11.72iy, Duncan Phillips, A&M Consolidated
4:22.36yi, Will Smith, Dallas Jesuit
4:24.14*, Jay Wilson, San Antonio Roosevelt
4:24.55yi, Zac Flowers, Katy Cinco Ranch
4:24.74*, Marr Rose, Denton Ryan
4:24.90iy, Jacob Cosby, Flower Mound Marcus
4:25.26iy, Brandon Birdsong, Lubbock Monterey
4:25.84*, Will Smith, Dallas Jesuit
3200m
9:12.98, Daniel Gerber, The Woodlands
9:29.74*, Brian Lind, Plano
9:34.84*, Habben Berhane, Dallas Like Hihglands
9:40.99, Aaron Brannen, Bridge City
9:41.44*, Lorin Wilson, Boerne
9:43.04*, Scott Zivick, Humble
9:44.74*, Chas Keithan, Katy Cinco Ranch
9:46.64*, Kyle Godlsmith, Katy Cinco Ranch
9:47.78, Jake Delouche, Houston Strake Jesuit
9:47.84*, Chris Harkins, Cedar Park
110 Hurdles (14.5)
14.10, Lamaqus Hunter, Spring Westfield
14.14*, Oscar Spurlock, Dallas Carter
14.24*, Greg Rideau, Plano
14.34*, R. Griffin, Copperas Cove
14.34*, Plinario, Richardson Pearce
14.54*, Guy, San Antonio Madison
14.54*, E. Kosecki, Humble
14.54*, D. Simmons, Houston Worthing
14.54*, Chris Jones, Arlington Bowie
300 Hurdles
38.36, Wesley Bray, Cypress Fairbanks
38.54*, Jason Perez, Klein Forest
38.79, Andrae Williams, Aldine
39.09, David Aghlmien, Alief Hastings
39.14*, Plinario, Richardson Pearce
39.34*, Greg Rideaux, Plano
39.44, Sowels, Dallas Pinkston
39.44, P. Hargrove, Humble
39.54*, Zavosthy, Deer Park
39.54*, Chad Aguilar, Crane
39.54*, Evan Green, Dallas Jesuit
4x100 relay
41.21, Alief Elsik
41.84*, Houston North Shore
42.04*, Flower Mound
42.09, Beaumont Central
42.14, Fort Bend Marshall
42.14*, Dallas Kimball
42.14*, Cuero
52.15, Spring Westfield
42.16, Beaumont West Brook
several tied at 42.24
4x200 relay
1:26.64*, Duncanville
1:27.94*, Tomball
1:28.04*, Houston Worthing
1:28.14*, Tyler John Tyler
1:28.44*, Aldine Eisenhower
1:28.64*, Fort Bend Marshall
1:28.94*, Converse Judson
1:28.94*, Dallas Kimball
1:28.94*, Dallas Lake Highlands
1:29.24*, Lufkin
1:29.24*, Houston Forest Brook
4x400 relay
3:18.48, Alief Taylor
3:19.81, Fort Bend Marshall
3:20.04*, Dallas Skyline
3:21.34*, Fort Worth O. D. Wyatt
3:21.54*, Klein Forest
3:22.04*, Clear Creek
3:22.17, Cypress Falls
3:23.44*, Houston Worthing
3:23.54*, Tomball
3:23.84*, Houston Madiuson
Shot Put
55-9½, Adrian Edmonds, Fort Bend Marshall
55-9, Winston Ruelas, Victoria St. Joseph
55-7, Trey Rodriguez, Houston Spring Woods
55-2¾, Mitch Short, Mansfield
55-0½i, Ryan McMakin, Rockport-Fulton
54-11, Marcus Cannon, Odessa
54-7½, Jonathan Hatton, Tyler John Tyler
54-3½, Marshall Newhouse, Dallas Lake Highlands
54-0½, Mike Sanchez, Sharyland
53-9, Rex McDougald, Iola
Discus
174-8, Chris Cralle, A&M Consolidated
170-9, Dan Schmidt, Graham
166-1, Matt Dudly, EL Paso Parkland
164-10, Love, Dallas Carter
162-4, Sam Acho, Dallas St. Mark's
162-1, Patterson, Tomball
160-10, Hubbard, A&M Consolidated
160-9, Tyler Fleet, Tyler Lee
159-9, Pace, Red Oak
159-7, Curry Read, Amarillo Palo Duro
Pole Vault
16-7, Victor Weirich, Fredericksburg
16-4, Alex Bentley, Tomball
16-2, Nick Frawley, Midlothian
15-10i, Brian Porter, Maypearl
15-6i, Will Paine, Tomball
15-2, Jared Tuel, White Oak
15-1, Brent Bennett, Houston Christian
15-0i, Cory Altenburg, ?
15-0, Jimmy Thompson, Plano East
15-0, Sims, Huntsville
15-0, Kelly Wilson, Lewisville
High Jump
7-2, Grant Lindsey, Mansfield
7-0i, Julius Walker, Texas City
7-0, Leong Lyle, Abilene
6-9¾i, Michael Healey, Katy Cinco Ranch
6-8, Aaron Martinez, El Paso Hanks
6-6, Johnson, Aldine MacArthur
6-6, Mark Campbell, El Paso Hanks
6-6, Nick Mosley, Bellville
6-6, Maldonado, Rockwall
6-6, Coleman, Rockwall
6-6, Sheppard, Cuero
Long Jump
23-2i, Ed Turner, Katy Mayde Creek
23-0¾, Barlow, Mildred
22-11¼, Richard Knotts, Aldine Nimitz
22-10½, Leong Lyle, Abilene
22-10, Brown, Gilmer
22-9½, W. Randolf, Humble
22-8, McCarter, Silsbee
22-6½, Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett
22-6½, Malcolm Williams, South Grand Prairie
22-5½, Chrids Gladney, Alief Elsik
Triple Jump
49-6, Malcolm Williams, South Grand Prairie
46-2½, Thomas Lang, Brazos
45-0, M. Alexander, Aldine Eisenhower
45-5½, Alex Ibe, Fort Worth Nolan
45-3, Lane, Corsicana
45-2½, J. Doss, Mt. Vernon
44-11, D. Banks, Lamar Consolidated
44-10, Joe Strawder, Houston Strake Jesuit
44-8¾, Sam McGuffie, Cypress Fairbanks
44-6, Isaiah Hogan, Cypress Fairbanks
y = converted from yards
i = indoors
100m
10.54*, Ronlads Arajs, El Paso Cathedral
10.54*, Robinson, Waxahachie
10.70, Whitney Prevost, Texas City
10.71, Montegue, The Woodlands
10.74*, Denney Nedd, Flower Mound
10.74*, L. D. Gunn, Paris
10.80, T.C. Caveness, Fort Bend Elkins
10.81, Marvin Payne, Beaumont Central
many tied at 10.84
200m
21.64*, Ronlads Arajs, El Paso Cathedral
21.84*, Clint Renfro, Southlake Carroll
21.94i, Russell Sams, Round Rock McNeil
21.74*, Jeff Dean, Richardson
22.04*, Evans, Spring
22.04*, Caeser, Klein Forest
22.16. Jesrick Levy, Cypress Fairbanks
22.15, Montague, The Woodlands
22.24*, Monroe, Angleton
22.24*, Ontorio Shawm Wichita Falls
22.24*, Marcus Mendoza, Houston Spring Woods
400m
47.82i, LaGerald Betters, Waco
48.24*, Coleman, Rockwall
48.35, Brandon Washington, Fort Bend Washington
48.80i, Bill Lawhorn, Giddings
48.94*, Boyd, North Crowley
49.04*, Amos, Boerne
49.14*, Maiden, Klein Forest
49.14*, Parks, Fort Worth O. D. Wyatt
49.16, Davis, Spring Westfield
800m
1:54.34*, Duncan Phillips, A&M Consolidated
1:55.74*, Tyler Barnes, Boerne
1:55.84*, Jay Wilson, San Antonio Churchill
1:56.34*, Fuller, Dallas Skyline
1:56.39, Jordan Vetitoe, Kingwood
1:56.69, Washington, Fort Bend Marshall
1:56.74*, Jason Perez, Klein Forest
1:56.92, Chris Jones, Alief Taylor
1:57.24*, Whitney, Lufkin
1:57.54*, Oscar Garza, La Joya
1600m
4:11.72iy, Duncan Phillips, A&M Consolidated
4:22.36yi, Will Smith, Dallas Jesuit
4:24.14*, Jay Wilson, San Antonio Roosevelt
4:24.55yi, Zac Flowers, Katy Cinco Ranch
4:24.74*, Marr Rose, Denton Ryan
4:24.90iy, Jacob Cosby, Flower Mound Marcus
4:25.26iy, Brandon Birdsong, Lubbock Monterey
4:25.84*, Will Smith, Dallas Jesuit
3200m
9:12.98, Daniel Gerber, The Woodlands
9:29.74*, Brian Lind, Plano
9:34.84*, Habben Berhane, Dallas Like Hihglands
9:40.99, Aaron Brannen, Bridge City
9:41.44*, Lorin Wilson, Boerne
9:43.04*, Scott Zivick, Humble
9:44.74*, Chas Keithan, Katy Cinco Ranch
9:46.64*, Kyle Godlsmith, Katy Cinco Ranch
9:47.78, Jake Delouche, Houston Strake Jesuit
9:47.84*, Chris Harkins, Cedar Park
110 Hurdles (14.5)
14.10, Lamaqus Hunter, Spring Westfield
14.14*, Oscar Spurlock, Dallas Carter
14.24*, Greg Rideau, Plano
14.34*, R. Griffin, Copperas Cove
14.34*, Plinario, Richardson Pearce
14.54*, Guy, San Antonio Madison
14.54*, E. Kosecki, Humble
14.54*, D. Simmons, Houston Worthing
14.54*, Chris Jones, Arlington Bowie
300 Hurdles
38.36, Wesley Bray, Cypress Fairbanks
38.54*, Jason Perez, Klein Forest
38.79, Andrae Williams, Aldine
39.09, David Aghlmien, Alief Hastings
39.14*, Plinario, Richardson Pearce
39.34*, Greg Rideaux, Plano
39.44, Sowels, Dallas Pinkston
39.44, P. Hargrove, Humble
39.54*, Zavosthy, Deer Park
39.54*, Chad Aguilar, Crane
39.54*, Evan Green, Dallas Jesuit
4x100 relay
41.21, Alief Elsik
41.84*, Houston North Shore
42.04*, Flower Mound
42.09, Beaumont Central
42.14, Fort Bend Marshall
42.14*, Dallas Kimball
42.14*, Cuero
52.15, Spring Westfield
42.16, Beaumont West Brook
several tied at 42.24
4x200 relay
1:26.64*, Duncanville
1:27.94*, Tomball
1:28.04*, Houston Worthing
1:28.14*, Tyler John Tyler
1:28.44*, Aldine Eisenhower
1:28.64*, Fort Bend Marshall
1:28.94*, Converse Judson
1:28.94*, Dallas Kimball
1:28.94*, Dallas Lake Highlands
1:29.24*, Lufkin
1:29.24*, Houston Forest Brook
4x400 relay
3:18.48, Alief Taylor
3:19.81, Fort Bend Marshall
3:20.04*, Dallas Skyline
3:21.34*, Fort Worth O. D. Wyatt
3:21.54*, Klein Forest
3:22.04*, Clear Creek
3:22.17, Cypress Falls
3:23.44*, Houston Worthing
3:23.54*, Tomball
3:23.84*, Houston Madiuson
Shot Put
55-9½, Adrian Edmonds, Fort Bend Marshall
55-9, Winston Ruelas, Victoria St. Joseph
55-7, Trey Rodriguez, Houston Spring Woods
55-2¾, Mitch Short, Mansfield
55-0½i, Ryan McMakin, Rockport-Fulton
54-11, Marcus Cannon, Odessa
54-7½, Jonathan Hatton, Tyler John Tyler
54-3½, Marshall Newhouse, Dallas Lake Highlands
54-0½, Mike Sanchez, Sharyland
53-9, Rex McDougald, Iola
Discus
174-8, Chris Cralle, A&M Consolidated
170-9, Dan Schmidt, Graham
166-1, Matt Dudly, EL Paso Parkland
164-10, Love, Dallas Carter
162-4, Sam Acho, Dallas St. Mark's
162-1, Patterson, Tomball
160-10, Hubbard, A&M Consolidated
160-9, Tyler Fleet, Tyler Lee
159-9, Pace, Red Oak
159-7, Curry Read, Amarillo Palo Duro
Pole Vault
16-7, Victor Weirich, Fredericksburg
16-4, Alex Bentley, Tomball
16-2, Nick Frawley, Midlothian
15-10i, Brian Porter, Maypearl
15-6i, Will Paine, Tomball
15-2, Jared Tuel, White Oak
15-1, Brent Bennett, Houston Christian
15-0i, Cory Altenburg, ?
15-0, Jimmy Thompson, Plano East
15-0, Sims, Huntsville
15-0, Kelly Wilson, Lewisville
High Jump
7-2, Grant Lindsey, Mansfield
7-0i, Julius Walker, Texas City
7-0, Leong Lyle, Abilene
6-9¾i, Michael Healey, Katy Cinco Ranch
6-8, Aaron Martinez, El Paso Hanks
6-6, Johnson, Aldine MacArthur
6-6, Mark Campbell, El Paso Hanks
6-6, Nick Mosley, Bellville
6-6, Maldonado, Rockwall
6-6, Coleman, Rockwall
6-6, Sheppard, Cuero
Long Jump
23-2i, Ed Turner, Katy Mayde Creek
23-0¾, Barlow, Mildred
22-11¼, Richard Knotts, Aldine Nimitz
22-10½, Leong Lyle, Abilene
22-10, Brown, Gilmer
22-9½, W. Randolf, Humble
22-8, McCarter, Silsbee
22-6½, Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett
22-6½, Malcolm Williams, South Grand Prairie
22-5½, Chrids Gladney, Alief Elsik
Triple Jump
49-6, Malcolm Williams, South Grand Prairie
46-2½, Thomas Lang, Brazos
45-0, M. Alexander, Aldine Eisenhower
45-5½, Alex Ibe, Fort Worth Nolan
45-3, Lane, Corsicana
45-2½, J. Doss, Mt. Vernon
44-11, D. Banks, Lamar Consolidated
44-10, Joe Strawder, Houston Strake Jesuit
44-8¾, Sam McGuffie, Cypress Fairbanks
44-6, Isaiah Hogan, Cypress Fairbanks